Sold2017Sculpture, Lourrie GouletLorrie Goulet (American, b. 1925), Dressing Beauty, 1978, marble sculpture with wooden base, signed and dated lower right, sculpture dimensions (with base): 31"h x 10"w x 9"d, overall (with wood pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie Goulet Sculpture "Kneeling Woman"Lorrie Goulet (American, b 1925), sculpture "Kneeling Woman", carved travertine marble, signed Goulet, 14-1/2" x 11" x 9" including base, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lorrie Goulet, chip carved wood floor sculptureLorrie Goulet, chip carved wood floor sculpture, Lorrie Goulet (American, b. 1925) , Mother and Child, carved signature "Goulet" on base, mounted to wood plinth, 50"h x 13"l x 11"w (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) BronzeLorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) Bronze Sculpture . Signed Goulet, L. Max Ht. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022GOULET BRONZE SCULPTURE MEDALLION SIGNEDA bronze sculptural medallion adorned with modern art deco abstract figures. Titled, "Eco", signed Goulet, and dated (1971). A substantial medallion with a rich, dark, patina. Possibly the work of LorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorrie Goulet Marble Sculpture.Lorrie Goulet (b. 1925), variegated marble sculpture of a woman. Marked GOULET © 1978, on plinth, with a wood column stand. (31" tall with plinth, stand: 32" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie Goulet 'Female Figure' Wood SculptureLorrie Goulet (American, b. 1925) carved ebony wood statue sculpture depicting an abstracted female form with flowing drapery, signed to reverse, "31st Annual Palm Beach Art League, Norton Gallery ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lorrie Goulet, "Niki", Walnut Figural SculptureContemporary wood sculpture titled "Niki" 1989. Bears David Findlay Jr. Fine Arts NYC label under base. Dimensions: 11" W x 8" D x 37"H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Goulet, Lorrie (b. 1925) Malachite Sculpture.Goulet, Lorrie (b. 1925) Malachite Sculpture. Diminutive figural sculpture depicting a softly abstracted female figure with her arm bent over her head, the pose following the natural bands of striatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorrie H. GOULET: Seated Woman - Bronze on MarbleLorrie H. Goulet (American, b. 1925) bronze sculpture of a seated woman on a marble base, dated 1977, marked Kennedy Galleries. This prestigious NY gallery gave the artist no less than seven one persoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021)Two: Larrain (Lorrie de Creeft) Goulet (American 1925-2021) Diminutive figural sculpture of two female figures Malachite on lacquer wood base Signed on verso "L. Goulet" Malachite height 7 1/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie H. (de Creeft) Goulet, New York (Born 1925), Desert Madonna, 1977, marble sculpture, 14 1/4"HLorrie H. (de Creeft) Goulet New York (Born 1925) Desert Madonna, 1977 marble sculpture signed and dated. Biography from the Archives of askART: Stone, wood and ceramics sculptor Lorrie Goulet, who alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated Metal Wall Art SculptureFarm Scene. John Goulet, 20th C., mounted on linen, depicting a barn and farm house. 33"h x 7'lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Harry Bertoia "Sunlit Straw" SculptureHarry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978). Monumental 45 foot sculpture titled "Sunlit Straw," 1964-65, comprised of thousands of interlocking brass-coated steel rods in seven segments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward McCartan Bronze Sculpture Girl Drinking From A ShellNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Edward McCartan 1879 - 1947 Nymph (Girl) Drinking From A Shell 1915 life-size bronze sculpture. McCartan, during an important period for his productionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aft Camille Claudel Figural Woman Bronze SculptureCamille Claudel France,1864-1943 Depicts a woman sitting in a chair with her head resting against a fireplace mantle. Claudel was a talented artist in impressionistic works, however her skill was overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thad Mosley 2013 wood sculpture Blues for PabloMosley, Thaddeus (Thad) (American/Western PA, b. 1926), Blues for Pablo, 2013, carved cherry wood in three pieces, 68 x 15 x 28 inches, signed with the artist's conjoined monogram lower base edge, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture by Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly" bronze and marble H: 31 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Branch Coral Guanyin Sculpture 3333g.Monumental Chinese carved salmon red branch coral figurine. Carving features numerous large branches depicting Quan Yin (Kwan Yin, Guan Yin), a cheerful child, meticulously carved fruits, and birds inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Richard Hunt Bird SculptureRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) original monumental bronze bird sculpture. Richard Hunt, an internationally recognized artist, was born in Chicago and obtained his Bachelor degree at the Art InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassical$1,500(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculpture$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 17th century crucifix sculpture Santos$950(4 bids)
329 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood$10,000(6 bids)
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Canadian Eskimo Inuit Carved Fossilized Whalebone Sculpture$200(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURY$3,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
328 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair with Three Feet", 1980$5,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseToland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic Art Glass Sculpture$5,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseLarge Wood and Metal Sculpture signed RAMON I PINTO CUBAN with COA from the Artist$250
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Sculpture on Wood base by Chaim Gross, Titled the Burning Bush$350
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra-large 20th century Italian ceramic sculpture of Macaw perched on tree stump base$500