Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of coffee tablesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of coffee tablesPatinated iron and stained glassTable stamped with ‘M DU PLANTIER’ on one footModel created circa 1963H 47×L 89×W 89cmBibliographSee Sold Price
2022Marc du Plantier (1901-1975) Pair of small benchesMarc du Plantier (1901-1975)Pair of small benchesLacquered iron and fabricDebossed stamp 'M. DU PLANTIER' on the seat's crosspieceModel created circa 1935, for Jacques Heim's 'salon de couture', avenuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966Marc du Plantier (French, 1901-1975) Cuzco I Vase, 1966 glazed terracotta, copper liner signed 'Cuzco I Marc du Plantier 1966' H 9 1/4 x W 7 3/4 x D 5 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist.[TRAVEL POSTERS]. PEIKERT, Martin (1901-1975), artist. Mont Crans Lachaux Montana. Switzerland: Klausfelder S.A. Vevey, [ca 1940s-1950s].25 1/4 x 39 1/4 in., poster (light wrinkles at top edge).  See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820mMartin Piekert (1901-1975) Davos Weissfluh 2820m Parsenn 2660m, original poster printed by A Trub 1938 - 101 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff Monument Valley, 1971Conrad Buff (Swiss, American, 1886-1975) Monument Valley, 1971 Oil on board 15.75 x 24 (in) 22.25 x 30.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed CONRAD BUFF, lower right Official Estate Signature Stamp, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Buff Monument ValleyConrad Buff (Swiss, American, 1886-1975) Monument Valley Oil on board 13.25 x 21 (in) 21 x 29 x 2.25 (in) Framed UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet ''Ontogenese'' 1975 ScreenprintJean Dubuffet (1901-1985 French) ''Ontogenese'' 1975 Screenprint on Arches 29.5''x34.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 43 of 50 edition lower margin. Published by Pace Editions Inc., New York. GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENIUS OF MICHELANGELO - 60 COIN STERLING SET75.5 TROY OUNCES. TO CELEBRATE THE 500TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE BIRTH OF MICHELANGELO IN 1975, THE FRANKLIN MINT ISSUED THIS SET. BOOK CONTAINS 60 STERLING SILVER MEDALS,See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST SIGNED TICKET1901 BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, UNUSED TICKET, SIGNED BY COL. W.F. CODY - BUFFALO BILL.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON FLIGHT I 14K GOLD WRISTWATCHVintage 1950's / 60's Hamilton Rare Flight I 14k Gold Modern Design Wristwatch with Lizard Strap and Original Buckle. Working Order.See Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS BOOTSORIGINAL ETIENNE AIGNER DESGINED BOOTS. BEDAZZLED SHOW BOOTS AS WORN BY GUNTHER.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS POSTERRARE - RINGLING BROS. PROPRIETORS & MANAGERS OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS, FOUNDERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL OF AMERICAN SHOWMEN, PROMOTERS OF THE NEWEST AND BRIGHTEST IDEAS, BACKED BY UNLIMITED CAPITAL. ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937. "CONGRESS OF FREAKS" SIDE SHOW ACT INCLUDING JACK EARLE, DOLL FAMILY AND OTHERS. DOUBLE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price