Sold2023Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargerAntique, late Qing dynasty, Chinese enameled porcelain charger, centrally painted interior with Xo character surrounded by bats and ruyi beneath a border of seasonal flowers, exterior similarly decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargerAntique Chinese enameled porcelain charger; showing designs of birds, flora and precious vessels, reserved on a white ground; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; D: 14 1/4" (approx.&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain charger with blue and yellow grounds, features interior scenes with bat and foliate motifs. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York FamiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargersTwo antique Chinese enameled porcelain chargers, including: Famille Rose enamel showing various precious vessels and Buddhist emblems; together with Famille Verte enamel depicting figural scene, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Enameled ChargerAntique Chinese enameled porcelain charger; of blue ground with four phoenix roundels and various blossoming flowers; Circa 1900; D: 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain ChargerAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain charger; exhibiting central design of dragon and koi amid stylized clouds and waves; with continuous floral motifs to rim; D: 15" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ChargerAntique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain charger; the circular form with auspicious design of butterflies amid peaches, pomegranates, finger citron, lotus, peonies and chrysanthemums; all frameSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain ChargerA Chinese Enameled Porcelain Charger. Having a white ground with enamel decoration creating flowering prunus, dragon, lotus, and butterfly motifs at the cavetto which contains an image of figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large and Impressive Antique Chinese EnameledPorcelain Charger. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. Dimensions: 24" diameter. Condition: 2 small chips to rim and 1 on base otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE QIANLONG-STYLE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGERAntique Chinese enameled porcelain dish; the wide flared form with design of nine dragons: eight colorful writhing ones centering a coral red one, amid flames and on a pale yellow ground; framed by aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Kangxi Enameled Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi Enameled Porcelain Charger with a hexagonal center of birds & flowers surrounded by 6 petal shaped openings with antiques and figures on an iron red background; the reverse plainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain ChargerChenghua for character mark in underglaze blue on base. Enameled porcelain depicting a battle scene. H: 2 1/8; Diam: 13 5/8 inches. Condition: Good Shipping weight: 4 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Charger with Table StandChinese Export Famille Rose polychrome enameled porcelain charger with central vignette having flowering branch surrounded by gilt octofoil and foliate designs, rim having floral designs on pink patteSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE QIANLONG STYLE ENAMELED CHARGERAn antique Chinese Export porcelain charger. Decorated with hand-painted Runcai polychrome enamels with a garden scene having six depictions of children in a variety of activities in relief. One playsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainsTwo antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelains: tall vase of ovoid form and flared neck, along with large charger; each detailing a lively figural scene of warriors in battle; marks to base; H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose ChargerChinese Republic Period enameled porcelain Famille Rose charger, yellow ground, having a central reserve decorated with a landscape scene, surrounded by four smaller landscape vignettes with floral spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Wucai Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Wucai porcelain charger plate with foliate enameled decorations. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" x D: 14.5" Have a similar item to sell? ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Hunting Scene Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese export footed porcelain charger featuring in a mandarin palette an enameled hunting scene in the well comprised of men on horseback swinging whips charging with a pack ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Charger in wood standChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Scholar's Objects Charger with French Louis XVI-style Carved Wood Curio Table -Enameled decoration on the surface, underside is decorated with red painted bamboo stalks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Charger - EnameledChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Charger - Enameled decoration on the surface, underside has red painted foliate design. Condition: No cracks or chips, some enamel loss and loss to paint on rim. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose ChargerChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Scholar's Objects Charger - Enameled decoration on the surface, underside is decorated with red painted bamboo stalks. Condition: No cracks or chips, some firing spots,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Landscape ChargerAntique late 19th to early 20th century Chinese porcelain charger dish. Decorated with fierce warriors aligning for battle in a rocky landscape. Enameled in Famille verte colors. Bears four characterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Landscape ChargerAntique late 19th to early 20th century Chinese porcelain charger dish. Decorated with fierce warriors aligning for battle in a rocky landscape. Enameled in Famille Verte colors. Bears four characterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cen$1,000