Sold2024Vintage Buckeye "Picks You Up" Tin Litho Beer SignVintage Buckeye "On Draught Here" "Picks You Up" tin litho advertising beer sign. Approximately 2.75"T x 13.5"L and in very good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Eye catching graphics. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buckeye Beer Tin Sign.Buckeye Beer Tin Sign. Circa 1950s. Small metal sign advertising Buckeye Beer with two cartoon waiters on either end. 13 ½ x 2 ¾”. Slightly bent, surface looks near mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Buckeye Root Beer Embossed Adv SignScarce vintage single sided tin embossed Buckeye Root Beer advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with some some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 23" tall by 17" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Buckeye Beer & Cases's Blend Whisky Signs.The Buckeye Beer sign is tin over cardboard and was made by American Art Works Co. It is in great condition with a few tiny nicks in the border area. Also included is a Case's Blend paper sign that isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign.Buckeye Beer Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Coshocton, OH: American Art Works, Inc., 1950s. Printed metal sign showing an old man and his dog enjoying a beer together. 15 ½ x 20”. Light scuffingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUCKEYE BEER GRANDPA TIN SIGNAll original Grandpa Remembers tin Sign. Great image and colors. 20"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buckeye Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BUCKEYE BEER EMBOSSED-TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,small single-sided rectangular form, marked for the "NOVELTY WORKERS UNION" lower right. Together with a small tin Bavarian Beer sign with cardboard back and tin picture frame-style stand. Two piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023618-DREWRY'S BEER SIGNSINGLE SIDED, TIN, 118in.X 46in., SOUTH BEND, INDIANA NO SHIPPING, PICK UP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIN MCSORLEY'S SIGN AND READING BEER ADVERTISERPRESSED AND PAINTED TIN. FRAMED PRINT ON PAPER Size 29 1/2" X 22" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ADVERTISING SIGNSPRESSED TIN SPATEN BEER AND BACARDI Size LARGEST 23 1/2" X 23 1/2" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer Sign, Stunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign,Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer SignStunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign, featuring white, and blue lettering on a red background reading "America's Favorite, Pabst Blue RibboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shiner Beers Die Cut Pig Tin Beer SignShiner Beers Die Cut Pig Tin Beer Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. Franz Beverages Tin Beer SignWm. Franz Beverages Tin Beer Sign , Reads Bottled by Franz Beverage Co. "The Home of Better Beveages". Sign in as found condition with paint loss, dings etc. which are to be expected with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buckeye Beer SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows only very minor flaws. Very nice piece with great graphics. Marked Novelty Workers Union. Measures: 2.75"X13.5" Rating: 9 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Yuengling Pottsville Tin Beer SignEmbossed Yuengling Pottsville Tin Beer Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Shiner Bock Beer Texas Die Cut Tin Beer SignShiner Bock Beer Texas Die Cut Tin Beer Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions:32 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022OLD FRIENDS TIN BEER SIGNAll original tin over cardboard. Image by C Stoitzner. 19"x13" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cook's Goldblume Tin Beer SignCook's Goldblume Tin Beer Sign Reads, "The Best Beer On Earth" Sign in as found condition with paint loss, dings etc. which are to be expected with age. 14"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Embossed Tin Beer Sign.Framed without glass. Sign is very early. Has some scrapes and bends to the upper left corner. Condition (Good). Size Framed: 12" x 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25