Sold2017Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery JarNative American Acoma Polychrome Painted Ceramic Jar, measures 3'' x 4''See Sold Price
Sold20151940-50 Acoma Polychrome Pottery Jar1940-50 Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Jar, beautiful geometric with fluted rim, measures 6''H x 4''D, bottom is signed Acoma PotterySee Sold Price
Sold20151950s Acoma Polychrome Pottery Jar1950s Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Jar. this wonderful piece, with its geometric design and fluted edge, measures approx. 6''T x 4''W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Seed JarNative American "Acoma" Polychrome Pottery Seed Jar. Circa 1900. Condition: Has Cracks & Restorations. Dimensions: H-8.5" x Dia-9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Polychrome Pottery Seed Jar by Y. TrujilloNative American Acoma Polychrome Pottery Seed Jar by Yolanda Trujillo, measures 3'' x 4'', beautiful intricate geometric lines and designs, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma Flower Patterned Polychrome Pottery JarMeasures 8 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY JAR 1900-1920ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY JAR, 1900-1920, H 12", DIA 11":Linear designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Pottery JarNative American, Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful piriform pottery jar, covered in a ground of gray-white pigment, bSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Native American Jemez & Acoma Pottery Jars3 Native American Jemez & Acoma Pottery Jars, #1 Jemez Polychrome Pottery Vase measures 6''H x 3''D, #2 Jemez Pottery Vase by Terri Tafoya #3 Acoma Polychrome Pottery Jar by I. ChinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Acoma Olla w/ Parrots by Marie S. JuanicoMarie S. Juanico (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, b. 1937). Polychrome jar with parrots, n.d. Signed "Marie Juanico / Acoma Sky City, / N.M." on underside of base. A stunning pottery jar made by AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Painted Pottery Jar By Shyatesa WhiteNative American Acoma painted pottery jar by Shyatesa White Dove; the base inscribed Traditional Acoma Polychrome Water Olla With Rainbow Parrot, Floral and Geometric Motifs / Pueblo of Acoma, NM; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Pottery Jar by B.L. CernoAmerican Indian Pottery Contemporary design polychrome-on-buff vase with Kokopelles and other more traditional forms. Very good condition. 5-3/4" x 4-3/4" . Brenda Cerno ( b. May 3, 1959) is a talenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Pottery Jar by T.P. TorivioNative American Acoma Pottery Seed Jar by T.P. Torivio, measures 3''D x 2''H, signed by artist, carved turtle design on top, polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Native American Pottery VasesTwo 19th-20th century large handmade Native American pottery vessels, including: one Acoma polychrome jar painted over a chalky white ship in black and red, signed "Acoma"; together with another AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEWIS, TRANCOSA, and CHINANAGroup of (3) Native American pottery jars with repeating geometric designs, to include: DIANE LEWIS (Acoma, b. 1960), polychrome painted seed jar, along with Southwestern Association of American IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar w/ Stylized BirdsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel presenting a rounded body with a corseted shoulder and a broadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar with Birds**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid 20th century CE. A hand-built polychrome pottery vessel of a rounded body with a corseted shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pot with Piecrust lipAcoma Pottery Vase circa 1970's , thin-walled pottery jar with stylized Native American polychrome geometrics, 5 x 10.5 inches, Provenance: Pete Vincentes, Oraibi Az.; Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar w/ Painted MotifNative American, Southwest United States, Acoma, ca. early 20th century CE. A gorgeous pottery vessel presenting an attractive polychrome decorative program of characteristically stylized geometric anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Miniature Pottery and BasketsNative American Miniature Pottery and Baskets, largest measures 3'' x 4'', includes pine needle basket, double handled basket with Indian Corn, Acoma Shallow Bowl by D.R., and Jemez Polychrome Jar bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of PotteryVarious Ages, Collection of ten pottery pieces including a fantastic Zuni seed jar with three-dimensional salamanders and traditional polychrome design elements by Noreen Simplicio; an Acoma finelineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Acoma polychrome pottery double lobed canteen vessel, Ca 1900-1930. 6"H x 9 1/4"W xNative American Acoma polychrome pottery double lobed canteen vessel, Ca 1900-1930. 6"H x 9 1/4"W x 5 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold20151940 Native American Acoma Polychrome JarBeautiful 1940's Native American Acoma Polychrome Jar. There are a few cracks around the top of the body of the bowl. These are from the rim in the upper portion of the body of the Jar. Jar measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Acoma Polychrome Pottery VesselVintage Native American pottery vessel. Stylized polychrome black, red and white vibrant geometric designs. Dimensions: 8 in. x 9 in. Unsigned. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs orSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$60(2 bids)