Sold2017CornamusenTenor cornamusen. Double reed. Initials JTB inscribed. Attributed to Moeck.See Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTER KORBER cornamuse, made of light wood, 7 frontGÜNTER KORBER cornamuse, made of light wood, 7 front pitch holes, 1 thumb hole, 2 brass keys, with cornered covers, 950-2000, condition 1 #776# German Description GÜNTER KORBER Cornamuse, aus hellemSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMANN MOECK Celle, Germany, soprano cornamuse, asHERMANN MOECK Celle, Germany, soprano cornamuse, as reproduction, signature Moeck R 10, between 1975-1980, condition 1 #112# German Description HERMANN MOECK Celle, Deutschland, Sopran-Cornamuse, alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, mili...Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, milieu du XVIIIe siècle A Meissen figure of Harlequin seated playing bagpipes, mid 18th century ModelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Corinne Cornamusaz (née en 1956), "Arbre de vie"Corinne Cornamusaz (née en 1956), "Arbre de vie"Découpage de papier noir, sbd au crayon, daté novembre 2003, Bretaye.29x39 cm à vue Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, mili...Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, milieu du XVIIIe siècle A Meissen figure of Harlequin seated playing the bagpipe player, mid 18th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2023after David Teniers 1610-1690 Engraving Le Joueur de Cornemuse The Bagpiperafter David Teniers (1610-1690) Engraving on paper, title "Le Joueur de Cornemuse" (The Bagpiper), Engraved by Isidore-Stanislas Helman (1743-1809) after a drawing by Jean Claude Gallier (18th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017PASTORE DELLA MERAVIGLIA | WONDERFUL SHEPERDPastore della meraviglia, cappuccio in creta marrone, camicia marrone chiaro, fusciacca scura, pantaloni viola, calzari in creta, mantello marrone, accessori: cornamusa.Shepherd, brown clay hood, lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di figurine Meissen, 1745 circa ,Porcellana. Marca: spade in blu sotto l'Arlecchino. Altezze cm 14,4; cm 13. Conservazione: Arlecchino con cappello, canna della cornamusa e altri restauri minori; Colombina con restauri al cappello, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figurina Meissen, 1740-1745 ,Porcellana policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 14,2. Canna sonora, punta e bordo del cappello restaurati Raffigura Arlecchino intento a suonare una cornamusa Questa sculturina è un modello di J.JSee Sold Price
Sold2019PiperPanciotto e camicia in tela, gilet in finta lana di pecora, ciocie ai piedi, accessori: bisaccia e cornamusa. Difetti al viso. altezza in ginocchio cm 39See Sold Price
Sold2019FIGURA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DI MEISSEN,XVIII-XIX SECOLO rappresentante Arlecchino che suona la cornamusa- restauro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 6,5 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- WORN, A RESTORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of misc works on paperLot of misc works on paper including engraved portrait, singed photograph, Rowlandson engraving, engraving- ''Le Joueur De Cornemuse''; Icart reproduction print; R. Bernard- ''Night Hunter'', variousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver place from Romeo MiracoliPanciotto e camicia in tela, gilet in finta lana di pecora, ciocie ai piedi, accessori: bisaccia e cornamusa. Difetti al viso. diametro cm 25See Sold Price
Sold2018Due figurine Inghilterra, Staffordshire, periodoTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 35,5. Buono stato, felatura Un uomo scozzese con cornamusa e una donna siedono sopra ad un finto orologio dal quadrante dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurina Inghilterra, Staffordshire, periodoTerraglia policroma. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 29. Usure alla policromia Raffigura un musicante scozzese con cornamusa a cavalloSee Sold Price
2015JEAN LE SEYEUX 'Joueur de cornamuse', flaconeJEAN LE SEYEUX 'Joueur de cornamuse', flacone da liquore, ROBJI, circa 1928. Porcellana. Marcata 'Robji Paris Made in France'. Altezza cm 26,5. Letteratura: Vanna Brega, Robji Paris, Leonardo PeriodicSee Sold Price
2021La cornamusa (costume abruzzese), gruppo inLa cornamusa (costume abruzzese), gruppo in terracotta, sec. XIX h. cm. 18See Sold Price
2023A Musical Print Titled Le Joueur de Cornemuse - The BagpiperA Musical Print Titled Le Joueur de Cornemuse - The Bagpiper Provenance: Property of a Retired Bow Maker, New York. Approximate Dimensions: 22.5 inches x 18 inches x 0.5 inches Approximate DimensionsSee Sold Price
2022after David Teniers 1610-1690 Engraving Le Joueur de Cornemuse The Bagpiperafter David Teniers (1610-1690) Engraving on paper, title "Le Joueur de Cornemuse" (The Bagpiper), Engraved by Isidore-Stanislas Helman (1743-1809) after a drawing by Jean Claude Gallier (18th CenturySee Sold Price
2023Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, la p...Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin assis jouant de la cornemuse, la porcelaine circa 1745, décor probablement postérieur A Meissen figure of a seated Harlequin plaSee Sold Price
2023Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin jouant de la cornemuse, milieu du ...Statuette en porcelaine de Meissen représentant Arlequin jouant de la cornemuse, milieu du XVIIIe siècle A Meissen figure Harlequin playing the bagpipes, mid 18th century Seated on a rocky mSee Sold Price
2019Contadinella con oche; Suonatore di cornamusa;sculture in ceramica policroma, marcate Preciosa, anni '50-'60, cm. 25; cm. 20; cm. 21See Sold Price