Sold2024Two Boxed Dinky Toys Sports CarsTwo Boxed Dinky Toys Sports Cars, 108 M.G. Midget Sports, red body/wheel hubs, tan interior, white driver, RN’ 24’ and 110 Aston Martin DB3 Sports, grey body, mid blue interior/wheel hubs, white dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Boxed Dinky Toys Sports CarsTwo Boxed Dinky Toys Sports Cars, 101 Sunbeam Alpine Sports, touring finish, light turquoise body, dark blue interior, mid blue wheel hubs, in fair to good condition, some paint embellishment and 103See Sold Price
Sold2024MG Tin toy Construction Kit by Yone with boxConstruction Old Sport Car Tin Toy Kit. Clean boxed Y or Yone toy with box. Parts may be in newer box or dead stock. Instructions copied. Items are banded in place with near new tin car body and assemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of plastic and metal toys from various years.Large lot of plastic and metal toys from various years. Lot consists of a boxed battery operated remote control '57 Chevy (approximately 1/16th scale), a red Majorette die cast Ferrari sports car in oSee Sold Price
Sold2015869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s.869. Fire Bird Race Car Toy. Japan, Tomiyama, 1950s. Battery operated toy. Litho tin. With original box (worn). 14” long. Windshield chipped, else very good. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Corgi Toys 803 FAO Schwarz Golden Jack SetThis set contains (3) boxed cars, including 276 Oldsmobile Toronado in metallic red, 338 Chevrolet SS 350 Camaro in golden yellow & 341 Mini Marcos GT 850 in maroon. Each is in like new condition. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Worked when tested. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX BATTERY OP JETSPEED RACER w/ BOXAll original large and impressive Race Car. Toy has great colors and design. Clean battery box. Did not work when tested. Has minor wear on bottom. Boxed 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20242 DYSON DIE CAST AUTOScontemporary copies of Dinky Toys, ca 1930s, copy of Dinky 22B Sports Car, brown, 3 1/4 in, paint chips on roof, copy of Dinky 22A Sports Tourer, blue, 3 1/2, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MTH Tinplate Traditions Millennium Series Wide Gauge 18 Karat Goldplated Presidential Passenger Set MTH Tinplate Traditions Millennium Series Wide Gauge 18 Karat Goldplated Presidential Passenger Set Four (4) Passenger Cars Boxed, including Observation, Diner, Club Car and Pullman, each in C8/C8 pluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Toy Town R.R. Penny Toy Set, Parker BrothersParker Bros, copyright 1907. Complete set with tin train cars, and 3 horse drawn penny toys, and touring car penny toy, lithographed cardboard buildings, and stand up die-cut figures. Includes wax papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Six (6) Assorted Accessories Boxed and Assorted Freight CarsMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Six (6) Assorted Accessories Boxed and Assorted Freight Cars, including Water Tower in C8 and with its original box, Block Signal in C8 minus and with its original box, 426 FloSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hasselhoff Signed "Knight Rider" KITT 1982Jada Toys Hollywood Ride 1:24 scale "Knight Rider" 1982 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM Diecast car. Hand-signed by David Hasselhoff. Comes with original packaging as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022A good quantity of mainly Ferrari boxed die-cast models, ((Qty))A good quantity of mainly Ferrari boxed die-cast models, mainly 1:43 and 1:18 scales, majority depicting Ferrari road, sports racing and Grand Prix cars, various manufacturers including Elite, Hot WheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marchesini Boxed Set of Two Topolino CarsItalian, Circa 1950, 6.5" L These toys are near mint in the box. Box with some tearing.See Sold Price
Sold2023CENTURY OF PROGRESS SKYRIDE TOY w/ BOXUnusual tin windup Chicago Century of Progress Skyride Toy. All original and come with Car. Windup works. Has some wear from age. Boxed 20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH Tinplate Traditions Wide Gauge Goldplated Presidential Passenger Four Car SetMTH Tinplate Traditions Wide Gauge Goldplated Presidential Passenger Four (4) Car Set and Goldplated Presidential Passenger Set Electric Locomotive, with PS - 1 Boxed, in C7 plus to C8 minus overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Postwar O Gauge No. 2159W GG1 Freight Set from 1950 BoxedLionel Postwar O Gauge No. 2159W GG1 Freight Set from 1950 Boxed, including 2330 Pennsylvania 5 Stripe GG1, 3464 Operating Box Car, 6462 Gondola, 6456 Lehigh Valley Hopper, 3461X Automatic Lumber CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia 12-parts rare model carsBundle, e.g. manufacturer Politoys, Model Pet, Yonezawa Toys etc., e.g. Toyota Publica, Nissan Laurel, Mazda Cosmo Sport etc., M. 1:43, unplayed; Please note: during transport small parts may become lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIDWAY TOPLIFF RED CADILLAC PEDAL CARPressed steel, c. 1928, Washington, PA, made by one of the few Depression era toy makers, all original body, paint and trim, tin litho dashboard, missing windshield, hood ornament on blue highlightedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED HESS TRAIN PENNY TOY SETGermany, eight piece freight set includes colorful "575" locomotive tender combo, two passenger cars, four open gondolas, one box car with litho paper label box. Trains 3" - 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boxed Penny Toy Train SetLoco, Tender and Six Cars. By JLH (Johann Leonard Hess). Germany - Circa Mid 1920's.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DINKY 22B SPORTS COUPEblue & red w/metal wheels, car is touched up, inside bottom stamped Meccano Dinky Toys Made in France, ca 1934, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DENT CHRYSLER FASTBACK COUPES292. BOXED DENT CHRYSLER FASTBACK COUPES | Book example, page 101, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 5.5" l. | Tear to one side flap and two lid seams, cars are restored. | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price