Sold2017Photograph, Lotte JacobiLotte Jacobi (American, 1896-1990), "Eleanor Roosevelt," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOTTE JACOBI PHOTOGRAPHOriginal Lotte Jacobi Photograph-measures 14x13 and is in good vintage condition---All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All large items are OUTSOURCED.Purchases can be picked up at our HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original ALBERT EINSTEIN Black & White Photograph PhotoFrame containing two vintage black and white photographs of Albert Einstein. Top photo shows a relxed Einstein in leather jacket smoking a pipe. Possibly from the photo shoot with Lotte Jacobi taken iSee Sold Price
Sold2023JD Salinger Catcher in the Rye 1951 early printing in DJSalinger, J. D., The Catcher in the Rye, 1951, twelfth printing, Little, Brown, hardcover, in a second issue dust jacket with 3.00 price present, photo credited to Lotte Jacobi, and the top of SalingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lotte Jacobi Signed Photo of Albert Renger-PatzschLotte Jacobi Signed Photo of Albert Renger-Patzsch JACOBI, Lotte. A vintage gelatin silver print of Jacobi’s elegantly composed portrait of her friend and colleague, renowned photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph of Albert Einstein, Lotte JacobiItem/Description: Photographic postcard by Lotte Jacobi (1896 - 1990). Signed photo postcard of Albert Einstein. Intimate image of the great scientist in a private home, relaxed pose, pipe in hand. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTE JOHANNA JACOBI - Acer Prendoplatanus, 1929Title: Acer Prendoplatanus, 1929 Artist: Jacobi, Lotte Johanna Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 6.3x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Johanna AlexandrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Photography] Signed/Limited Edition by Lotte Jacobi[Photography] Signed/Limited Edition by Lotte Jacobi with Signed Photo Print of Albert Einstein Wise, Kelly (Editor). LOTTE JACOBI. (Text by James A. Fasanelli). Danbury, N.H.: Addison House, 1978. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTE JACOBI (1896-1990)"Kathe Kollwitz 1930" photograph, silver gelatin print 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches, signed, floating mat, framed 15 x 13 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lotte Jacobi, (2) sets Einstein PortfolioLotte Jacobi, (2) sets Einstein Portfolio, Lotte Jacobi (German/American, 1896-1990), 25 black and white photo prints of Albert Einstein and some of his possessions, with a text booklet, issued for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lotte Jacobi, Einstein PortfolioLotte Jacobi, Einstein Portfolio, Lotte Jacobi (German/American, 1896-1990), 25 black and white photo prints of Albert Einstein and some of his possessions, with a text booklet, issued for his 100th aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTE JACOBI - Albert Einstein, 1938Artist: LOTTE JACOBI Print Title: Albert Einstein, 1938 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the US Image Size: 9 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTE JACOBI - Niura Norskoya, Berlin, 1929Artist: Lotte Jacobi Title: Niura Norskoya, Berlin, 1929 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 7.6x6"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Johanna Alexandra "Lotte" Jacobi (1896 - 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTE JACOBI - Photogenic Silverlining, 1950Artist: LOTTE JACOBI Print Title: Photogenic Silverlining, 1950 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the US Image Size: 5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PHOTOGRAPHY]. JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990), photographer. Portrait of Paul Robeson. 1952 (printed[PHOTOGRAPHY]. JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990), photographer. Portrait of Paul Robeson. 1952 (printed later). 8 x 10 in. silver gelatin photograph (minimal edge wear). Pencil signed lower right by Jacobi. &See Sold Price
Sold2024Lotte Jacobi, Robert Frost, 1959Lotte Jacobi, Robert Frost, 1959. gelatin silver print on Kodak postcard paper, 3 1/8 x 4 5/16 inches on a 3 7/16 x 5 3/8 inch sheet. Signed on the print recto. Condition is excellent Author PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Frost by Lotte JacobiHeading: Author: Jacobi, Lotte Title: Robert Frost Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1940; vintage print Description: Vintage gelatin silver print. 14.5x11.7 cm (5&fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lotte Jacobi, drypoint etchingLotte Jacobi, drypoint etching, Lotte Jacobi (American, 1896-1990), "Birds and Sky", 1962, signed and dated lower right, numbered (1/25) lower left, 11.75"h x 9"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Guteman (circa 1940) "For a Monument"Ernest Guteman (circa 1940) "For a Monument" Sheet Brass exhibited Lotte Jacobi Gallery, 46 W 52nd St, NY, NY, 1954 (also titled "Jaholkowski" on the hardwood stand. Height with stand 20 1/2 inches (5See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990)Description française: JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990) "Photogenic" Tirage argentique Signé bas à droite: Lotte Jacobi Titré et daté sur étiquette du Musée des beaux-artsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr Who Star Derek Jacobi Signed Signature Card with 9x7 Colour Photo of Jacobi in front of theDr Who Star Derek Jacobi Signed Signature Card with 9x7 Colour Photo of Jacobi in front of the Police Telephone Box. Mounted to an overall size of 16x12. Good condition. All autographs come with a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lotte Lehmann Signed Photo and BookAutographed photo of Lotte Lehmann and signed copy of her book "Midway In My Song", 1938. [Photo: 8 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Derek Jacobi signed 10x8 colour photo. Good condition.Derek Jacobi signed 10x8 colour photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from &pounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derek Jacobi signed 10x8 colour photo. English actorDerek Jacobi signed 10x8 colour photo. English actor and stage director. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLOTTE JACOBI (1896–1990) - Albert Einstein in Princeton, New Jersey 1938*€2,200
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsbobby valentine signed boston red sox jersey 8x10 photo mets chiba lotte marines$78
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$80(8 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesAlice Antoinette PLAYBOY KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$17(2 bids)
Featured330 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions POL BURY, Statue Of Liberty Silver Print Gelatin Photo Collage$440(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsHarold Vollrath Steam Locomotive Photo Collection$170(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMorbid Civil War Execution by Lynching Tin Type Photograph$50(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesGina Maria PLAYBOY / HUSTLER KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$14(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTO ARCHIVE]. Album of Photographs and Ephemera Relating...$100(1 bid)