Sold20172 VTG LEATHER WRAPPED CARD CASES & 1 COMPACT3pc lot of vintage items, consisting of; One green Leather wrapped card case, in hinged design, set with a 14 karat Yellow Gold monogram and clasp. Along with one 2-part Leather wrapped card case andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Gilt Leather Playing Card CaseVintage leather crafted playing card case made of red toned leather with gilt accents and images of cards embossed and hand paired on front of case. Case includes 3 sets of playing cards, 2 sets withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage Rolex Red Leather Card WalletsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of vintage Rolex red leather card wallet cases. Includes one (1) bifold wallet with one bill compartment, three card compartments, and one coins wallet. Marked "Montres RolexSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Michael Kors Grayson Satchel & Card Case NWT1) Michael Kors Grayson medium mirror metallic satchel in black, new with tags, MSRP $269 and 2) Michael Kors Fulton leather card case in luggage, new with tags, MSRP $58.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jaeger-LeCoultre Eight Day Travel ClockA gilt, manual wind eight day Jaeger-LeCoultre travel alarm clock, silvered dial with gold gilt baton hour markers, black leather wrapped case, dimensions are 4 1/4 in x 2 1/2 x 1 inches, dial is 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold20185 Antique Sterling Engraved Articles. Condition: minor5 Antique Sterling Engraved Articles. Condition: minor normal wear. 3 Card Cases 3 1/8" x 2". 2 Compacts 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" 3 Cases without mirrors 10oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bonwit Teller Leather Wallets(1) Alligator card case lined in leather. Stamped BONWIT TELLER NEW YORK. 2 3/4" x 3 1/2". (2) Billfold wallet lined in leather. Gilt stamped "Made in Italy for BONWIT TELLER". 4 1/8" x 3 3/8". both vSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 VTG ITALIAN ENAMELED GOLDTONE METAL CASESLot of two vintage Italian enameled goldtone metal vanity items. Including; one 3-1/2" x 2-3-/8" rectangular cigarette or card case, embellished with hand-laid enamels in a variety of colors. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vtg KONAIR RUBY Camera & SAWYERS ViewmasterLot includes 1 camera trademarked KONAIR RUBY & View Master trademarked SAWYERS. Camera is black & silver toned, includes leather case/ holder. View master measures approx 5 inches wide 3 inches deep,See Sold Price
Sold2016FENDI LEATHER AND CANVAS CARD CASE w BOXFendi leather and canvas card case with original box. Measures 4 1/4" (11cm) length by 2 3/4" (6cm) height, total weight 64g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rollei 35S Chrome Compact 35mm Camera #1Rollei 35S chrome compact viewfinder camera, for 35mm, 1974-1980. Includes Carl Zeiss lens Sonnar 40mm f/2.8 with lens hood and leather case. Condition: Signs of normal use or age. Barrel shows signsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrb. Carl Aubock Leather Playing Card CaseA leather playing card case attributed to Carl Aubock, with two desks of playing cards. Vienna, Austria, 1960s. Unmarked. 5-1/2 in tall x 2-3/4 in wide x 2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023(Attrib) JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) , BAR CARTCirca 1950, leather wrapped bar card, with green saddle-stitched leather with loose cincture spacers, etched copper surface tops h. 30-1/2 w. 30 d. 18 in. Provenance: From a Park Ave, NY couple LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG MAITLAND SMITH BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 35"VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS WITH LEATHER WRAPPED BAMBOO LEGS 1 OF 2-BRASS LION PULLS-FAUX TIGER-35"X 32" X 20" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP3112See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Silver Cigarette Card & Compact Cases - Size 3" - 5", two are monogrammed. 2 large CigaretteFour Silver Cigarette Card & Compact Cases - Size 3" - 5", two are monogrammed. 2 large Cigarette cases are Sterling, one English, marked for Birmingham, 1931. One large and 1 small compact are 800. OSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pairs of Opera Glasses incl Mother of PearlBoth with leather cases. Both 2-1/4" deep. Mother of pearl marked " Lemaire Ft". Some scratches to leather wrapped glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2022[5] Assorted Vintage Lipstick Case, Card Case, Trinket Box, Card Case, Compact Envelope[5] Assorted Vintage Italy Lipstick Case 1 1/4 in. x 3/4 in., Card Case 3 5/8 in. x 2 1/4 in. , Trinket Box Blue & White 2 1/8 in. x 2 1/2 in. x 1 in. , Silver Card Case 3 5/8 in. x 2 1/4 in., CompactSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF FIVE VINTAGE KODAK NIKON CAMERASA lot of five vintage compact and reflex cameras. Several marked Kodak or Nikon. Some models have a strap and a special leather case. Dimensions: Smallest: 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.Largest: 6 x 5 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver & Leather Smoking AccessoriesA silver and leather cigar case, engraved decoration depicting a bullfight, signed R. Marin, stamped on reverse Abuilera Sevilla 916, 4 1/2"L x 3"W, 2.84 ozt; leather wrapped match safe with silver toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Mother Of Pearl Opera Glasses W Leather CaseTrademarked illegibly. Lot includes 1 pair of opera glasses and 1 leather case. Opera glasses appear to be mother of pearl and gilt metal. Opera glasses measure approximately 4 inches wide 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 VINTAGE ENAMELED METAL CASESLot of two vintage enameled metal cases, including; One 2-3/4" x 2-1/2" compact case, the lid decorated with hand-wrapped tapestry work with hand-laid turquoise and red enamel embellishments. The otheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Kodak Folding CamerasTwo vintage Eastman Kodak Company, NY, folding cameras. One with leather wrapped body and carrying case, TB 2550100, 2" x 5" x 10", overall fair condition. Kodak Kodex No. 1 folding camera, in leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th Century Author & Poet CardsEarly 20thc author and poets cards numbering 1 to 36. Cards are in GC leather case is worn. Approximately 2 1/2" x 3 1/2". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Miniature Playing Cards ~ Double SetThis is a very nice Double set of Playing Cards, they have their original leather case 1 5/8 x 1 5/8 x 2 3/8 inches (some damage and tape to case) cards in good condition, please see photos and ask anSee Sold Price
Sep 30BidhausDOLCE & GABBANA Compact Wallet Coin Case Card Business Holder BP2315 Black Leather Round Women's$1
3 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Bi-fold wallet Chinese Year Compact Wallet Calfskin Hibiscus Red 465859 CWD9N 9863 Men's$5
1 day LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Calvi Duo Black Business Card Holder/Card Case Leather Epsom Men's Women's$5
2 days LeftBidhausChanel Accessories Boy Business Card Holder/Card Case Red Matelasse Coco Mark Ladies Lambskin$1
Oct 03BidhausLouis Vuitton Taurillon Brazza Wallet M58802 Men's Taurillon Leather Long Wallet (bi-fold) LV$10