Sold2017Georges Braque (1882-1963)- Water Color onGeorges Braque (1882-1963)- Water Color on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 12"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 25"h X 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting CardsGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Two Greeting Cards One watercolor and ink on paper, 1958, signed, dated and and inscribed 'Mes bons veux', and one lithograph in blue and black on paper, 1960, signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper)11-Georges Braque (Watercolor on Paper) 15 by 11 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by George Miller Provenance: Bernard Kreisler, New York. The Painting is framed. Georges Braque (1882-1963)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attrib. with certificate George Braque 1882 -1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contribuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, Oiseau, pencil signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on wove paper, bird in flight, signed (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damage or repairs. Removed from framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque WatercolorPrivate Collection 17" x 13.5 " Attribute to Georges Braque this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attribute certificate. Georges Braque, 1882 -1963) was a major 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorBlue, white, and black gouache on fine wove paper (possibly Arches), Two Birds in Flight, attributed to/in the manner of Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed, lower right. 6 3/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) Watercolor (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor and black ink on wove paper, two birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). 5 7 /8 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readily apparent damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor with gouache and black ink on heavy wove paper, five flowers, signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 4 5/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque* (1882-1963) WatercolorWatercolor and black ink on heavy-weight wove paper, birds in flight, signed with the artist's initials (Georges Braque*, 1882-1963). Dated 1958. 4 x 6 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall; no readSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th centuryGeorge Braque (1882-1963) Was a Major 20th century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and scuptor. - Water Color on Paper- Attrib coa- Size: 18.5"h X 14"w- Comes w/ frame shipping in USee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882-1963) Greeting Cards (2)Watercolor and black ink on fine quality wove paper, hand-drawn greeting card, "Bonne Annee" (Happy New Year), signed* (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). Dated 1957. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
2021Georges Braque(After), "Stilllife", paintingGeorges Braque (After) SIZE20 x 16.1" ( 51x41 cm) framed 63x53.DESCRIPTION:Georges Braque (French, Argenteuil, May 13, 1882 - Paris, August 31, 1963) "Stillife"", Watercolor and Charcoal on cardboard,See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE, AQUATINT ON PAPER, "AQUARIUM"GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH, 1882-1963) COLOR AQUATINT ON ARCHES WOVE PAPER, H 9.75", W 12.75", "AQUARIUM" Depicting two fish in a glass fishbowl. Signed lower right. Editioned 2/100 (faded).See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Georges Braque, French (1882–1963) ColorAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882–1963) Color lithograph "Valse 1961". Signature printed in composition. Numbered in pencil 146/300. Blindstamp lower left Maeght Ed., Paris., Light toning, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Bird Color Lithograph after George BraqueAfter George Braque (French, 1882-1963) Color lithograph. Titled "Black Bird". Yellow flowers, and black bird, over a brownish gray ground. Plate signed lower right. Presented in bronzed metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, pencil signed lithographGeorges Braque, pencil signed lithograph, Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Vanitas", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "G. Braque" at lower right, numbered (61/70) at lower left, PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - TORERRO MATADOR SILKSCREENGeorge Braque French 1882-1963 - Large Color Silkscreen of a Bull Fighter / Matador entitled Torerro. Signed & Dated (19)13 in Plate. 21.50" x 28" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Color Etching & AuqatintArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Medium: Color etching and auqatint Title: Bouquet Fleurs Subject: Daisy flowers still life Image Size: 24H x 16W Date: N/A Edition Size: 290/300 Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES BRAQUE - TeteGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). "Tete". Color collotype. 1944-45. Printed 1962. Signed in pencil with the initials, lower right; annotated TP, lower left. Edition of 330. Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES BRAQUE - Color collotypeGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). "Tete". Color collotype. 1944-45. Printed 1962. Signed in pencil with the initials, lower right; numbered in pencil, lower left. Edition of 330. Light cream woveSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Varengeville.After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Varengeville. Color aquatint, circa 1958, pencil signed lower right and numbered 214/300, and bearing the blindstamp of 'Atelier Crommelynck, Paris'. The sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed Signed$160(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000