Sold2023Original Surreal Sci-Fi Pulp Comic Illustration PaintingSurreal Sci-Fi Pulp Multi-Character Illustration painting. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 40 inches x 30 inches. Condition good original unframed estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sci-fi Pulp Painting, Gargoyles With Mistress, SignedOriginal Sci-fi illustration painting "Gargoyles with Mistress" signed by the artist Travis Thierstein . Travis Thierstein (American, 20th Century) illustrator. Year: 1993. Acrylic on illustration boaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVE R. DODD SCI-FI FANTASY ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Central Park, signed lower right S.R. Dodd (Steven [Steve] R. Dodd, American, 20th c.), dated [19]82, sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 39"h, 27"w, 5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL SCI FI ILLUSTRATION BOOKROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL SCI FI ILLUSTRATION BOOK COVER FOR-UNEARTHLY NEIGHBORS, FROM BALLANTINE BOOKS, SOME PAINT FLAKING ON FEMALE, ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 12" X 9", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon H. Davies Signed Original Sci Fi Illustration 1Gordon H. Davies Signed Original oil painting Science Fiction Illustration Image size, 26 x 16Gordon Charles H. Davies was a prolific book cover artist from the 1950s to the 1980s, most notably on a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original Sci-Fi illustration, signed lower left and dated 1985. OilKevin Eugene Johnson ( b 1954 ) original Sci-Fi illustration, signed lower left and dated 1985. Oil on panel, painting measures 30" x 18", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed (SPEAR ) o/c sci fi illustration (?), from estate in Hudson Valley, signed lower right,Signed (SPEAR ) o/c sci fi illustration (?), from estate in Hudson Valley, signed lower right, painting measures 20" x 16", nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Bergeron, Sci-fi Illustration Painting "Lensman"Joe Bergeron, Sci-fi Illustration Painting "Galactic Patrol" Original cover illustration for Gray Lensman, author E.E. (Doc)Smith (Sci-fi Fantasy pulp) Publication Gray Lensman, May 1979 # 4 (view phoSee Sold Price
Sold2019SACHS Original Vintage SCI FI ILLUSTRATION Oil PaintingSACHS Original Vintage SCI FI ILLUSTRATION Oil Painting on canvas, signed on verso. ; 48h x 40w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration ArtShannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration Art , Rescue the Girl. Gouache on illustration board, signed lower right under mat. Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 10.5 in. x 8 in. ; full boaSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Chelius Original Sci-Fi Illustration Oil PaintingJames Chelius Original Sci-Fi Illustration Oil Painting. Signed on verso. Size: 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Vintage Sci-Fi Illustration Art Oil PaintingOriginal Vintage Sci-Fi Illustration Art Oil Painting. Large size, oil on canvas painting. unsigned , artist is unknown to us. Nice quality. 40 in. x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK RUDOLPH PAUL SCI-FI ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAttributed to Frank Rudolph Paul, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 31"WX37"H framed, mint condition Biography: Frank Rudolph Paul was an American illustrator of pulp magazSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL BOOK COVER SCI FIROBERT BLANCHARD ORIGINAL BOOK COVER SCI FI ILLUSTRATION FOR - A WEREWOLF AMONG US BY DEAN R KOONTZ, WITH SAMPLE BALLANTINE BOOKS COVER, ILLUSTRATION MEASURES 15" X 9", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Faragasso (American, b.1929) "Orbit Time"Artist: Jack Faragasso (American, b.1929) Titled: "Orbit Time" A Sci-Fi illustration.Pastel on board. Dimensions:20" X 14" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADAM AND EVE DELUXE ART PRINT - Vanguard Productions,ADAM AND EVE DELUXE ART PRINT - Vanguard Productions, 1998. Limited edition art print of Wally Woods’ famous sci-fi illustration. Signed and numbered 244/250. 12" x 18". Mint and shrink-rapped.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Faragasso (American, b.1929) Master Of TimeArtist: Jack Faragasso (American, b.1929) Titled: "Master Of Time" A Sci-Fi illustration.Pastel on board. Dimensions: 24 1/2" X 16 1/4" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-FiMike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-Fi Illustration. Ink and white gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated Sep. 67, unframed. Together with 'Portrait of Sophia Loren' a pencil drawing, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Hutter (b1963 Germany ) o/b Sci Fi like illustration, signed lower right, dated 2013. InMichael Hutter (b1963 Germany ) o/b Sci Fi like illustration, signed lower right, dated 2013. In fine condition, painting measures 12" x 24", in thin wood frame. Information on back as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2024N. Taylor Blanchard Sci Fi o/b illustration, titled ( IN THE PARK ), Dated 8/10/86, signed front andN. Taylor Blanchard Sci Fi o/b illustration, titled ( IN THE PARK ), Dated 8/10/86, signed front and back as pictured. The painting measures 20" x 13", in silver metal frame, very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sci Fi and Fantasy Illustration Lot.Great Group Lot of (11) pieces. Includes Published pieces from Worlds of If by Vincent Di Fate, (2) Pieces by Paul Lehr and others. Largest piece is 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Colin Christian (b. 1964), "Snackcakeis Big Sci-Fi Head", Fiberglass, acrylic, and paint, 41" H xColin Christian(b. 1964)"Snackcakeis Big Sci-Fi Head"Fiberglass, acrylic, and paintEdition: 6/6Signed, titled, and numbered in marker on the verso41" H x 29" W x 9.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024War of the Worlds Original Illustration Art Sci-Fi Vintage Drawing PaintingWar of the Worlds Original Illustration Art Sci-Fi Vintage Drawing Painting. 20" x 26" This item is hand drawn, not a print. On hard paper board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original illustration, unsigned, Sci Fi themed, painting measures 13" x 9.5", framed and matted,Original illustration, unsigned, Sci Fi themed, painting measures 13" x 9.5", framed and matted, frame measures 21" x 16.5". Very nice condition.See Sold Price
383 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Star Wars Episode 1 Queen Amidala Figural, Org Bx$10(3 bids)
326 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.STAR TREK Uhura Collectible Glass, Original Box 08$5(2 bids)