Sold2017Sadamasa Motonaga, (Japanese, 1922-2011), Untitled (aSadamasa Motonaga, (Japanese, 1922-2011), Untitled (a group of six prints), color silkscreens, each signed in pencil, from editions of 100, 150 and A.P., largest 18.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sadamasa Motonaga Gouache on Panel AbstractSadamasa Motonaga (Japan, 1922-2011). Gouache on panel, mounted on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right S. Motonaga. Panel 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (with board 13 3/8" x 12 1/8"). Some discoloration visibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic work, Toshiko TakaezuToshiko Takaezu (Japanese, 1922-2011), Untitled Plate, ceramic and enamel plate, monogrammed verso, overall: 11.75"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) untitled o/b (Monhegan ) circa 1960's, painting measures 12" xRobert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) untitled o/b (Monhegan ) circa 1960's, painting measures 12" x 16", in contemporary frame. ( has Estate stamp on back as pictured ). From fine Kingston, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, 'Apollo Muses' Closed Form With RattleTOSHIKO TAKAEZU (American/Japanese, 1922-2011)'Apollo Muses' closed form with rattle, 1987Glazed stoneware.Underside incised with title and "TT." 8.5" H x 8" Diameter ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toshiko Takaezu ceramicToshiko Takaezu (American 1922-2011)- Untitled- ceramic closed form vessel with rattle seeds monogrammed on bottom, has some firing cracks in bottom. 13 1/2''h 15 1/2'' dia. 24 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Tea BowlTOSHIKO TAKAEZU (American/Japanese, 1922-2011)Tea bowlGlazed stoneware. 2.25" H x 5" Diameter Provenance: Gift from the artist to R. Eric Gustafson, founder and artistic direct of ApollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toshiko Takaezu, Studio Pottery (Directly From Artist)TOSHIKO TAKAEZU (1922-2011) Untitled Glazed Porcelain 3 3/4" x 11" Signed underside by Takaezu Acquired directly from the artist and included with exhibition magazine ad pageSee Sold Price
Sold202267108: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle, late 20th century Glazed porcelain 6 x 4-1/8 inches (15.2 x 10.5 cm) IncisSee Sold Price
Sold202267038: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4-1/2 x 3-1/4 inches (11.4 x 8.3 cm) Incised to underside&coSee Sold Price
Sold202267083: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle, circa 1980 Glazed stoneware 15 x 11 inches (38.1 x 27.9 cm) Impressed TT to unSee Sold Price
Sold202267091: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) TToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Two Plates, late 20th century Glazed ceramic 0-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 9-3/8 inches (1.9 x 23.5 x 23&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshio Sekine 1963 Untitled paintingSekine, Yoshio (Japanese 1922 - 1988), Untitled, 1963, oil and mixed media on canvas, 51.5 x 76.25 inches, signed and dated Y. Sekine 63 lower left and signed in Japanese on the reverse, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold202267030: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4-1/2 x 5 inches (11.4 x 12.7 cm) Incised to underside: TTSee Sold Price
Sold202267032: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 5-1/8 x 4-1/2 inches (13.0 x 11.4 cm) Incised to underside&cSee Sold Price
Sold202267034: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4-5/8 x 3-3/4 inches (11.7 x 9.5 cm) Incised to underside&coSee Sold Price
Sold202267040: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4-3/4 x 4 inches (12.1 x 10.2 cm) Incised to underside: TTSee Sold Price
Sold202267042: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form Glazed stoneware 4-3/8 x 4 inches (11.1 x 10.2 cm) Incised artist's mark to underside &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMIOKA, Soichiro (Japanese, 1922-1994). Untitled Abstracti...TOMIOKA, Soichiro (Japanese, 1922-1994). Untitled Abstraction. [20th century]. Oil on canvas. Signed on the upper right hand corner. 56 ½ x 43 ½”. Frame: 58 x 44 ½”. Paint lSee Sold Price
Sold202267039: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4 x 4 inches (10.2 x 10.2 cm) Incised to underside: TT &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold202267036: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 3-1/2 x 3-1/2 inches (8.9 x 8.9 cm) Incised to underside&colSee Sold Price
2024TOSHIKA TAKAEZU CLOSED FORM W RATTLE CERAMIC ARTWORKToshiko Takaezu, American, Japanese, 1922 to 2011, glazed stoneware artwork, probably from the series Apollo Muses, closed form with rattle. Circa: 1987. Signed with impressed initials, on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold202267031: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle Glazed stoneware 4-1/2 x 4-3/8 inches (11.4 x 11.1 cm) Incised to underside&cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Soichiro TomiokaSoichiro Tomioka (Japanese, 1922-1994), Untitled, acrylic on canvas, signed upper left, sight: 39.25"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price