Sold2017MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, THUNDERMICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, THUNDER VALLEY, SIGNED #176/550. FRAMED AND GLAZED-39 1/2 X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, "MONUMENTMICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, "MONUMENT CANYON", SIGNED AP 55/55. SHEET 44 1/2 X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), LITHOGRAPH,MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946-), LITHOGRAPH, THUNDERSTORM-GRAND CANYON, SIGNED #740/950. SIGHT 23 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946"Pueblo Summer State I, 1988. Color lithograph on paper and mix media collage, signed, edition 35/45. Dimensions: (frame) H 36.25" x W 30.25"; (sight) H 27" x W 17.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Atkinson 16 x 24 ix 16 inchesMichael Atkinson (american, b. 1946) Untitled, bronze, signed Atkinson 88 (verso) 16 x 24 ix 16 inches Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) MountainMichael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Mountain Caribou, edition 20/95, 1986 hand colored etching signed Michael Coleman, titled and dated (lower right); numbered (lower left) 11 3/4 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Atkinson (b 1946) American, WatercolorAtkinson Oil On Canvas. Signed in lower right. Shades of blue for majority. Two figures, one in a red dress and the other in green. Framed in silver frame.Michael Atkinson is active/lives in Texas andSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRIAN DAVIS (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, "PARROT V",BRIAN DAVIS (AMERICAN 1946-), SERIGRAPH, "PARROT V", SIGNED #158/250, 1980. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
2024Michael Atkinson (TX,b 1946) watercolor paintingARTIST: Michael Atkinson (Texas, born 1946) TITLE: The Posse MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Some small damages to corners. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Michael Atkinson Native American PrintsNight and day village scenes, framed under glass 16.5" tall x 14.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Michael Malpass "Sunset Sphere II" Metal SculptureMichael Malpass (American, 1946-1991) Sunset Sphere II, 1982. 28" Diameter welded metal (primarily bronze). Characteristic example of the artist?s spherical sculptures embedding scraps of metal. ProveSee Sold Price
SoldArnold Friedman (American, 1874-1946) Mountain VillageArnold Friedman (American, 1874-1946) Mountain Village oil on canvas signed Friedman (lower right); signed (on the reverse) 25 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Polyhedral Patinated Metal SculpturePolyhedral patinated modern metal floor sculpture of round spherical form, in the manner of Michael Malpass (American, 1946-1991). 20.5" H x 20.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Malpass Chicken Men Series SculptureMichael Malpass (American, 1946-1991) Whimsical, curvilinear work from the artist?s Chicken Men series. Untitled, from the Chicken Men Series, 1974-1991, ca. 1986 welded steel, 16" x 18". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Atkinson | Evening WhispersArtist: Michael Atkinson b. 1946 | Title: Evening Whispers | Signed l/r: Atkinson | Media: Acrylic on panel | Dimensions: 29 by 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Malpass, "Madagascar" Welded SteelMichael Malpass (American, 1946-1991). Welded steel sculpture, titled "Madagascar", 1982. Overall approx. 19" tall with base. Steel has oxidized throughout and shows rust throughout. This lot is beingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edith White "Mountain Landscape with Wild Rose border"EDITH WHITE (American 1855-1946) "Mountain Landscape with Wild Rose Border" Oil on celluloid mounted on board. 12 x 16 inches; Frame:18 1/8 x 22 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Edith White.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Blue 1946-1998 "Afghan" Signed SerigraphRobert Blue (American, 1946-1998) Serigraph titled, "Afghan". Pencil signed and numbered 181/285. Certificate of authenticity included. Excellent condition. Art measures 24" x 35". Frame measures 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots,Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots, 1981 gouache on paper signed Michael Coleman and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, New York, New York Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL MODE (American, born 1946). Two carved exotic wood vessels. One, purpleheart, HondurasMICHAEL MODE (American, born 1946). Two carved exotic wood vessels. One, purpleheart, Honduras rosewood and ebony shrine box with cover, signed and dated 1985, H: 8"; other, burl mulberry lift-coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Rubin, American (b. 1946), Fall #2, 2024, acrylic on canvasMichael RubinAmerican, (b. 1946)Fall #2, 2024acrylic on canvassigned, dated, and titled on the reverse20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Rubin, American (b. 1946), Water and Sky, 2024, acrylic on canvasMichael RubinAmerican, (b. 1946)Water and Sky, 2024acrylic on canvassigned, dated, and titled on the reverse.24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Blackfeet Stand UpMichael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Blackfeet Stand Up Bonnet, edition 7/95 etching and hand-tinted gouache signed Michael Coleman and titled (lower right); numbered (lower left) 8 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL RUBIN (AMERICAN, B. 1946)MICHAEL RUBIN (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Blue/ Yellow & GoldInk on paper, signed, titled, and dated 1990 lower right. Abstractions in primary colors in varying, swiping strokes. Mounted behind glass, lightlySee Sold Price