Sold2017TWO DIFFERENT SILVER POT | DUE BUGIE IN ARGENTO DILot of two different silver pot, Naples nineteenth century, 420 g Lotto di due bugie in argento di diversa fattura, Napoli XIX secolo g 420See Sold Price
Sold2018DUE BESAMIM IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa tradizionale forma di torre, in filigrana, uno reca bolli austriaci, l'altro di titolo 833- usure Alt. cm 26, peso gr 165 e alt. cm 17, peso gr 78 TWO SILVER TOWER-FORM BESAMIM BOX SPICE CONTAINERS,See Sold Price
Sold2016Due tabaccheriein argento e niello, XIX Secolo Notes:Lotto composto da due tabacchiere in argento e niello. Peso gr 205 A two silver snuff box, XIX CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CESTI IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIE, MILANO, XX SECOLO,a forma di foglie Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 22- peso gr 419 Alt. cm 4,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 15- peso gr 319 TWO ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-FORM DISHES WITH CASES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE FERMALIBRI IN ARGENTO SU BASI IN PIETRA, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO BUCCELLATI a forma di felini; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14 TWO ITALIAN SILVER BOOKENDS ON STONE BASES, 20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ANGIOLETTI IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATOSU BASI IN MARMO, MALTA, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO rappresentati a figura intera, con vesti ed ali finemente incise; difetti Alt. cm 32 e alt. cm 31 TWO MALTESE PARCEL SILVER-GILT ANGELS ON MARBLE BASES,See Sold Price
Sold2016Due piattini in argento sbalzato e traforato | TwoDue piattini di diversa forma in argento bordi traforati e campiture sbalzate. Argenteria tedesca e belga. Primi del XIX secolo g202 | Two embossed and perforated silver plates. Various sizes. GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUE DIVERSE CORNICI DA TAVOLO IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XXORAFO G. BUCCELLATI - entrambe di forma rettangolare con decorazioni naturalistiche- difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 27,5 e alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22 TWO ITALIAN DIFFERENT SILVER FRAMES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tre pezzi in argento | Three-piece silverLotto di un piattino e due cestini in argento del XX secolo | Lot of a saucer and two baskets in the XX Century silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI IL METROPOLITA DMITRY CON RIZAIN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze - circa 1770, cm 12,5x9,5 ; 1766, orafo P. Antonov, cm 11x8,5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF METROPOLITAN DMITRY WITH SILVER-GILT OKSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.VE.M., anni '50. Due vasi 'Bizantini' inA.VE.M., anni '50. Due vasi 'Bizantini' in vetro sommerso, reticelli e foglia argento. Altezza cm 20 e 21. Two 'Bizantino' vases in sommerso glass, reticello and silver leaf. H. 20 and 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver picture frames: one Argento SC featuring a geometric upholstery pattern, one Del Conte featuring a geometric pattern around the edge. Each piece is hallmarked-includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Argento Sterling Silver Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two Argento Sterling Silver frames with wood backings, Stamped "Arg 925" and Stickered Argento. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" L: 10.5" - 13.5" Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Silver Picture Frames GroupingThree piece Italian silver picture frame grouping, contemporary 20th c. design, two Argento sterling silver-12" high x 9 1/2" and Beltrami Argento 999 miro silver-9" high x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of three-flames candelabras. London marks, earlyA pair of three-flames candelabras. London marks, early 20th Centur (groos g 4100 ca.) (defects) IT Coppia di candelabri in argento a due braccia e tre fuochi. Punzoni di Londra, inizi XX secolo (g loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Argento 800 Silver Serving Pcs. & 2 Others (4)Two in original box. (Argento Silver) Marked 800. A second set, ornate, with gilded serving partsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Argento SC Sterling Silver Picture Frames, Original BoxesDESCRIPTION: Two Argento SC sterling silver picture frames, each featuring a geometric upholstery pattern. Each piece is hallmarked at bottom right-including with "925" mark-and comes in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 inCoppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 in stile barocco, due putti sorreggono parte superiore a cinque fiamme cm.50x50xh.68, gr.14.200See Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO CON MANICI, FIRENZE, XX SECOLOORAFO PAMPALONI a base circolare, corpo bombato e bordo mistilineo, manici sagomati; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 33; peso gr 1804 AN ITALIAN SILVER TWO-HANDLED VASE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS PAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Mini Bowls With Blue Cobalts!vintage sterling silver & glass bowls and spoon set. The set comes in the original box and showing wear due to age. The set includes two small blue glass bowls, two sterling silver bowl liners and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCorinna e Gabriele De Vecchi Two silver sculptures. Execution by Faraone, Milan, 1970s/1980s. Titl€170
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLino Sabattini (Correggio 1925 - 2016) Centrepiece consisting of two silver-plated metal elements.€600