Sold2017China Trade, (12) drawingsChina Trade, (12) drawings, 19th/20th c., beautifully rendered pen and ink line drawings depicting women performing various stages of textile production, each titled in English including "Washing SilkSee Sold Price
Sold202418THC. CHINA TRADE 16 1/2" PLATTER & 8- PLATES18THC. CHINA TRADE 16 1/2" PLATTER & 8- PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIMINUTIVE BRASS BOUND CHINA TRADE TRUNK (13 1/2" TALLDIMINUTIVE BRASS BOUND CHINA TRADE TRUNK (13 1/2" TALL X 26" WIDE X 13" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2017PR OF CHINA TRADE PORCELAIN PLATES 8 1/2' DIAMPR OF CHINA TRADE PORCELAIN PLATES 8 1/2' DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold202119THC. CHINA TRADE NANKING TEA SET, W/ GILDING 1219THC. CHINA TRADE NANKING TEA SET, W/ GILDING 12 HANDELESS CUPS & SAUCERS, 10 CUPS W/HANDLE, WASTE BOWL & TEAPOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare China Trade Painting Sight 34 x 19 1/2 "A Rare China Trade Painting 19th century Gouache on paper, depicting an Aristocratic Ladies Tea; framed Sight 34 x 19 1/2 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Chinese watercolors. Including a pair of China Trade portraits on rice paper; each: 8 1/2 x 6 1/28 Chinese watercolors. Including a pair of China Trade portraits on rice paper; each: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in., one torn. Set of 3 natural world images: irises, sight: 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 in.; pigeons, sight: 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight China Trade Botanical PaintingsEight China Trade Botanical Paintings 19th century Gouache on pith paper; framed Sights 7 1/2 x 12 inches C Estate of Nancy LassalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA TRADE GOUACHE, TEA CULTIVATIONc. 1820, one of a set, usually of 6 or 12, made for export, 13.5" by 18.5"(image), period black frame, under glass Such series, much favored by Westerners, showed in great detail the entireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hong Kong, China Trade Style (20th Century)VIEW OF A HONG KONG HARBOR AS IT WAS IN THE 19TH CENTURY, oil painting on canvas over panel, 24 x 36”, frame 27 ½ x 39 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA TRADE REVERSE PAINTING WITH BRITISH SCHOONERCa 19th century China trade reverse painting. British schooner or ship with full sails and with British flag. Original frame. Image 14 inches x 10 inches. Frame 16 inches x 12 inches. Shipping 2poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pu- Qua, Pair China Trade Prints(Chinese, Active 1780-99), dated 1799, published by W. Miller, 9 x 12 in., matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique pair of China Trade Pith Paintings of Imperial FiguresAntique pair of China Trade Pith Paintings of Imperial Figures. Each sight size measures approx. 12.5” by 7.5”. Both have cracks and small losses at the edge, please see photos. Circa 1870See Sold Price
Sold2020Various Chinese Porcelain ObjectsCup & Plate Set Provenance of China Trade Scholar, Carl L. Crossman Dimensions: 4 3/4 in (12.06 cm) Plate Diameter x 2 3/4 in (6.985 cm) Plate Bottom Diameter x 1 3/4 in (4.445 cm) Cup Height x 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016NEST OF (3) CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED LACQUER TRAYSwith gilt decoration on black lacquer of figures among garden pagodas, the smallest, 11.5" x 8.75"; the largest, 15.5" x 12.25" Prov. Captain David Cushman, Jr. (1807-1878) China Trade ship captainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Spode china in the "Trade Winds" pattern,Set of Spode china in the "Trade Winds" pattern, rust/red color with gold rims, total of 86 pieces - each service type depicting a unique American sailing vessel. Includes: 12 teacups and saucers; 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Spode Trade Winds Tradewinds ChinaTradewinds includes 12 tea or espresso cups (2.5 inch tall ), 11 saucers (5 inch diameter ), 14 coffee cups (2.5 inches tall), six soup bowls 8 inches diameter, 5 dinner plates (10.25 inch diameter),See Sold Price
Sold2022Hall China Longaberger Pottery sagecondiment crock with cover, with design drawings dated 11-12-99 by Michael BowdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hall China Longaberger Pottery 1 1/2 quartloaf pan with design drawing dated 2-25-97 by Michael BowdlerSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Huntley & Palmers Biscuit Trade CardsFrench biscuit brand. Front images show children in various country settings including Greek, English, Spanish, China, Canada, and more. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansonia "La Chapelle" Shelf ClockPorcelain New York Trade Mark Royal Bonn China case in green & aqua.12"h x 12"w x 6"d (Key required) crest formed by head of a woman in the Art Nouveau style.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hall China sandwich and condimenttray with design drawing signed by Michael Bowdler 12-7-87 AND crescent shaped dish with design drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorated shaving mug advertisementDecorated shaving mug advertisement for the Barber Supply Trade- B. Stuebner's Sons - Artistic China Decorator's, ca. 1910, with metal strip at top for hanging, handling creases. 19 1/4 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHINA TRADE DRUM SHAPED TEAPOT & 3 BOWLS HANDLE REPAIR & SM. BOWL WITH LINE 9" , 8 1/2" & 8" DIAM$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHINA TRADE LANDSCAPES, OIL/CANVAS 13 1/4" X 20"$250(1 bid)