Sold2017VINTAGE SPANISH BULL FIGHT POSTERAbout 38" by 21", nice original poster with general wear. Has great colors and graphics. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bull Fight PosterVintage poster depicting a bull fight in Madrid, Spain, 31" high x 16" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017PLAZE DEL TOROS BULL FIGHT POSTEREarly Plaze Del Tors Bull Fight Poster. Great colors and image. Framed. 20"x9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Original Vintage Bullfight Poster c1955 -Bullfighting is a traditional event in Spain that features a charging bull and a well-dressed matador. Historically, the bullfight was the main spectator sport in Spain with a large number of famous mSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE 1969 BULLFIGHT POSTERTitle: RARE 1969 BULLFIGHT POSTER Artist: Printing Date: 1969 Medium: LITHO Size/Format: 95cm x 54cm Additional Info: Talleres Graficos Soler (publisher) - 'Plaza de Toros Monumental de Barcelona' (BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Original 1960s Spanish Matador Bullfight PosterReus, J.Plaza Toros - CordobaOffset 196196 x 44 in. (244 x 112 cm)Printer: Ortega, ValenciaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, minor ears and tiny losses at the edges and the intersecting folds #SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original 1960s Spanish Matador Bullfight PosterReus, J.Plaza Toros - CordobaOffset 196196 x 44 in. (244 x 112 cm)Printer: Ortega, ValenciaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, was in two sheets, tears and small losses at the edges and the intersectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bullfight PosterFramed bullfight poster, "Plaza de Toros, Madrid, Imprime Cicerone - Lit. Ortega S.A., Barco Manuel Benitez. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Art: 3See Sold Price
Sold20211965 Plaza Del Toros de Madrid Bullfight PosterThis great poster is for the Plaza Del Toros de Madrid, Spain from May 1965. It comes in the original souvenir poster sleeve. It is unframed and ready for you to choose any cool frame you choose! MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Bullfight PosterSpanish Bullfight Bullfight Program Original Poster 1954, Plaza Del toros Loeches Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1966. Large panel (42Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1966. Large panel (42 x 21”). Plaza de Toros de Madrid, featuring Enrique Paton, Adolfo Rojas and Jose Luis Segura. Folded. A.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dominguin Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1961. LargeDominguin Bullfight Poster. Madrid, Spain, 1961. Large panel (21 x 38”) bullfight poster featuring noted matador Dominguin. Marginal tears, one sealed, and margin faults. B-.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pablo Picasso 1994 Bullfight PostersThis is a pack of 10 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Bullfight". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 11.75 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The condition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Bull Fight Ad PrintFramed matted vintage advertising print of Matador with Bull, reads Plaza De Toros de Malaga, Barcelona printed 1982, measures app 40 by 23 inches,laminograph, bullfight Poster, event poster, SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2023z Bullfight ink on CanvasBullfight Poster 20 x 36 approx. inches on stretched canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bullfight Lithograph Poster, 1965"Plaza De Toros", monumental Spanish poster.Overall size: 36 x 20 in. Sight size: 33 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Autographed Toros Bullfighting PosterPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Bullfight Spanish poster in colors titled "Toros" Autographed towards right side by artist Pablo Picasso 37" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Toros Bullfighting PosterSPANISH Bullfight Spanish poster in colors titled "Toros" Plate signed by artist lower left 25" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Spanish Bullfighting Posters w/ BanderillasEach poster advertising a bullfight with Spanish bullfighter, Julio Aparicio, on Friday, August 10, 1962, at the Plaza de Toros San Lorenzo de El Escorial; each poster with a banderilla mounted on topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso lithograph poster, 1959 VallaurisMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster for a bullfight in Vallauris). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Picasso created a series of posters at the atelier of MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Spanish-Themed PostersPair of Spanish-themed posters, of a bullfight and a Spanish dancer. [Frame: 38 1/2" H x 21 1/4" W].See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Ali-Foreman 1974 Heavyweight Fight Poster Custom Framed Print$10
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionForrest Griffin Autographed 18x26 UFC Tuf 1 Finale Replica Fight Poster (CX Auth)$84
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsearnie shavers signed and inscribed 16x20 "muhammad ali vs. earnie shavers" fight poster photo$88
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLuis Menendez Pidal Original Oil Painting on Artist Palette Signed Bull Fight$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWll Poster - The United Nations Fight for Freedom by Broder 1942$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original WWII Poster It's My Right to Fight for America by Robert Jones 1944 Japanese Hawaii$2,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage 1989 Keith Haring Activist Poster Lithograph. Ignorance = Fear, Silence = Death. Framed (No$150