Sold20171992 Russia 200 Ruble Note Better Grade 10pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Sold20161992 Russia 200 Ruble Note Better Grade 10pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Sold20181991 Russia 200 Ruble Note Better Grade 9pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Sold20231992 Soviet Russia 200 Ruble Note P# 248A Grades Choice CU1992 Soviet Russia 200 Ruble Note P# 248A Grades Choice CU.See Sold Price
Sold20171991 Russia 100r Note Better Grade Lenin WM 10pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHORST P. HORST - Round the Clock I, New York - Original vintage photogravure$800
44 mins LeftKey Date Coins1961 Soviet Russian Denomination Set, 5 Notes, 1, 3, 5, 10, 25 Rubles Grades$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Winter Sunrise, the Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, California - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California - Original$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Blowing Snow, Yosemite National Park, California - Original vintage$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber, Paris - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Examining Man, U. S. Vogue - Original photolithograph$800