Sold2017B ALTMAN Gray Cashmere Ladies Coatlabeled for B ALTMAN, 100% Cashmere, ladies coat. fits size mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of lady's garments including 2 black laceGrouping of lady's garments including 2 black lace dresses, custom made house coat, B. Altman & Co. cashmere coat (1 loose button), pink lace dress with red lining, 1 French silk blouse, a Gunther JaeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Vintage Ladies Coats(7) Vintage ladies coats to include B. Altman Co. wide wale corduroy double breasted olive green coat, deadstock Junior Concept wool trench, plaid wool lining and matched scarf, S/M, wool shawl collarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies B. Altman long fur coat, from nice Hudson Valley estate, non smoking home. Some hems areLadies B. Altman long fur coat, from nice Hudson Valley estate, non smoking home. Some hems are loose. Measures 40" top to bottom, sleeves are approx. 22" long from shoulder to end of sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ladies Akris cashmere coatLadies Akris cashmere coat, 21st c. Made in Italy for Bergdorf Goodman, charcoal gray with light gray lining, silk lined sleeves, zip front closure with leather pull, patch pockets, size 10, approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2015From a Palm Beach Socialite, A Retro/Vintage RegencyFrom a Palm Beach Socialite, A Retro/Vintage Regency Black Cashmere Coat With Belt. Lined. Labeled: B. Altman Fifth Ave. New York. Regency Pure Cashmere. Size 8. Good Condition. Measures 49 Inches LenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Karan olive green cashmere ladies coatDonna Karan olive green cashmere ladies coat, 2000's, unconstructed style with ruffled front, unlined, (2) slat pockets, size L, 39"l, 27"sl Provenance: From the Collection of Faith Hope ConsoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Givenchy Cashmere Ladies Coat Designer GivenchyDesigner Givenchy Nouvelle Boutique Paris ladies coat in red cashmere with belt. Fits sizes S-M. Collared with double red buttons on front and 3 red buttons on each sleeve. Red lining and pockets. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Altman Ladies Travel Case with AccessoriesMonogrammed “A. S. R.”. 5-1/4" High x 16” Wide. Detached lid, stain on lid. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armani Collezioni cashmere red ladies coatArmani Collezioni cashmere red ladies coat, 2000's, unconstructed style with (2) slat pockets, (2) button top closure, size L, approx. 17"sh, 26"sl, 35"l Provenance: From the Collection of Faith HopeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gray Fur Ladies Coat (Dots Furs)A vintage gray ladies fur coat (arm 23"; shoulder to shoulder 19")See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Made Quality Gray Mink Ladies CoatCustom Made Quality Gray Mink Ladies Coat. Silk lined. Tones gray and brown. Measures 17 inches shoulder to shoulder, shoulder to wrist is 23 inches, shoulder to hem is 30 inches. Made by A. Herman ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1980's B Altman & Co. Cashmere Cardigan Sweatersize 38 but measures and stretches larger, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gray & Black Fur Ladies Coat (Burgerfield)A vintage gray, black and brown ladies fur coat (arm 25"; shoulder to shoulder 18")See Sold Price
Sold2020B. Altman & Co Fur Coat17" shoulder width x 25" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gray Fox Fur CoatUp To Date fur shop in Poughkeepsie, NY, gray fox fur lady's coat with silk lining, embroidered with initials "L. H. G." on the inside, 38" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Dior Loro Piana Black Cashmere Long CoatChristian Dior Loro Piana & C. (Italy) black cashmere double breasted ladie's coat with four buttons, bearing labels for Dior and Loro Piana, size 10. Sleeves: 21" L; armpits: 21" W; Length: 51.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cashmere Wool CoatVintage 1960s Cashmere and Wool Ladies Coat in a camel color, measuring 42 inches from collar to hem, 14 inches across the shoulders, and 14 inches down the arm. In very good condition, some small spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN SIMON Vintage Cashmere Coatladies cashmere coat FRANKLIN SIMON New York small spots needs cleaning. label also reads 100 percent cashmere luxury loomed and fashioned by CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Silver Gray Mink Coat Ladies vintage Mink CoatLadies vintage Mink Coat cinched at waist 3/4 sleeves, missing one button. Remaining three white and brass pearlized style. Measures from neck seam length of back to hem app 39 inches, shoulder seam tSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CALFUN LADIES GRAY FUR COAT SZ SCHARLES CALFUN LADIES GRAY FUR COAT SZ S -GOOD PRE-OWNED -SEE ALL IMAGES -MA082724 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Some items qualify for in-See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Custom cashmere wool coat - woman’sAmazing coat, knotted fine cashmere. Original custom coat price $2500.Very detailed coat. Amazing quality like newSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gray Cashmere Full Length Swing Coat.A Gray Cashmere Full Length Swing Coat. Bearing button closures and two front pockets Size: 2See Sold Price