Sold2017Lumar Motor Transport Tin Truck "For Better ServiceLumar Motor Trnsport Tin Truck "For Better Service Everywhere"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx/Lumar Tin Transport Company Car Carrier TruckMarx/Lumar Tin Transport Company Car Carrier Toy Truck w/TrailerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pressed Steel Lumar Motor Transport TruckVintage Pressed Steel Lumar Motor Transport TruckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Lumar Inter-City Delivery Service TruckMarx Lumar tin litho Inter-City delivery service truck. The truck has some paint loss and wear from play and age. Displays well with good color. Measures approximately 17 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Lumar Wrecker Service TruckDescription: This lot includes a tin lithograph Lumar Wrecker Service Truck made by Marx. The truck is in original played with condition with a slight bend in the middle and it may be missing some parSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PRESSED STEEL TOYSMOTOR TRANSPORT TRUCK AND TRAILER BY MARX, 22" L. LUMAR MARX AUTOMATIC SCOOP POWER SHOVEL, 11" L. & HUBLEY SCOOP SHOVEL (OLD REPAINT) 13" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lumar Lines Tin Trucklight scratches throughout, may be missing something on the roof of cab because there are two holes on topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Tonka Motor Transport Car CarrierOriginal Tonka motor transport car carrier truck and trailer. Good condition with paint loss and wear from play and age. Measures approximately 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Tonka Motor Transport Car Carrier TruckOriginal Tonka Motor Transport car carrier truck. The truck and trailer have paint loss and wear from play and age. Measures approximately 28" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Tonka Motor Transport Car CarrierOriginal Tonka motor transport car carrier truck and trailer. The truck has paint loss and wear from play and age. Measures approximately 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX STAKEBED TRUCKSINNER CITY DELIVERY SERVICE TIN LITHO TRUCK. MAJOR WEAR THROUGHOUT, RUST AND SCRATCHES. MISSING HORN 12" L / PLASTIC STAKE. MISSING HORN. LUMAR 19" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lumar Air Force, Buddy L Army Transport TrucksLumar Air Force tin litho truck, Buddy L Army Transport pressed steel truck, lengths 18", 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Litho Lumar Van Lines Box TruckNice original Tin Litho Marx Lumar Van Lines Box Truck. The truck has only light play wear and great graphics. Measures approximately 17.25" long x 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tonka Motor Transport Car CarrierOriginal Tonka Motor Transport car carrier with the cars and the ramp. The truck has some added stickers. Good condition with paint loss and wear from play and age. Some of the cars have damage. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restored Tonka Motor Transport Car Carrier w/ CarsRestored Tonka Motor Transport car carrier with load of 1/24 scale Volkswagen cars. The truck has a couple chips and light wear from storage and display. Measures approximately 26" long.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Boxed Japanese Tin TrucksIncludes a Nomura AAA Service Wrecker with piston action motor, 8 1/2” long, ob rough; ASC Japan Pick-up truck, LN with nice box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Litho Royal Artillery Transport TruckNice original Tin Litho Marx Royal Artillery Transport Truck. The toy has only light play wear and the canvas cover. Measures approximately 13" long x 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024SSS Japan Gasoline Motor Oils Tanker Truck w/ BoxSSS Japan tin friction Gasoline Motor Oils tanker truck with the original box. Good condition with light age wear. The box has a small tear and some tape repair. The friction works. Displays well withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Express Transport Truck TRASPORTI ESPRESSIMOTO INGAP motor carriage with PD 566 license plate, with trailer body for EXPRESS TRANSPORT. Lithographed tin, wind up mechanism with fixed key. SUPERFLEX INGAP 525x18 lithographed wheel. With the adSee Sold Price
Sold2022VEEDOL MOTOR OILS TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Side A is marked "10-30" and has some surface scratching throughout the face, but has excellent color and gloss. Side B is marked "Change for the Better" and has tremendous color. It has some scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lumar Van Lines Coast To Coast Box TruckMarx tin litho / pressed steel Lumar Van Lines Coast To Coast delivery box truck. Displays well with good color and graphics. Good condition with some paint scratches and wear from age and display. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Japan Tin Friction Old-Timer Carry All TruckSSS Japan tin friction Old-Timer carry all truck with noise-making crank and friction motor. The truck has some rub marks and wear from age. The box has some tape and wear from age. Measures approximaSee Sold Price