Sold2017Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Scrambled 'N'.Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Scrambled 'N'. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and dated '83. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, 1990 73.5" x 49" Frame: 75" x 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE STEFANELLI (AMERICAN, b. 1921).Oil on board "Whisper" 1961. Signed, titled and dated verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 26" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Dusk Vigil.Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Dusk Vigil. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, dated '88, and titled. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, 1990 23.75" x 28" Frame: 25.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Code Yellow.Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Code Yellow. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and dated '87. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, 1990 24" x 28" Frame: 25.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Stefanelli, Abstract Composition, 1951Joe Stefanelli, Abstract Composition, 1951, Joe Stefanelli (American, 1921-2017), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, slat frame, 17"h x 25"w (total) Provenance: From the Collection of EugeneSee Sold Price
Sold20201940 New York World's Fair Posters, Lot of TwoFor Peace and Freedom and Howard Scott (American, b. 1921) Makes You Proud of Your Country ca. 1939 artist's name printed in image; printed Polygraphic Company of America, Inc., N.Y.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francoise Gilot lithograph with 2 others, PoleskieArtist: Gilot, Francoise (French, born 1921), Poleskie, Steve (American, b. 1938); Possibly Alex Tinley Title: Silver Cloud; Owl; Still Life with Landscape II Date: 1976; n.d.; n.d. Medium: serigraph;See Sold Price
Sold2015Leroy Neiman (American, b 1921), serigraph, "Le GrandLeroy Neiman (American, b 1921), serigraph, "Le Grand Escalier De L'Opera", pencil signed lower right, edition 209/300, 33 1/2" x 27 5/8" sight, 42 1/2" x 35 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Ginzel, (American, b. 1921), Uncurved Space,Roland Ginzel (American, b. 1921) Uncurved Space, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed R. Ginzel and dated (verso) 15 x 13 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Dart Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatrice Takeuchi, (American, b. 1921), School ofBeatrice Takeuchi (American, b. 1921) School of Design, 1943 gelatin silver print signed and dated in pencil 4 1/2 x 6 1/8 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZEROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Charging Bull," signed and dated [19]54 in the bronze, on a rectangular wood base. Height: 7" Width: 14" Depth: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Kane American b. 1921 Pop Art Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, newly framed. Featuring a portrait of Batman. Signed Bob Kane (b. 1921, American) on the upper left corner. 19.5 x 15 cm (7.7 x 5.9 inches). Frame size: 39.5 x 34.5 cm (15.6 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Campagna.Roland Ginzel (American, B. 1921) Campagna. Oil on board. Signed LR Board: 41.25" x 29" Frame: 49" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Warrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) Two ColorWarrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) Two Color Etchings and Aquatint. 'Goya Studies War' and 'S.W. Hayter Discovers Viscosity Printing' dated to 1976, from the 'History of Printmaking' series, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAY LANSNER (AMERICAN, b. 1921).Color lithograph. Figure. 1965. Signed and dated lower right. No. 6 from an edition of 10. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24.75" high x 31" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4Pc) John Ross (American, B. 1921) Woodcut LandscapesDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) John Ross (American, B. 1921) Woodcut landscapes each mounted in acrylic frames backed by burlap. Pencil signed: 'John Ross' edition: '2/50' Features: 'Monolith, Valley, Wall, EscapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Botsford Armstrong (American, b.1921) 'DitchJane Botsford Armstrong (American, b.1921) 'Ditch Conference' Marble Sculpture Undated, artist name and title plaque to stand, depicting a group of alligators carved from pink marble, on a wood base;See Sold Price
Sold2022Warrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) EtchingEtching & aquatint on paper, signed, numbered, titled "Chicago Indians" & dated 1969. Dimensions:21.5" H x 16.75" W sheet, 15" H x 12" W image. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Warrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) 'RembrandtWarrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) 'Rembrandt Bankrupt' and 'Airport'. Two etchings and aquatint (one in color) dated 1977 and 1975. Each pencil signed LR, titled and numbered 24/75 and 12/50. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) EtchingEtching & aquatint on paper, signed, numbered 27/75, titled "A Wild West: Cowboys & Indians" & dated 1969. Dimensions:30"H x 23" W sheet, 23.5" H x 17" W image. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019HAL REED (AMERICAN B. 1921)Two bronze sculptures of basketball players. One signed and dated '72, numbered 2/25. Dimensions: (Larger) H 5.5" x W 8.25" x D 6" Condition: In two pieces.See Sold Price