Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primeau, Micheline (1939-2014) Canadian, Sans Titre (1999)Artist : Primeau, Micheline (1939-2014) Canadian Titre : Sans Titre (1999) Description (FR) : Acrylique sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite M Primeau 1999 Description (ENG) : Acrylic on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil onRogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil on canvas, signed lower right Polesello, signed and titled on back. 45" x 58". Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Rogelio PoleselloRogelio Polesello (Argentine, 1939-2014), Las Dos Columnas, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 29.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre AssemblageGaetano PINNA (Né en 1939) Sans titre Assemblage de clous sur panneau de bois, signé et daté 1980 au dos réf. SA/ v86, en bas à droite 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Filomena Fride SPISSU (XXème siècle) Sans titre,1999Filomena Fride SPISSU (XXème siècle) Sans titre,1999 Huile sur toile, datée 1999, référencée : 432/1999, signée en bas à droite sur la tranche. 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuzuk, Roman - Sans titre - 1999Zuzuk, Roman (1961-) Sans titre (1999) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Zuzuk 99, label of La Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 40,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sirbegovic KEMAL (1939) Sans titre Lavis d'encre sur pSirbegovic KEMAL (1939) Sans titreLavis d'encre sur papier et grande aquarelleSigné en bas à droite (chaque)28 x 36,5 cm et 77 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Sans titreArtist : Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/125, signee en bas a droite A Dufour Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/125, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal,Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal, plexiglas, leds et système électrique 220 V 34 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture enMatilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 x 22 x 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etrog, Sorel - Sans titreEtrog, Sorel (1933-2014) Sans titre Description: Bronze sculpture on wood, signed on lower right Etrog Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 2 3/4" x 2" Dimension (CM): 15 x 7 x 5 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 29/30 52 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 23/30 51 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juneau, Denis - Sans titre - 1979Juneau, Denis (1925-2014) Sans titre (1979) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right 79 Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 64.7 x 48.3 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939)Description Français: GILSOUL, Victor Olivier (1867-1939) Sans titre - Village Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Gilsoul Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman RSee Sold Price
2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian, Clo (1974)Artist : Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian Titre : Clo (1974) Description (FR) : Serigraphie sur papier, 177/250, signee et datee en bas a droite Hurtubise 74 Description (ENG) : Serigraph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP Lithograph$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Borris Spring (1999) Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 66cm (20 x 26'')€4,200
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBarrie Cooke (1931-2014) & Seamus Heaney (1939-2013) 'Gutteral Muse' & 'In the Boat House' Colour€280