Sold20171940s Japanese Tin Wind Up Toy TurtleHummert Estate: 1940s Japanese Tin Wind Up Toy Turtle, measures 5.5''L x 3.5''W, marked ''Made in Japan'', leather tail, winding mechanism not working, purchased in 1985 at an Antique Show in FarmingtSee Sold Price
Sold20221940's Japanese Tin Litho Queen River Showboat ToyA vintage, battery operated, tin Japanese Litho Showboat toy produced by Trade Mark Modern Toys. Measures 14 inches in length. This toy is complete with all parts and is still operating with the abiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Alligator Nodder Toy, 1950'sTin Alligator Nodder Toy, Pressed Tin Litho, Japan, 1950's, Pat# 12885. 1 1/8" tall x 2" wide x 6 1/4" long Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Turtle Penny Toy Circa 1940's.Antique Tin Litho Turtle with wooden wheels Penny Toy. When rolled, head & legs have floating like movement. All original. Measures 2 3/4" long x 1 3/4" wide. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turtle NodderTitle: Turtle Nodder Dimensions: 5" Additional Information: A lithographed toy tin turtle. The head is attached to the body and it nods when moved or picked up. In excellent condition. Ca. 1910. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Marionette Theatre Wind-up Tin & Celluloid ToyJapanese. 1940s. Lithographed tin and celluloid. In original box with cardboard sign. Marked, "Mechanical Marionette Theatre Japan 9859 Patent Applied for in U.S.A. Canada & England Patent No. 157635See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Litho friction turtleVintage tin lithograph friction turtle toy, made in Japan, 2" long. Excellent condition, patent #207788. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or contact@paSee Sold Price
Sold2020CELLULOID AND TIN WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE NODDER TOY.Circa 1930 Pre-war Japanese celluloid figure with tin-litho base. Operates by winding plastic rubber band, which creates clockwork-type mechanism with pedal at rear. Head nods side to side. Mickey isSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: PRE-WAR JAPANESE CELLULOID MICKEY MOUSE ANDLot of two nodder toys, both on tin bases. The first depicts Mickey holding an instrument, the second has Donald posed with his hands on his hips. Both operated with a rubber band mechanism. Both markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Airplane ToysTwo (2). Japanese, American. 1940s-50s. Marx and Japanese. Pressed steel and tin litho composition. Smaller plane marked, "Made in Japan" 7" to 15.5" wingspans. Excellent surface with scattered blemisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Tin Wind Up Turtle ToysDaddy and Kid Turtles marked "Fancy Aoki Toy". Walking Pet Tortoise marked "YA Japan". Tommy Turn Turtles marked "K Japan". 6" - 6.25" L. Made of Tin. All work well. Excellent to Pristine in OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Vintage Tin Litho ToysLot of 4 Vintage Tin Litho Toys including Duck Pull Toy, and (3) Key Wind Turtles. The brown turtle is marked Occupied Japan - and the other 2 are Marked Made in USA. One turtle is in good working conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Windup Tin ToysIncludes: Guntermann Turtle German (Marked SG), Toplay Ltd. Skating Bears Japan (T.P.S.) and Clown Chariot (Made in USSR) 1930's - 1970's. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Good to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20183-VINTAGE MECHANICAL tin TOYSLot includes working British tin windup 5 3/4" soldier drummer on horse, a 4 3/4" tin windup Linstrom crying boy not working, and a Japan tin battery operated Mac the Turtle. The toy is excellent butSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage 1940s-50s Windup & Friction ToysIncludes Marx plastic 1950s plastic molded wind-up rabbit it working condition. 1950s Keystone Plastic passenger bus, 1940s Mickeys Air Mail rubber childs toy (S-12019), and two vintage Japan tin fricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Approx. 50 Japanese Tin Toys, c. 1950s-60sApprox. 50 Japanese Tin Toys, c. 1950s-60s Mostly spring-driven, lithographed tin, some with plastic parts. Birds, butterflies, mice, turtles, ladybugs, cars, locomotives, toy trains and robots. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection ToysJapan Tin Friction Space Ship, Japan tin friction drive Fire Truck, rabbit candy container , Chalk chicken nodder, small celluloid rabbit with Easter egg, key wind up celluloid rabbit strumming guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Looping Planes (One Boxed)Both made in Occupied Japan - circa late 1940s. Made of Tin and 3 1/2 / 4" Wingspan. Both toys are extremely colorful and work very well. One Excellent Plus, One Mint in the Box (Box with creases)See Sold Price
Sold202018 JAPANESE TIN ANIMAL TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESDUCK, PANDAS, TURTLE, DOGS, CATS, RABBIT, CHICKEN, & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tin Litho Friction More Toy Lot JapanA Great antique toy lot with tin friction cars that work, outhouse in box that works, Pinocchio that winds and works, and a tin litho bank (lever pulls but does not spin). 1940s-60s era toysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Litho Penny Toy Size Animal Themed Items.Includes two turtles, one marked "Souvenir of Universal Theater Concession Co. Chicago, Ill", a Japanese made beetle and a German CKO duck. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 2 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Celloloid Swimmer ToyScarce Celloloid Swimmer Toy, Japan, painted celloloid girl body with tin arms, key wind movement makes arms rotate, circa 1940s-50s. CONDITION: Good, used cond., dent on one foot and back, slight paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an AmbulanceThree Vintage Tin Litho Fire Vehicles and an Ambulance1940s-50s, friction toys: three ladder trucks, Japan, two with boxes, "Fire Engine with Bell Ringing" (works well; overall good with some chrome tSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersYonezawa Tin Toy Airplane Japan Airlines JAL Boeing 747 Jumbo Jet With Orig Box Made in Japan WORKS!$175