Sold2017George Jones, Madras Ware Ewer EnglandA fine hand painted glazed ewer. Madras Ware Stroke on Trent , England. Makers: George Jones & Sons. 19th c.. Signed at base. Dimensions: 9" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE JONES MADRAS WARE VASE C. 1890A George Jones Madras Ware art pottery floor vase having vine handles and flowers in relief circa 1890. Ht: 22.25" Wd: 19" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE GEORGE JONES & SONS MAJOLICA GLAZED EWER3rd quarter 19th century, Stoke Staffordshire, England. This nice example cast with lower leaf frieze of satyrs and nymphs having a masked spout and a high relief satyr handle. The whole in a lead greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandmaster George Jones Majolica Pottery Ewer With Hand Painted Landscape Scene, MarkedGrandmaster George Jones Majolica Pottery Ewer With Hand Painted Landscape Scene, Marked. Measures approx. 9" tall. This piece is among the rarest of the art pottery lines as it is "Cyprian" ware. ||See Sold Price
Sold201810 George Jones England Cup & Saucers10 George Jones England Cup & Saucers Retailed by Gilman and Collamore Fifth Ave.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 c1890 Aesthetic Movement Theodore B Starr Hand Painted PlatesEach plate has a different orchid and bird. Ruffled rims by George Jones England, one plate has hairline crack. See photos. Measurement: 8 1/2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GEORGE JONES TRANSFER ABBEY PLATE 1790ANTIQUE GEORGE JONES ENGLAND ABBEY PLATE 1790 -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2023George Jones & Sons, England antique porcelain statueGeorge Jones & Sons, England antique porcelain statue. 13 1/2 x 5 x 5 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
20239 George Jones Crescent England Hand Painted Porcelain Dessert Plates c. 19209 George Jones & Sons Crescent England hand painted porcelain dessert plates, circa 1920. Hand painted images of birds to center, artist signature "W. Birbeck" for William Birbeck to lower edge. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold20231901-1921 George Jones Abbey Ware Water JugCirca 1901-1922 George Jones & Sons blue and white water jug in Abbey 1790 pattern. Backstamp present.See Sold Price
Sold20228 George Jones Crescent Porcelain Empire Style Dinner Plates,8 George Jones Crescent England porcelain Empire Style dinner plates, circa 1920. Cobalt blue with gilt leaves to the edge. George Jones Crescent & Sons mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 10See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH PORCELAIN TEA AND LUNCHEON SETENGLISH PORCELAIN TEA AND LUNCHEON SET Includes two tea cups, three saucers, and four small plates. Marked George Jones & Sons England. All with purple flowers and green leaf patternSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875,George Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875, polychrome enamel decorated with a foliate vine to a cobalt ground within palmette borders, ht. 36 in. For further information on this lot please visiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) GEORGE JONES & SONS CRESCENT WARE PLATES(12) antique George Jones & Sons Crescent Ware hand-painted pink Bird of Paradise dinner plates. c. 1915. Dimensions: Dia. 10" Condition: One with rim chip and hairline emanating. Light rubs and utensSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones & Son, Rapsody, England 12 pcs setGeorge Jones & Son, Rapsody, England 12 pcs set. 8 1/2” H x 8 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold202111 GEORGE JONES CRESCENT & SONS 'FLORIDA" CHINA ENGLANDEleven (11) George Jones Crescent & Sons England Dinner Plates in the "Florida" Pattern. Circa 1891-1920. Exotic Birds and Bamboo. Each 10 1/2". Weight 16 pds 4 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of 11 George Jones & Sons Service Plates.The plates with a decorative cobalt and gilt rim. Hand painted floral centers, each center different. 10.25" diameter. Marked "George Jones & Sons", "JG", "England Crescent China".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tray, Flow Blue Titled "Spanish Festivities 1798"Tray, Flow Blue Titled "Spanish Festivities 1798", 14" x 11", Cock Fighting Scenic Decor, Made By George Jones & Company, Staffordshire, England, This Mark Was Used Between 1874-1924, Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gold Encrusted Dinner Plates by George Jones & SonsA Set of Twelve Gold Encrusted Dinner Plates by George Jones & Sonsmade in England for C. S. Selzer in Cleveland, scalloped shaped rim with gilt diapered decoration, all marked to underside. 10 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A pate-sure-pate porcelain plate Frederick Schenk (English, 1849-1908), George Jones & SonsA pate-sure-pate porcelain plate Frederick Schenk (English, 1849-1908), George Jones & Sons (1873-1957), England, circa 1880 On green ground with gilt rim, depicting waterside nymphs in a lush landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO PIECES OF GEORGE DAVIDSON & CO. "AMBER CLOUD" WARE,TWO PIECES OF GEORGE DAVIDSON & CO. "AMBER CLOUD" WARE, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1930, comprising a flaring parfait glass, height: 7 1/2"; and a footed compote in heavy pressed glass with striated amber colorinSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Jones Majolica Strawberry Basket with Server, England, 1873,George Jones Majolica Strawberry Basket with Server, England, 1873, polychrome decorated with two birds perched atop a strawberry adorned handle, the basket with blossoms in relief, with two insert boSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George Jones fish maiolica tureen and cover, England, 19th C.Full title: A George Jones fish maiolica tureen and cover, England, 19th C. Description: H 12 - L 49 - D 21 cm The bottom with different marks and the number 2763.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones Majolica "Bamboo" VaseGeorge Jones Majolica "Bamboo" Vase, c. 1880, England, marked, h. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price