Sold2015Mousquetaire - Oil Painting on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed and Dated (4.2.69) Upper Corners, Pablo Picasso, Size Measures 20" x 14" inches; Good overall condition (some foxing). UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait - Oil Painting on Paper - Pablo Picasso(Portrait) Oil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed by the artist, Approximate Size: 19 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Weeping Woman - Oil Painting on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 20" x 14" in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting on Paper by Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 16" x 12" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$38,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX39"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS AGE/"in the style of" Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches. "In the style of" means after the artist. Provenance: Private Collector. Picasso lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches. "In the style of" means after the artist. Provenance: Private Collector. Picasso lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. Picasso livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofPablo Picasso appears in Upper Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A Certificate ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofPablo Picasso appears in Upper Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A Certificate ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Bust of a Man 1969' - Oil on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand signed and Dated, Size Approx. 19 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015TeTe D Homme - Oil on Paper - Pablo PicassoOil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed by the artist, Approximate Size 19 x 13 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofPicasso appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper. Measures: 24 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe Acquired by 19See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO CUBIST OIL ON PAPER PAINTING V$30,000MEASUREMENTS: 25"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVE PAINTING V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX39"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS AGE/"in the style of" Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO OIL ON PAPER CUBIST PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:26"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVE PAINTING V$19,00019"WX26"H FRAMED AND MATTED "in the style of"Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (watercolor/gouache and oil) painting on heavy paper, rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Hand inscriptionsSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on paper Painting)Amazing Oil on paper double Painting size. Measures: 24 x 17 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Gallerie Louise Leiris stamp.Technique: Oil on paper Painting .The painting is framed. Lived bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on paper Painting)Amazing Oil on paper double Painting size. Measures: 24 x 17 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Paris Gallerie Louise Leiris stamp.Technique: Oil on paper Painting .The painting is framed. Lived bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH LITHOGRAPH GUERNICA AFTER PABLO PICASSOA vintage limited edition lithograph on paper mounted on canvas, Guernica, after Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, the original oil painting on canvas, 1937. Guernica is a painting by Pablo PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH CUBIST OIL PAINTING AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, an oil painting on canvas, Cafe, depicting a Cubist composition. Signed lower left. An original paper label of Sidney Janis Gallery, on the backside. PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2023LTD SPANISH GIRL MIRROR LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, a limited edition color lithograph on wove paper, Girl Before a Mirror, after the oil painting on canvas, which he created in 1932. Numbered in pencil, 31 oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LTD SPANISH GIRL MIRROR LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSOAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973, a limited edition color lithograph on wove paper, Girl Before a Mirror, after the oil painting on canvas, which he created in 1932. Numbered in pencil, 31 oSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photography, Picasso painting (1936) - impending motherhood$350
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photography "Bather with Beach Ball" Painting by Pablo Picasso$450