Sold2017Rene Magritte (1898-1967)-water color on Paper-ATTRIB.Rene Magritte (1898-1967)-water color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size:11"h X 7.5"w- With Frame: 19"h X 16"W-Shipping within the USA: 99.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Gouache on paper Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis remarkable surrealist gouache on paper painting is the creation of a Belgian artist, showcasing a surrealist landscape featuring a man-shaped figure and a building set in a rural setting. CraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a man dressed in a suit, with an apple where his heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Mixed Media Signed Surrealism FrenchRene Magritte Oil and Watercolor on Paper, 11.5 in X 9 in. Private Collection. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Watercolor on paper) In the Style ofWatercolor on paper painting, 11 x 14 inches. Signed lower right. Private CollectionRene Magritte (1898-1967) In the Style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte Watercolor on paperPrivate Collectio 8" x 12.50"(Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance November 1898 August 1967 was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought-provoking iSee Sold Price
2019RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE MAGRITTE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a BelgianSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHIn the style of Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian SurreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHAfter Rene Magritte lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (1898-1967) COA - Watercolor/ paper12" x 9.5" Frame: 19" x 12" Shipping in USA $ 100 René François Ghislain Magritte was a Belgian surrealist artist. He became well known for a number of witty and thought- provoking images.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Gouache on paper painting)Beautiful Surrealist Gouache Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 10 1/2 x 8 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection US Acquired in 1970 by family descent , Galerie Simon PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to RENE MAGRITTE Signed LithographRene Magritte (1898-1967 Surrealist) Lithograph on Paper Abstract Figure Rene Magritte signed Abstract lithograph, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Magritte’, Please Note: All lots thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Gouache on paper Painting)Amazing Surrealist Gouache on Paper Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Gouache on paper . Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. The painting is framed.Lived between 21 NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Rene Magritte: La VictoireRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) after: oil on paper, signed magritte bottom right, framed Rene Magritte is perhaps the best known surrealist artist and one of the most prominent Belgian artists. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ René Magritte (1898-1967) Esquisse de Théâtreδ René Magritte (1898-1967)Esquisse de ThéâtrePencil on paper, c. 1946, sheet 152 x 196mm (6 x 11 5/8in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which cSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MODERN ART] LOT OF 4 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERMODERN ART. A lot of 4 volumes sold together. Including: Meuris, Jacques. RENE MAGRITTE, 1898-1967. Taschen, (1998). Folio. Full printed paper boards. With dust jacket. In shrinkwrap, torn. * RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis painting on canvas depicts a couple sharing a kiss against a backdrop of a blue sky. With dimensions of 26 x 20 inches, this enchanting artwork carries a mysterious past, originating from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis extraordinary surrealist oil on canvas painting originates from a Belgian artist, featuring a house depicted in various dimensions with trees in the background. Executed with the oil on canvas teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraA captivating surrealist oil on canvas painting created by a Belgian artist, employing the oil on canvas technique. The dimensions of this remarkable piece are 24 x 20 inches, and it boasts an intriguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis oil on canvas artwork portrays a woman wearing a white dress, with the intriguing feature of two face-like shapes looking at each other on her back. Measuring 18 x 12 inches, this captivating pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rene Magritte Lithograph In Colours w/ CertAfter Rene Magritte (Germany, Belgium: 1898 - 1967) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Memory of a Voyage". Plate signature to lower right. Edition 185/300 to lower left. Bears the Magritte FoundaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "La Grande Famille" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600