Sold2023Huether's Brewery McKee Jadite Salt ShakerCanadian. 1940s. Jadite glass, screened script. Made by McKee glass. 4.5" x 2.5" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Huether Brewing Co. Bottle & CalendarCanadian. Calendar features the famous Dionne Quintuplets from Callandar, Ontario. Bottle marked, "Berlin Lion Brewery, C.N Huether Prop Berlin, Ontario" Calendar". 11.25" x 8". Bottle is free of chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huether's Brewery Jadeite ShakerCanadian. 1930s. Jadeite with aluminum lid. Made by McKee glass company. 4 5/8 x 2 3/8". Exhibits moderate, consistent shallow chipping surrounding the lip.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1940 McKee Jadite Art Deco Salt & Pepper ShakersThese cool salt and pepper shakers are from the McKee Utility Ware in jadite. These pieces ran from 1930-51. Art Deco style with original lids that appear aluminum. Both approx. 4.5" tall x 2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Huether's Brewery Foam FrotherCanadian. 1910s. Hard resin. A barkeeper's tool for scraping the froth or head from a freshly poured glass of beer. Marked, "Huether's Olde Tyme Stock Ale", "Huether's Pilsener Beer". 8 3/4 x 1". PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin Lion Brewery Beer BottlesCanadian. 1910s. Glass. Marked, "P.B. & Co.", on underside of each. 9.75" x 2.75" x 2.75". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Berlin Ontario Celebration of Cityhood BookCanadian. 1912. Paper. Signed by the Mayor of Berlin W. H. Schmalz. Features colourful advertisements including Kuntz Brewery. "Made in Berlin by the German Printing & Publishing" July 17th 1912. 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huether's Jadeite Salt ShakerThis earlier example is slightly more narrow than the more common later examples. The applied screened script exhibits minor uniform fade. Made by the McKee Glass Company of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jadite Salt BoxCirca 1930's kitchen ware in light green milk glass with original wood lid and black Salt on front, 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 5 5/8" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold20235-Gallon S. Skinner & Company CrockCanadian. Picton, Ontario. Salt-glazed stoneware. A five-gallon straight-sided storage crock with lug handles decorated with a large and well-executed flower and a stylized number "5" in cobalt blue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950s Canadian Neon-Ray Molson's Export Brewery Beer Neon ClockVintage Molson's Export Neon Sign by Neon Ray Mfg. Paper label states "Approved Standard. Portable Gas Tube Sign."See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Heath Druggist Kingston, U.C. 2 Gallon Stoneware JugCanadian. Kingston, Upper Canada. 1830s. Salt-glazed stoneware. Rare. Very early and desirable Upper Canada ovoid jug. Charles Heath's business was located on Store Street (later renamed Princess StreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three womenMarc-Aurele de Foy Suzor-Cote. Canadian/American. "A Pinch of Salt". Bronze sculpture of three women gossiping. Gorham founder's mark and "0857". Signed on reverse. Plaster filled base. 8.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pequegnat "Canadian Time" Wall ClockCanadian. 1910s. Quarter sawn oak. Features rare 8-day time and strike movement. Signed, "The Arthur Pequegnat Clock Co., Berlin Canada" lower edge dial. Original ID paper, rear case. 36 x 17.75 x 6.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Brewery White Cap Ale Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "General Steel Wares Limited", bottom center edge. (Toronto, Ontario) Excellent condition. Minor scattered surface scratches. 13" Dia. x 1.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansell's Brewery Tom O'Bedlam Tavern SignCanadian. 1920s. Double-sided painted wood. From Port Credit, Ontario. Tom O'Bedlam is an expression that originates from the 17th Century describing beggars and vagrants with mental illness. Ansell'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GTR FIXED GLOBE ENGINE RAILROAD LANTERN.An early fixed globe engine lantern of unknown manufacture; likely Canadian. "GTR" nicely embossed in oval panel on solid red "gold salt ruby" globe; its not flashed. Depth of red color is darker thanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pequegnat Moncton 1st Issue Office ClockCanadian. 1910s. Dark oak. 15-day double spring driven time only movement. Paper on reverse. Dial marked, "The Arthur Pequegnat Clock Co., Berlin, Canada" lower edge. Original finish. This clock was rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$30(1 bid)