Sold2023Louis Mendez Studio Art Pottery Florida, New YorkLouis Mendez Florida, New York studio art pottery figural vessel. Dimensions: 11” x 7” x 6”See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Old Mayan And Incan Pottery Vessel Age UnknownLot Of 2 Old Mayan And Incan Pottery Vessel Age Unknown. From A Florida Estate. Measure 3" & 4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold20221000 AD POTTERY LARGE VESSEL CENTRAL AMERICA140126 1000 AD POTTERY LARGE VESSEL CENTRAL AMERICA Large pottery vessel from 1000 AD from Central America. Painted geometrical sides. Size: 8 x 10" Condition: Artifact, refer to image.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBIN RODGERS SIGNED RAKU FIRED EGRET VESSELS128178 ROBIN RODGERS SIGNED RAKU FIRED EGRET VESSELS Robin Rodgers Raku fired pottery vessels - Lot of 2 to include 1 Raku vase with depictions of egrets measuring 9 inches tall, 7 inches wide and 1 RSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Egyptian Pre-Dynastic Naqada II Pottery VesselHeight: 5 3/8 inches (13.6 cm.) 3400-3200 B.C. / Pre-dynastic Period, Naqada II. Ex. Florida private collection, K.S., 1975. Naqada is a town on the West bank of the Nile known as Nubt in ancient EgypSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Far East Pottery VesselAncient Far East Pottery Vessel. Frame 16" Tall. From A Florida Estate. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Peru, Ica Culture Pottery Vessel.Pre Columbian Peru, Ica Culture Pottery Vessel. Size 6 3/8 inches high, 6 1/2 inches across handle spam. Fine pottery vessel with twin loop handles decorated with ornate design. Ex Florida collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nupe People Nigerian Pottery Vessel (2) PiecesNupe People Nigerian Pottery Vessel 2 Pieces. Jar Approx. 12.5" X 14", Other Base Piece 8" X 15". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Studio Pottery Vessel or VaseA paint decorated Pottery Vase or vessal measuring approx. 13.5"h by 11"d Provenance: From a private collection, Elkins Park, PA, retiring to FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Mid Century Pottery Vessels(6) Mid Century Pottery Vessels. Height of each vessel (left to right): 9.5 in, 9.5 in, 8.5 in, 8.5 in, 9 in, 8 in. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nupe People Nigerian Pottery VesselNupe People Nigerian Pottery Vessel. Measure Approx. 15" Tall. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed his magnificent collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Terra Cotta NOK Pottery VesselAntique Terra Cotta NOK Pottery Vessel. Measure Approx. 22 1/4" Tall. This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed his magnificentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nupe People Nigerian Pottery VesselNupe People Nigerian Pottery Vessel. Measure Approx. 16.5" X 13.5". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian who amassed his magnificent cSee Sold Price
Sold20224PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES4PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES —— PIPE MEASURES 6" - VASE MEASURES 3"———All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank ySee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAHAM Raku Ceramic Pottery VesselHand made Signed underside RAKU ceramic vessel, tableware, decorative arts and crafts, comes with card of Provenance, Trish Graham’s Clayworks, Oakhill, Florida, measures ht app 5 inches diameter apSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery Handled Vase 2. Roseville Futura Vase Ostrich Egg. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2024(11) Assorted Van Briggle Pottery Vessels(11) Assorted Van Briggle Pottery Vessels. Marked on base. Assorted sizes. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ancient Ban Chiang Bichrome Pottery Vessels, Thailand2 Ancient Ban Chiang Bichrome Pottery Vessels, Thailand. Ceramic earthenware pottery vases with bichrome red-on-buff colors with all-over swirling geometric designs. Private Florida estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted Art Pottery Vessels(6) Assorted Art Pottery Vessels. Signed on bases. Assorted Sizes. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels & FiguresA Grouping Of Pre Columbian Pottery Vessels & Figures.Various sizes, types and cultures, all from a fine Florida Estate. Review image stream for detailed information on individual pieces, where availaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 South American Pottery Vessels3 South American Pottery Vessels. Including a Shipibo Effigy bowl, and two anthropomorphic female vessels. Size: ranging in height from 6" (15 cm) to 10" (25 cm). Private Florida estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Southwestern Pottery VesselsFour Southwestern Pottery Vessels 20th Century Tallest, height 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Mid Century Glazed Pottery Vessels(6) Mid Century Glazed Pottery Vessels. Height of each (left to right): 2.75 in, 3 in, 12.5 in, 7 in, 5.5 in, 8 in. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2023African Sokoto Terracotta FigureAfrican Sokoto Terracotta Figure. Together with iron staff with hand, pottery vessel. Size: 20.5'' x 8.25'' x 7'' (52 x 21 x 18 cm). Height on stand: 21.5" (55 cm). Private Florida estate collection.See Sold Price