Sold202119th c. Chinese Ningxia Wool Rug19th century Chinese rug with large rip. Woven with a low pile, with two distinct geometric borders in dark blue, pale blue, and cream. Both bands border the central design of encircled "C"See Sold Price
Sold2016NingxiaNing Sia China, 18. Jhdt. 240 x 130 cm Zustand: gut, Flor niedrig, einige alte Reparaturen, beide Enden geringfuegig restauriert Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 15.000 â�See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Ningxia Pillar Runners/RugsPair of Ningxia Pillar runners/rugs, late 19th century. Provenance: Christie's, Apr. 19, 2016 sale, lot 73. [96" x 34"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Deco Wool Ningxia Blue Carpet; 9' X 11.6'Chinese Art Deco Wool Ningxia Carpet in Blues and Yellows with a border of Garden Landscapes, Birds & Flowers, and Pagodas and Bridges; a small arrangement of flowers to center field. Height 140 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ningxia RunnerChinese Ningxia runner, with deep blue border. [184" x 65"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Ningxia Chinese RugSilk Ningxia Chinese center medallion rug, late 19th century. [118" x 73"]. WornSee Sold Price
Sold2019'Published' Early Yellow Ningxia Leaf-Dragon 'Seat-Mat''Published' Early Yellow Ningxia Leaf-Dragon 'Seat-Mat' (Qing Dynasty) 'Published By Eberhart Herrmann', West China, 18th century, wool/cotton, approx. 70 x 66 cm, condition: (Oxidations, traces of agSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ningxia Blue Decorated RugChinese blue Foo Dog decorated carpet. [124" x 132"]. Very worn; low pile; most fringes missing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early & Important Ningxia 'Large Pillar-Rug' (ProbablyEarly & Important Ningxia 'Large Pillar-Rug' (Probably Made For The Imperial Palaces In The Forbidden-City In Beijing) 'Qing-Dynasty', West China, circa 1800, wool/cotton, approx. 670 x 132 cm, conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ningxia Pillar Rug, Late 19th/Early 20thChinese Ningxia Pillar Rug Depicting a yellow dragon against a beige ground, flying amidst auspicious Buddhist emblems and swirling clouds in dark blue, green and cream, between an inscription in MancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ningxia 'Runner' (Fo-Dogs With Ying & Yang)Ningxia 'Runner' (Fo-Dogs With Ying & Yang) 'Qing-Dynasty', West China, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 241 x 77 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine chinese runner withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ningxia style rug with bat motif (115in x 166in)Chinese Ningxia style rug with bat motif, (115in x 166in).There are scattered areas of wear on the surface, maybe 6 or 7 locations where the knots (pile) is worn down to the foundation, and needs to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ningxia Rug China 5 ft. 2 in. x 8 ft.Ningxia Rug China c. late 18th century, a wide array of old Chinese colors and a refined design. 5 ft. 2 in. x 8 ft. /auctions/28731/lot/44/'>Bonhams websiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019'Published' Early Ningxia 'Ceremonial Rug' (Published'Published' Early Ningxia 'Ceremonial Rug' (Published By Peter Bausback) 'Qing Dynasty', West China, first half 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 188 x 96 cm, condition: (Oxidations, traces of age),See Sold Price
Sold2021Ningxia Pillar Runner/RugNingxia Pillar runner/rug, with dragon design. [112" x 33"]. Worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ningxia RugLot 20 Ningxia Rug West China 18th/19th century 4 ft 8 in x 2 ft 7 in Provenance: Jim Dixon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rare Chinese Wool Ningxia Temple Pillar Rug, QA Rare Chinese Wool Ningxia Temple Pillar Rug, Qing Dynasty, late 19th century15 feet 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia Throne RugSecond half 19th century, A = 69 x 67 cm, B = 70 x 69 cm, West China This red-ground throne rug woven in a dragon design consists of a square seat cover and a backrest cover ending in an arch at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Fu Dog Wool Ningxia CarpetChinese "Fu Dog & Flower Sprig" Wool Ningxia Carpet in blues and yellowswith 3 borders of Flowers, Shou Characters, and Auspicious Objects. Height 150 inches (381 cm.) X width 126 inches (320 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017NingxiaFirst half 19th century, 129 x 67 cm, West China In his article, “The RKO Family” (HALI 110), Hans König discussed this small-format rug group on the basis of 36 examples. He concluded that althoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE NINGXIA CHINESE RUG. 6 ft x 4 ft 2 inCollection of New York dealer. ANTIQUE NINGXIA CHINESE RUG. Circa date: 19th Century. 6 ft x 4 ft 2 in (1.83 m x 1.27 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia Saddle RugMid 19th century, 139 x 64 cm, West China This saddle bottom rug is part of a set which includes the saddle top rug listed as lot 113. The two halves were woven separately and joined along the centreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia Pillar Rugca. 1900, 221 x 106 cm, West China The beamed ceilings in the halls of Buddhist monasteries were supported by a large number of pillars. These pillars were wrapped in carpets whose motifs carried reliSee Sold Price