Sold2017After Fragonard - Oil on CanvasInterior scene with nudes and devilish figure. Relined. 20 X 15" (26" X 21"). From a 50 year old collection in Riverdale, NY. (see upper left of photo circa 1970)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Honore Fragonard Oil on Canvas PortraitJean-Honore Fragonard Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Portrait - 36 in tall x 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Reproduction Oil on Canvas Jean Honore FragonardReproduction Oil on Canvas Jean Honore Fragonard. This vintage oil on canvas reproduction of Jean Honore Fragonard's "The Study" is professionally framed. 17.5 inches x 15 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 -In the style of: Jean-Honore Fragonard, French (1732 - 1806) Oil on canvas "Couples In The Garden" Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28-3/4" x 24-1/2". Shipping $125.00 (estSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Confession Of Love after Jean-Honore Fragonard"The Confession of Love" after Jean-Honor? Fragonard, Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas.This captivating large oil painting, measuring 59" x 35", is a later interpretation of one of the celebrated romaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Possibly Henry Andrews, British, 1794-1868Possibly Henry Andrews, British, 1794-1868, The Proposal, Courtiers With Amour In A Garden, Oil On Canvas, Signed Fragonard 17 Paris Lower Right, Sotheby's Belgravia Label And Lot 153, 25/10/77 In ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AFTER FRAGONARDPAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY PAINTINGS AFTER FRAGONARD: 1) Forlorn Young Maiden Leaning against a Column, Oil/Canvas, 29.25" x 23", no visible signature; 2) Frolicking Couples in a Garden, Oil/Canvas, 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Jean-Honore Fragonard Portrait of a Womanafter FRAGONARD, Jean-Honore, (French 1732-1806): Portrait of a woman, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 12.75" x 9.75", unframed. Condition: Craquelure, scattered inpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Honor Fragonard, The Swing, o/c, 19th cAfter Jean Honor Fragonard, The Swing, early 19th c, oval oil on canvas, 23 1/2" x 18 3/4"; Frame: overall height 32" x 23 3/4". Old label verso with artist name French title and "Collection Wallace".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHERYL EPPOLITO "THE READER"Cheryl Coe Eppolito Oil on Canvas after Jean-Honore Fragonard "La Liseuse". In gallery frame measures 16"x19"x2". Weight 5 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. After a receiving a B.S. in ESee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Emmert Oil-on-Canvas "The Swing"A large Oil-on-canvas after Jean-Honore Fragonard of "The Swing." This large and impressive French oil-on-canvas measures 57" tall X 47.5" across and is signed A. Emmert.See Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th century oil on canvas Shepherdess with HerOil on canvas Shepherdess with Her Sheep unsigned After Jean Honore Fragonard, 18th/19th century 34 1/2" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022THEOPHILE FRAGONARD (D.1876) VENUS ET AMOUR O/CFramed oil on canvas painting, Venus et Amour, signed lower right Th Frago (likely Theophile Evariste Hippolyte Fragonard, French, 1806-1876), sight: approx 22.75"h, 16.5"w, overall: 28"h, 21.5"w, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2022French School, After FragonardOil on canvas ca. 1800, depicting a courting scene with sheep. Dimensions:43" x 34"; the frame measures 45.5" x 36.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED PAINTING DETAIL OF LOVE TRIUMPHANT AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARDFramed oil on canvas painting, detail of "Love Triumphant," after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), signed illegibly lower right H. Cranks (?), sight: approx 23 7/8"h, 19.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE, OIL ON CANVASContinental, 18th century. "Mythological Scene with Diana and Putti", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Manner of Fragonard or Boucher. Approx. 18"x 20.5" (frame), 14.25" x 17" (canvSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVASOIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 18", COURTING SCENE:Seated couple with man holding a dove and woman tending a lamb. In style of Fragonard. 20th c. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023YOUNG GIRL READING OIL PAINTING AFTER FRAGONARDA finely detailed oil on canvas painting after the original artwork, Young Girl Reading, or The Reader, by Jean-Honore Fragonard, French, 1732 to 1806. Unsigned. Housed in an old wooden frame. Note: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Honore Fragonard The Progress of Love, The PursuitOil painting on canvas early 19th century after Jean-Honore Fragonard 1732-1806 in a large ornate frame. The painting is titled The Progress of Love, The Pursuit. Not signed, canvas measures 40 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$6,000(5 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE, OIL / CANVAS "ALONG THE ESOPUS" SIGNED WITH CARTOUCHE, TITLED & SGND PROV. JAMES$2,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE GRUPPE "A NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS (1896 - 1978) 24" X 36"$1,200(4 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER, "BERLIN, NY" LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS 22" X 38"$2,000
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE A. GRUPPE "NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS 20" X 24"$650(2 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 14" X 17"$100
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$400
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, SNOW COVERED STREAM AT SUNSET OIL / CANVAS SGND W.L. PALMER L.L. 24" X 18"$4,000
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS BY ROBERT BENNY, "THE AMERICAN FAMILY LOOKS TO THE FUTURE" 20" X 24"$250(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL / CANVAS "WATER LILIES" UNSIGNED & UNFRAMED 18" X 35 3/4"$150
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. P. REAM "STILL LIFE APPLES" OIL / CANVAS (CARDUCIUS PLANTAGENET 1838 - 1917) 18" X 26"$650(2 bids)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"$250