Sold2017Collection Of Various Items & Advertising PiecesConsisting Of Ten Mercury Glass Candles, Four Governors Pins, One Fleet Carrier Measuring Tape, One Ash Military Ash Tray From Ww2, One Small Dodge Ash Tray, One Forrest Milk Products Broom Holder, OnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection of Various ItemsLarge collection of various items, including: many pottery and porcelain pieces, signed to base by Irving Groupp; inkstone with original base, also signed Irving Groupp; together with various wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Costume Jewelry & WatchesCollection of Costume Jewelry & Watches. Various ages, complete items and pieces / partsSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BARBER ITEMSSTRAPS, BRUSHES, LISTERINE CREAM HOLDERS. TRAVELERS SHAVING STICK ADVERTISING PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF HUSKY GASOLINE SERVICE STATION EPHEMERA.Lot Consists Of: An excellent collection of various pieces of small ephemera advertising from Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils. Lot includes various Husky Gasoline Service Station Attendant Patches, HuskySee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Costume JewelryCollection of various pieces of costume jewelry. Items included in this lot are necklaces, bracelets, earrings, and pendants. Materials of items include pearls, gold and silver toned metals, and stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Fashion JewelryCollection of various pieces of costume jewelry. Items in lot include necklaces, earrings, and bracelets. Styles of jewelry also include chain links and beads. Earrings range from small hoops to pendaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(27) Assortment of Glass & Silver OverlayCollection of 27 various items including flower vases, decorative plates, dishes, candeholders. Most with silver overlay design. Largest piece: 5 1/2 x 6 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SERVICE STATION ADVERTISING ITEMS FROM GOODYEAR, JENNEY & SUNOCO.Group Consists Of: Small collection of three various Service Station advertising from Sunoco, Jenney & Goodyear. CONDITION: Jenney Aero Tin Lithograph Game Tray, overall excellent, Maker Marked H.D. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Sixteen Various Asian ItemsCollection of sixteen various Asian items; including Thai, Chinese, Japanese; comprising four baskets; three hardstones; three fauna metalwork pieces; porcelain covered jar; wood stand; figural puppetSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE TURKMEN OTTOMAN LOW GRADE SILVER JEWELRY PIECESA collection of antique Turkmen Ottoman low grade silver jewelry pieces including various items such as plaques, bells, bangles, and bracelets. Each piece exhibits exquisite craftsmanship and intricatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 2 Langerado Posters Various itemsHere we are offering two posters from advertising two consecutive years of the Langerado Music Festival, a jam festival that took place in South Florida from 2003-2008. These posters were designed forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Early Advertising ItemsCollection of early advertising items including Braun's Bread, C. J. Martenis Grain Company, NY letter opener, needle packs, Monopoly pieces, etc nicely displayed in a riker mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large group of Auto Racing Collectibles and EphemeraIncludes card collection in binder, advertising stickers,various Indy 500 items including coins. For good measure a Hobbytime model airplane kit is included.See Sold Price
Sold20241950 Prestone Anti-Freeze Sales Kit NOS in Box w/ Posters and Cardboard Standup22" x 12" NOS Prestone Sales Kit includes 10 various advertising pieces. Trek advertising included. The items are very nice overall with some having general storage wear. Overall a nice group. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Coca Cola Advertising Signs & Trays [155228]Lot of 14. Various modern advertising trays and signs. Includes pieces in the shape of a bottling cap (about 12" diameter); Diet Coke sign with white board (18 x 11.5"); various trays (approx. 13 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: FORD-RELATED ADVERTISING PIECES.A collection of two Ford advertising items: a Philco single-sided porcelain sign and a PAM Ford Sales & Service lighted clock. CONDITION: (A) The Ford porcelain sign has noticeable fade throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Knife CollectionIncluding two "Kamp King" pocket knives, a boy scout Swiss army knife, a "Lash LaRue's Black Diamond" pocket knife and various other advertising pocket knives. Fifteen total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Includes various blotters and other early paper items. (Very Good). Largest : 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Quimper French Pottery PiecesCollection of Quimper French Pottery Pieces. Includes pieces signed Quimper and French pottery hand painted dishes, serving pieces and decorative items of various motifs and sizes. Larger measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Locket Ornament Figure 23pc 540g.An estate collection of 23 sterling silver creations. Various items, including figurines, lidded and hinged boxes, and ornamental pieces, in a variety of forms, including apple, walnuts, strawberries,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lyon & Healy Music Advertising ItemsThis lot consists of various Lyon and Healy advertising items such as record catalogues, magazine ad, various pamphlets, record duster and more. From the Wayne Wolf Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20201930s Lunt Silver Co. Advertising PhotographsGroup of six 8" x 10" professional advertising photographs of different silver pieces and baby/ child item collections. One stamped Dana B. Merrill Commercial Photography, New York City. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Silverplate CollectionCollection of silverplate serving items. 44 pieces. American and British, early to mid 20th century. Includes various serving items, trays, platters, bowls, etc. One piece is a mirror table top. MarksSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryScarf Fabric Clothing Material Collection Lot of 15 Fabrics Scarves Head Neck Wraps$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1970 Mattel Barbie Country Living Home Fold-Out Furniture Accessories Replacement Pieces$60
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection Stainless Steel Silverware Flatware Lot of 25 Twenty Five$75
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plate Silverware Antique Flatware Lot of 27 Twenty Seven Forks Spoons Kitchenware$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryScarf Fabric Clothing Material Collection Lot of 22 Fabrics Scarves Head Neck Wraps$75