Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Watercolor on paper - 12.7" x 10"Frame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Frida Kahlo de Rivera, born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón, was a Mexican painter, who mostly painted self-portraits.See Sold Price
2017Frida Kahlo - Watercolor on paper - 13.7" x 10"Frame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Frida Kahlo de Rivera, born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón, was a Mexican painter, who mostly painted self-portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo water color on paper signed paintingFrida Kahlo watercolor on paper, signed painting, 12 7/8 x 10 5/8 in. Signed on bottom right, Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo WatercolorFrida Kahlo appears in the lower right. Attribute to Frida Kahlo Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: PaPer Image size 12 x10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between(July 1907 - JulySee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper) In the Style ofWatercolor on paper painting, appears lower right Frida Kahlo. Painting Size: 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Provenance; Collection of Mr Luis Albuguengue, Mexico City. Anon Sale 1981 to the present owner. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper Painting . Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right . Size: 12 1/2 x 10\". A Certificate Of Authenticity Accompanied this Lot. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida KAHLO (SIGNED) (1907-1954)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 13" X 10" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida KAHLO (attrib.) (1907-1954)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 13" X 10" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo - Watercolor on paper - 12.2" x 9.2" COAFrame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican paintingFrida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper 14 ¼ x 11” Signed Frida Kahlo lower Left Provenance: Alberto Misrachi , Gallerist 1952. Private collection USA. The Painting is Framed (Frida Kahlo) 1907-1954.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo gouache on paperFrida Kahlo gouache on paper, 13 x 10 1/8 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) (Graphite on paper) V $12,000Frida Kahlo Graphite on paper 11 x 10 1/2". Private collection Mexico City .Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – July 13, 1954), born MagdalenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (6 July 1907 – 13 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 18 x 13 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (6 July 1907 – 13 JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo appears upper right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 15 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (6 July 1907 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper painting) in the style ofFrida Kahlo appears in the Lower right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collector.This painting is nSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933$100