Sold20244 advertising tins4 advertising tins, including: Phenix Dispensing Tank, Whitall Tate & Co., New York, Philadelphia, Boston, Chicago, and San Francisco 13"T x 6.5"W x 10"D, a coffee tin with grinder with removeable hanSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Wind Up Tanks incl. Marx & WolverineDESCRIPTION: Six wind up tin lithograph tanks Includes: 1) Marx E12 camouflage tank. 9-1/2" long. 2) Marx No. 4 camouflage tank. 5" long. 3) Marx No. 4 Silver tank. 5" long. 4) Wolverine Sunny Andy taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two German Wind-Up Tank Toys.Two German Wind-Up Tank Toys. Pre-war tin lithograph tank toys with wind-up cranks in a camouflage design. Largest 4 x 3 x 7". Cracking to tin, general wear to base. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Toy AutomobilesEight Toy Automobiles 20th Century including a Marx tin lithograph tank, a cast iron 'Army Mail' truck, four painted tin automobiles, a painted metal race car, and a toy cannon.Height of largest 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20173 Key Wind Tin Litho TanksDESCRIPTION: Three key wind tin lithograph tanks. Includes: 1) Marx Army Corps 12 key wind tin litho tank. 9-1/2" long. Wind up works; on- off switch does not work. 2) Marx key wind tank with soldier.See Sold Price
2021Marx Toys 1930s Ww1 Tin Wind Up Doughboy TankMarx Toys 1930s Vintage Ww1 Wind-up Dough Boy Tin Lithograph Tank. Missing Key, Otherwise In Excellent Condition. Still Shoots Sparks! Measures 10 X 5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Marx tin lithograph wind-up tanks, to incThree Marx tin lithograph wind-up tanks, to include a Rex Mars Planet Patrol space tank, 10'' l., an E12 climbing tank with rubber treads, 9 1/2'' l., and another Army tank, 10'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Tanks.Two Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Tanks. No. 3 and Turnover tank with box. Largest measures 8"l. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Technofix German US Zone tin lithograph windup tankTechnofix German US Zone tin litho windup tank, has edge wear and is missing the main cannon as well as the windup key, both tracks are here and are in good condition. Comes in an older but not correcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Rex Planet Patrol Tin Toy TankTin Lithograph toy tank 10 inches long, pop up spaceman, good overall condition with only light play wear small ding, key will turn but needs adjustmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Battery Operated Toy TankM41 Japan Tin Lithograph Military Tank…8 inches long, as new condition with original box * box has some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Doughboy Tank.Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Doughboy Tank. 5-1/4"h. x 10"l. Condition: Good with use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gescha tin lithograph battery operated tankGescha tin lithograph battery-operated tank, with the original box, remote control - 11'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Tin Lithograph WWi Army TankThis is very nice toy in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Doughboy Tank.Marx Tin Lithograph Wind-up Doughboy Tank. 5-1/4"h. x 10"l. Condition: Good with use wear, working. Three Walt Disney labels were glue on tank. Missing key.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three tin lithograph clockwork German tanksThree tin lithograph clockwork German tanks, with the original boxes, to include two by Gama and the smaller by Arnold, largest - 6 3/8'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three tin lithograph clockwork German tanksThree tin lithograph clockwork German tanks, two Gescha with the original boxes, one by Gama, largest - 7 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WWI TOY TANKS. KEYWOUND. ONE IS GREEN AND YELLOW, WORKING CONDITION WITH POP-UP GUNMAN, 10" LONG, 4" WIDE, 5 1/2" HIGH, SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND RUST. THE OTHER IS SIMILAR, GREEN AND BROWN, WORKS INTERMITTENTLY, POP-See Sold Price
Sold20173 Marx Tanks incl. Midget Climbing in BoxDESCRIPTION: Three Marx tin lithograph key wind tanks. Includes: 1) Midget Climbing Fighting Tank with box. 5-2/3" long. 2) Marx tin litho key wind Sparkling Tank in box. 4" long. 3) Marx tin litho keSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND UP US TANK DIVISION TANKThis is a Marx Tin Lithograph Wind Up US Tank Division Tank MISSING RUBBER TRACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Army Tank Wind UpMarx tin Lithograph wind up toy tank, with Doughboy soldier, good condition very light play wear, missing key, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Country Store "Formosa" Tin Storage Bin.19th Century Country Store "Formosa" Tin Storage Bin. Lithograph portrait of a young lady with hand painted highlights. 19-3/4"h. x 17"w. x 19-1/4"d. Condition: Good with dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph wind-up Superman Turnover TanMarx tin lithograph wind-up Superman Turnover Tank, with the original box, 4'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toy Tank Model 12Description: This lot includesa 1950's tin lithograph wind-up toy made by Marx. The tank is in good original played with condition with some paint loss throughout. For an in-depth understanding of thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)