Sold2017Early Hires Rootbeer Cardboard Sign.Sign features a bottle with the Ugly Kid logo on it. There are some closed tears and damaged corners. There is one tape repair on the front and two on the back. This sign would look great framed.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED HIRES AD.This early cardboard advertising sign was released by "Hires" and features artwork by the famed artist, Haskell Coffin, showing a beautiful girl with a tray and an early bottle of "Hires" root beer. CSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Hires Root Beer Cardboard Sign.Some light soiling, mild surface wear, and two small holes punched on the left side. Also has some edge and upper corner wear. 7.8. Condition (Very Good). Size 18" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS.This lot contains three different cardboard Hires Root Beer advertising signs, which all were illustrated by Haskell Coffin. Two of these signs are framed behind glass and the other is framed behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: FRAMED SODA SIGNS, HIRES ROOT BEER & BOBBYThis is a lot of two framed soda signs. The first is a die-cut sign for hire root beer. Showing some fading and signs of use with light wear to the outside edges. The second is a cardboard sign for BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Hires Root Beer Marble Munimaker Soda FountainMarble soda fountain. The marble is in good shape with areas of wear. It retains the original signs and tag. The letters on the signs look to be touched up. Very rare fountain with a great look. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAY DRINK HIRES IT'S PURE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSST. A nice example of this early embossed tin advertising sign from Hires Root Beer, featuring wonderful colors. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains good color. There are areas of scraping andSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSTWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, EARLY AND MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a porcelain on steel "Tom Keene Cigars" and a "Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. 40 inches (101.5 cm) x 18 inches (46 cm) aSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIRES ROOT BEER "THE PURE FOOD BEVERAGE" CARDSTOCK SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1910s Hires Root Beer "The Pure Food Beverage" cardstock lithograph with newly added frame and outstanding Ugly Kid paper label bottle graphic. CONDITION: The cardstock has significant wear throuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very Early Hires Root Beer Canvas Banner.Some soiling, stains, and fold lines with just light wear and good colors remaining. Condition (Very Good). Size 49" L x 13" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 3: EARLY HIRES ROOT BEER MUGS.This lot includes one tall mug and two identical smaller mugs. One of the smaller mugs has a tiny chip on the outer edge. The rest of the mugs are in great shape with the slightest wear. Condition (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY HIRES ROOT BEER MILK SHAKE MIXER10" diameter, porcelain over cast iron, works , has breaks underneath and on cup holders. GoodSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display Sign$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$10(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)