Sold2020(6) SILVER-PLATE LADLES BY ROGERSCollection of (6) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Punch Ladles, (4) marked 'Rogers AA' with anchor symbol and (2) marked '1881 Rogers A1', assorted patterns, 9 3/4" to 15" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wm Rogers (AA) Silverplate Service : 50 piecesAn attractive vintage set of flatware consisting of seven 8 1/2 knives, eight 7 1/2 inch forks, eight 6 3/4 inch salad forks, thirteen 6 inch teaspoons, five 7 1/2 inch soup spoons, four 8 1/2 inch seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wm Rogers (AA) Silverplate Service : 50 piecesAn attractive vintage set of flatware consisting of seven 8 1/2 knives, eight 7 1/2 inch forks, eight 6 3/4 inch salad forks, thirteen 6 inch teaspoons, five 7 1/2 inch soup spoons, four 8 1/2 inch seSee Sold Price
Sold2015(15) VINTAGE & ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE SERVICE LADLES(lot of 15) Collection of silver plate ladles, various makers and patterns, including Simeon & George H Rogers Company, 1847 Rogers Brothers, Holmes and Tuttle, etc., some monogrammed, some with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wm. Rogers & Sons Silver Plate LadleDESCRIPTION: William Rogers & Sons silver plate punch ladle in the 1810 pattern. Marked with an anchor "WM Rogers & Sons", and "AA". MEASUREMENTS: 11". CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Rogers Bros Silver Plate SpoonsLot of 2 vintage Rogers Bros silver plated spoon and ladle. Embossed scroll patterns. Trademarked to undersides. Larger piece measures approx. 8.75 inches long. Both pieces have surface wear includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vntg Gorham & Rogers Bros, Plates UtensilsLot do 3 vintage silver plate utensils. 1 Gorham ladle approx 12 inches long, another ladle marked Rogersbros at 11 inches long and ornate designs on handle and 1 serving spoon marked Oneida, Wm RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 12 Silver Plate Forks Bakelite Handle KnivesGroup Lot of 12 Vintage Knives and Forks ; 8 Silver Plate Dessert Forks marked for WM Rogers and Son AA; 4 Table Knives with Bakelite handles, marked for Sheffield. Vintage Table Ware Bakelite WM RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) SILVER-PLATE LADLES BY 1847 ROGERS BROS.Collection of (7) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Punch Ladles by 1847 Rogers Bros. (Meriden Britannia Co./International Silver), assorted patterns, 10" to 16" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE LADLESGroup of (6) Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Ladles, all by Hartford, CT makers, assorted patterns, including: (1) by Simeon L. & George H. Rogers Co.; (3) by Wm. Rogers; (1) by Wm. A. Rogers; and (1) marSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE LADLESGroup of (6) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Punch Ladles, Waterbury, Ct makers, assorted patterns, including: (2) by Rogers & Hamilton; and (4) by Rogers & Bro., two with engraved monograms,See Sold Price
Sold20184 pc ANTIQUE & VINTAGE SILVERPLATE1- Gorham Silver Plated Art Nouveau Brush and Beveled Mirror Set, Mirror 9 3/4" long. 2- Silver Plate Cigarette Box by F. B. Rogers, cedar lined 6"x3 1/4"x1 1/2". 3- Large Silver Plate Ladle by SheridSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Oneida Stainless Steel Flatware CollectionVintage Oneida Stainless Steel & William Rogers Silver Plate Flatware Collection. Unused in original factory plastic sleeves. Group includes serving pieces as well. Ladle measures 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE, BERNDORF, ROGERS, LARGE LOT OF CUTLERYA large collection of vintage flatware pieces. Forks, spoons, knives, and ladles of various forms and designs by British and German manufacturers such as Oxford Silver Plate Co., Wm Rogers, Berndorf,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rogers AA Silverplate Spoons Engraved PAT. Aug 31 20 Set of SixRogers Silverplate AA Spoons Engraved PAT. Aug 31 20 Set of Six (6). These items are in great pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear and surface scratches. Please see all photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian silverplate tureenVictorian Aesthetic Movement Silverplate Tureen with deer head handle and a Rogers silverplate ladle. 10 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017GERITY Vintage Silverplate Punch LadleMarked for Gerity on included sleeve, hallmarked, silverplate punch ladle. Measures approx 13 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022F B Rogers, Vintage Rectangular Silver Plate Serving Tray with HandlesF B Rogers, Vintage Rectangular Silver Plate Serving Tray with Handles. size: 2.25h 26w 11.5LSee Sold Price
Sold20222 William Rogers Silver Plate LadlesPrelude patten. 1950. 6" long. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SILVERPLATE TUREEN W LADLELarge Ornate Silverplate Open Footed Tureen and Large Rogers & Bro Silverplate Ladle. Tureen 15"x9 1/2"x5 1/4". Ladle 13". Weight on all 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20241881 Rogers AA Heavy Oneida Silver Plate Flatware "Keswick"1881 Rogers AA Heavy Oneida Silver Plate Flatware: Includes 39 pieces in case.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1847 Rogers Vintage Silverplate Flatware Set for 8, 81 Pieces with Grapes Motif$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsYale Silverplate Mustard Ladle by International 1847 Rogers 5in Custom Made$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEternally Yours Silverplate Flatware Set for 12 by 1847 Rogers, 88 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Vintage Silver Plated Forks & Serving Ladle & Spoon$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1881 Rogers Silverplate Serving Tray$10