Sold2018Wein Austria King Charles Horse Porcelain FigurineRare figurine by Augarten Wein Austria Lipizzaner. Crafted of fine quality Austrian porcelain with gold gilt highlights. Depicts King Charles on rearing white stallion horse in uniform. Comes with fitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Royal Dux Fine Porcelain Rearing Stallion Horse Statue 12.25 in. heightVintage Royal Dux Fine Porcelain Rearing Stallion Horse Statue 12.25 in. height. size: 12.25 in. x 7.5 in. x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Goebel Porcelain Figures(4) Goebel porcelain figurines, c/o Lipizzaner rearing stallion horse with rider GF136 TMK-4 (6" h), Hummel "Little Scholar" #80 TMK-3 (5-3/4" h), Hummel "Apple Tree Girl" #141 3/0, TMK-3 (4" h), ChimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Samson Blackamoor porcelain horse trainersmodeled as Blackamoor figure in exotic costume with rearing stallion, and applied flowers, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna Lipanzer Stallions FigurePolychrome painted porcelain, leaping stallion being lead on lead with uniformed trainer, marked on base with blue underglaze crowned beehive mark and "Wien/Augarten/Vienna/Hand painted/219", and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Augarten Wien Lipizzaner Stallion FigurineA rare Augarten Wien Lipizzaner stallion figurine. The white porcelain figurine depicts a rider and horse from the Spanish Riding School in Vienna, Austria. It is stamped with an Augarten Wien mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Buccellati Silver Rearing StallionAn Italian silver model of a stallion / horse in rearing position. Marked Buccellati. [Approx.: 12" H]. (78.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Rearing Horse Statue"Free As The Wind" 19" high, signed P. Perez and numbered #278 signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS 'REARING STALLION' FIGUREDaum France Pate de Verre glass figurine depicting a rearing stallion with gilt saddle. Signed Daum France, dated 1999 and numbered 73/500 to side of base. Measures 9 7/8" (25cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020AUGARTEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICERoyal Vienna pattern underglaze blue marks, comprising: one covered tureen with underplate, one large platter, three small platters, one coffee pot, one teapot, one creamer, one sugar, one waste bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Augarten, Porcelain JaguarArt deco style. Signed FB on side. Approx. 14" H. Contents of a Westchester, NY home. (5130)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vienna Augarten Porcelain Grouping, Two Pieces, Both Hand Painted and Hand GildedVintage Vienna Augarten Porcelain Grouping, Two Pieces, Both Hand Painted and Hand Gilded. These are Modeled After a Famous Series of Figurines Depicting Dressage Stances from “The Spanish RidinSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Augarten Porcelain Partial Dinner Service DiameterAn Augarten Porcelain Partial Dinner Service comprising: 11 scalloped dinner plates 2 dinner plates 5 dessert plates 4 serving dishes 8 teacups and saucers 3 coffee cups and 6 saucers a coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Porcelain Stallion with Soldier StatuesFrom Vienna Porcelain Factory, pair of high gloss white porcelain figurines from the Spanish riding school with soldiers and Lipizzanner horses. Height 10 in. and 12 in. Provenance: The Estate of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Augarten Porcelain Cupid.An Augarten Porcelain Cupid. Depicting Cupid with a heard and a wedding band behind his back. Marked on underside along with 'Made in Austria 1555' Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021F. OPITZ FOR AUGARTEN PORCELAIN SCULPTUREPorcelain sculpture. Made by Augarten Porzellanmanufaktur, Vienna. Austria, c. 1930. Porcelain. Impressed "F. Opitz". Printed maker’s mark. Dimensions: H 15" x W 11" x D 4.5" Condition: Very small nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augarten Porcelain White Biscuit BarrelWhite biscuit barrel with a Malaysian head accent by the Augarten porcelain company. Augarten Porcelain company was established in 1923, revived the traditions of the old Vienna porcelain manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. OPITZ FOR AUGARTEN PORCELAIN SCULPTUREPorcelain sculpture. Made by Augarten Porzellanmanufaktur, Vienna. Austria, c. 1930. Porcelain. Impressed "F. Opitz". Printed maker’s mark. Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 11" x D 4.5" Condition: No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Stallion, After UllmanRobert Ullman, 1948, stamped on base, 12 x 13 inches...line 83... good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Truck Rearing Stallion Hood OrnamentWhite Truck Rearing Stallion Hood Ornament - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11THSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Worcester Doris Lindner Porcelain StallionRoyal Worcester Doris Lindner Metal-Mounted Polychrome Porcelain Figure of a Percheron Stallion , 1965, marked, self-base with wood stand, h. 10 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 in . Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE REARING STALLION HORSE STATUE 12"BRONZE REARING STALLION HORSE STATUE-12" HEIGHT -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22824See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF AUGARTEN PORCELAIN COCKATOOSAustrian. Printed factory mark, Model numbers 1598 and 1599. Heights 4 1/2" and 6 1/4". (Cond: one with damaged wing) (50/80)See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Horse Bronco Stallion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 12" x 9.5"$350