Sold2022True Story Magazines Vintage Woman's GossipTrue Story Magazines Vintage Woman's Gossip Lot of 8. These magazines are old-time woman's shocking gossip magazines. These are a peek into the past. These are assorted True Story Magazines that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (19th Century)British School (19th Century) "Gossip" oil on canvas unsigned, old handwritten label en verso. Framed. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021ADA RASARIO CECERE (1893 - 1981) GOUACHE"Gossip" With original exhibition label on old backing. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 16", (Sight) H 8" x W 4.5" Condition: Some small paint marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of William Gropper PrintsGroup of William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) prints, including "Lust", "Fall of the Gods", "Fate", "Blacklist", "Vengeance", "Heroics", "Eruption", "Nuclear Gods", "Gossip Mongers", "The Horn BlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Bamboo Gossip BenchVintage outdoor bent bamboo gossip bench or loving seat, 36" H x 43" W x 21" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marlborough Set #E12 The Gossips3 pieces. In original box. Condition excellent. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Slave Mart Af. Am. Baskets.Af. Am. Baskets. Baskets and woven grass and reed utilitarian items. Lot includes Flour Sifter Basket, See: pg 42 Afro American Art & Craft by Chase (note: Flour sifter from Liberia, Bo Gossip Basket,See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen "The Gossips" Figurine.A Christian Thomsen figure, signed on the back. It is a figure of two old peasant ladies in deep conversation. It is in Very Nice cosmetic condition. It Measures 11 1/2" tall, 8 1/2" wide, and 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Etchings to include two Winfield ScottGroup of Three Etchingsto include two Winfield Scott Clime etchings,"Gossip", 30/50, sight size: 6 3/4" x 8 1/2";"The Church at Old Lyme", sight size: 10 1/2" x 6 1/4";along with unsigned oak tree, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-8) ROYAL DOULTON TOBYS & TEAPOTConsists of 1) The Gardenier, Good condition. 2) The Gossips, Good condition. 3) Falstaff teapot, Good condition. 4) The Fireman, Good condition. 5) Old Ballon Sellar, Good condition. 6) VeteranMotoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth-century Hetian seed material white jade interstitial screenThe jade is delicately carved, the sense of layering is strong, and the overall carving of Fulu Shou is made of the palace shape, and the original base was a small leaf rosewood moon-hugging base. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khitan gilded bronze Buddha statueThe Liao Dynasty (907-1125) was a regime established by the Khitans, and Buddhism flourished with the support of the Khitan royal family. This Buddha statue has a plump and round face with a dignifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of sandalwood altars and gilt Dali Buddha in the 19th centuryclear texture, regular shape, without any repair. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutlpQSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty, Pure Gold Inlaid Gemstone EwerH. 33 cm. W. 23 cm.Weight.1612.5g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twentieth century jade ornamentsThe award-winning exhibit of the 1915 World Exposition is huge in shape, theme indicating to thrive and be successful. The inheritance is orderly, from the old collection of Taiwanese collectors. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth-century Bronze III BuddhaThe patina is thick and heavy, and it is a rare set. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #129 British Army Cavalry DisplayPre War, circa 1920. In original Types of the British Army box with tie cards. Probably the finest known example. 70 Pieces. Condition Pristine, Box Excellent with protective archival case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Newton (1948) Florida Highwaymen - Seaside PalmsSeaside Palms is a beautiful Sam Newton (1948) Florida Highwaymen oil on board painting. Signed by Newton on the lower base of the painting, this large masterpiece measures 26 inches by 48 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #318 Royal Horse Artillery At Halt.Royal Horse Artillery, Active Service Order at HALT, breast harness, peak caps, with 8 artillerymen & mounted officer. 17 pieces. Condition excellent, 1 tail off but present. Excellent in very good boSee Sold Price