Sold2017Guerrero State MaskDance of the Moors & Christians Alchileos polychrome carved wood mask with cross motif, 57 x 10 ½” with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskDance of the Moors & Christians Alchileos polychrome carved wood mask with winged beast motif, 54 x 10 ½” with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskPossible Santiago type Carnival polychrome carved wood mask with long concave nose, 8 ¾ x 5 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskMacho Cabrillo Goat Dance Carnival polychrome carved wood mask with horns, fiber beard, ribbons, and deformed facial features, 24 x 6 ½” with beard.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskPolychrome wood bull mask with horns and snake on face, square eyeholes, with movable jaw 15 x 7 x 10 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskAzteca Dance Eagle polychrome carved wood mask, 18 ½ x 8 x 23” with wood block stand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskDance of the Moors & Christians, copper polychrome mask with ear bells, 15 ½ x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskPolychrome carved wood devil mask with snakes and goat, 11 x 6 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskOld carved wood polychrome face mask with lone jutting chin, 9 ¼ x 7 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskFish Dance double tail motif mermaid, polychrome carved wood mask, 15 x 7 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskDanza de los Diablos Devil carved polychrome wood mask with horns and amulets, 14 ½ x 5 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskMalinche polychrome carved wood mask with black hair, red circles on cheeks, and blue around eyes, 7 x 6 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskDance of the Moors & Christians polychrome carved wood mask with ribbons, 9 ½ x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskJaguar dance mask polychrome formed leather with boar hair, 9 x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskPolychrome wood Jaguar Danza del Tecuan helmet mask with boar hair, 6 ½ x 8 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guerrero State MaskPolychrome carved wood devil mask with openwork carving, 24 x 12 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet MaskVintage Mexican Tigre and Devil Helmet Mask. A Guerrero State mask for the Dance of the Animales. Painted carved wood. Size: 13" x 12" x 13" (33 x 30 x 33 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Festival Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Festival Dance Masks. Consisting of 2 Zitlalan Guerrero State masks and a la Perra Maravilla (Wonder Bitch) for the Tastoanes dance from the Village of Santa Cruz de las Huertas in tSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Mexican Folk Art Jaguar MaskA 20th century Mexican Folk Art, Guerrero State, jaguar mask having polychromed yellow and black lacquered paint with black fish painted design, porcupine quill whiskers, elongated tongue, and peccarySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Toro Dance Mask, Guerrero StateMexican Toro Dance Mask, Guerrero State (Altimirano); wood, paint, antlers, cloth, leather, marbles, wire. Size: 13.25'' x 13'' x 11.75'', 33.5 x 33 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State2 Vintage Mexican Masks, Guerrero State, including a Bat/Lord of Animals Dance; and a Rabbit/Devil. Carved wood, polychrome paint. Largest Size: 17" x 13" x 9" (43 x 33 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Whistler/Bartolo Masks, Guerrero State2 Whistler/Bartolo Masks, Guerrero State; Dance of Carnival/Pastorela; wood, paint, horsehair, fur. Size: ranging from 11'' x 6.75'' x 5'', 28 x 17 x 13 cm, to 8'' x 8'' x 4.5'', 20.5 x 20 x 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Santo Festival Dance MaskVintage Mexican Santo Festival Dance Mask. Guerrero State. Carved and painted wood with articulated jaw. Size: 21" x 12" x 10" (53 x 30 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksSuite of 2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Guerrero State. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, feather. Largest Size: 23" x 12" x 6" (58 x 30 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2004 All Star Autographed Oversized Baseball Pujols Bonds Thome Piazza Guerrero$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVladimir Guerrero Jr Autographed Official AFL Baseball Toronto Blue Jays JSA Authentication$10