Sold2017Handbook to Arizona 1878Heading: Author: Hinton, Richard J. Title: The Hand-Book of Arizona: Its Resources, History, Towns, Mines, Ruins and Scenery. Amply Illustrated. Accompanied with a New Map of the Territory Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold20211878 Arizona Mine ClaimSigned by Michael McKenna of the Tuscan county records office. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Head Cents; 1864, 1865, 1878, 1881, 1909, 1909.Indian Head Cents; 1864, 1878, 1865, 1878,1909, 1909.See Sold Price
Sold20211878 Knights Templar Tactics Freemasonry Manual1878 Knights Templar Tactics Freemasonry Manual Ceremonies Rites Masonic Secrets H.B. Grant’s ‘Tactics for Knights Templar’ is a late 19th-century freemasonry handbook. This book takes a slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wrestling and pugilism for sporting lads 1897Heading: Author: James, Ed Title: The Complete Handbook of Boxing and Wrestling Place Published: New York Publisher:Ed James Date Published: 1878 Description: 56 + [12] adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Reflections on ArtArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Reflections on Art Year: 1989 Dimensions: 54in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Reflections MeSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold antique coin bracelet GB 1894 IND IMPVictorian Hinged Master Craft22kt yellow gold braceletdangling coin on safety chain.7 inch wearable length.1.04 inch wide88.2 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "pull bar" sliding locking claspaSee Sold Price
2022***Auction Highlight*** 1912-p Gold Indian Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1912-p Gold Indian Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms64+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Press Steel Structo No. 8 Auto Builder Set.Includes very scarce original box with nice picture label showing race car marked Structo Manufacturing Co. Box is complete but edges have some litho loss and wear. Some chipping to paper label. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDSTONE INLAIDA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDSTONE INLAID HARDWOOD PLAQUES Late Qing/Republic. 128 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ENGRAVED GLASS WINES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ENGRAVED GLASS WINES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a colorless Bohemian example depicting a dog in chase of a duck on a lake scene, and a cranberry twist example with floral decoration. Various makSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND RENAISSANCE REVIVAL OAK THRONE CHAIR19th Century Grand Renaissance Revival Throne Chair. Elaborately Carved with Figures Holding Royal Crown Crest. Along With Additional Figures, Grapevines, Barley Twists Extending to Dual Eagle FinialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental/ Empire style mahogany armchair, fine red40th Floor Suites: Continental/ Empire style mahogany armchair, fine red floral upholstery 41.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tang Dynasty PaintingChinese Tang Dynasty Painting. Size: 27.95x73.31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ming style Longquan-yao celadon porcelainA Chinese Ming style Longquan-yao celadon porcelain censer and lid, 5.9x4.9 in (15x12.5 cm) Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via USPS PrioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. Peso, 1911Mexico. Peso, 1911. Eliz-1055; KM-453. Long Ray. Caballito. Brilliant mint luster. NGC graded MS-61. Estimated Value $150 - 200See Sold Price
Sold2015BETTY MCGEEHAN (American, 20th c.)Tabletop sculpture, Gilt metal on rotating laminate base; Signed and numbered 2/7; 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JUNGBLUT WINTERLANDSCHAFT AM ABENDJOHANN JUNGBLUT 1860 Saarburg - 1912 Duesseldorf Winter landscape in the evening Oil on canvas (doubl. ?). 38 x 30 cm (R. 49 x 41 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Jungblut'. Part. rest. Frame. JOHANN JUNGBSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Rangers Cabin Mt Baker Arizona$10
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Devils Post Pile Arizona N.M. Mexico$10
Featured3 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern ArizonaZuni Warrior Maiden Antler Fetish Sterling$40(2 bids)