Sold2018A silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cmA silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cm without handle 23) (g 1500 ca.) (minor defects) Provenance: Christie's London, 13-14 May 1996, lot 501 IT Teiera con supporto in argento, con corpo diSee Sold Price
Sold2016A silver coffee pot, maker WG, London 1862Caffettiera in argento sbalzato a motivi floreali, versatoio con mascherone, beccuccio zoomorfo e manico in legno sagomato gr. 1100, altezza cm 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver coffee maker, gr. 370 ca. Early 20th c.Caffettiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 370 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 18 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
Sold2016Due piattini in argento sbalzato e traforato | TwoDue piattini di diversa forma in argento bordi traforati e campiture sbalzate. Argenteria tedesca e belga. Primi del XIX secolo g202 | Two embossed and perforated silver plates. Various sizes. GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, CAGLARI, 1768-1775a base circolare, corpo piriforme a torciglione, manico sagomato, versatoio con boccaio a volatile, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 15, lung. cm 17; peso gr 416 AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-POTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled silver vase, gr.1235 ca.Vaso in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellto con maniglie a guisa di figure femminili alate e con cabochon in pietra verde, gr. 1235 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul fondo. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 30 ca. Val. 600/9See Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, PHILADELPHIA, XIX SECOLOORAFO J.E. CALDWELL AND CO a base circolare, corpo bombato e decorato a cineserie, manico naturalistico, coperchio con presa a putto; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 14; peso gr 493 AN AMERICAN SILVER TESee Sold Price
Sold2022TEIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1822, ORAFO W. TROBYa quattro piedini, corpo baccellato, manico in legno, coperchio a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 28; peso gr 736 A GEORGE IV SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1822, MARKS OF W. TROBY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2023Large silver centerpieceLarge centerpiece in finely embossed and chiselled 800 silver with cherubs supporting it, gr. about 3500. Early 20th century. Grande centrotavola in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato con puttSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed and chiseled 800 silver flower vaseVaso portafiori in argento 800 finemente sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 1400 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 28 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Serra, RomaPortasigarette in argento 925 Notes: sbalzato e satinato, chiusura in oro 18 ct. Cm. 11x 9 Gr. 189A 925 silver cigarette case by Serra with yellow gold clasp. Cm. 11x9. Gr. 189See Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain vetro e argento, XIX Secolo Notes:vetro molato a motivo floreale rivestimento in argento traforato e sbalzato. Peso gr 419 (lordo) alt. cm 25 A silver and glass bottle, 19TH CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Piatto da parata in argento di forma ovale mistilinea,Piatto da parata in argento di forma ovale mistilinea, sbalzato e cesellato con motivi floreali volute e frange zigrinate. Spagna, sec. XVIII (cm 51x34 ca.) (gr 930 ca.) (difetti) Silver sideboard disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea service in silver metalTea set in silver metal consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 20th century. Servizio da tè in metallo argentato composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera. XX seSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande spargizucchero in argento, Londra, Giorgio IIinciso e sbalzato Notes: a figure rupestri. Cm. 21. Gr. 392A silver sugar spreader, London George II with figures. 21 cm. 392gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salver in argento, Giorgio IIIpolilobato, inciso e sbalzato. Stemma al centro inciso. Diametro cm. 24. Gr. 500 A silver salver, George III, diameter cm. 24 gr. 500See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese MeiJi Pd. Bronze Overlaid Silver TeapotJapanese MeiJi Period Fine Bronze Overlaid Silver Teapot w/ Pure God Knob, Marked Dimension: 7 by 6 inches, 610gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Piece Chinese Silver Teapot Set with a Tray5 Piece - Chinese Silver Figured Teapot Set engraved and repousse with figures in gardens, on bridges, riding a water buffalo, and in boats, with teapot, water pot on tipping-cradle with burner, sugarSee Sold Price
Sold20151925 United States S.KIRK handmade silver teapotThe total weight of 2458 grams.Coffee pot weighs approximately: 930 g length is approximately: 23 cm height approximately: 14 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 685 g Length approximately: 25.5 cm heightSee Sold Price