Sold2022Bing Upright Steam EngineGerman. 1920s. Cast iron, nickel plated brass and painted components. Stamped with Bing logo and "Germany" upper base. Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 11.5 x 4 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing Upright Steam EngineGerman. 1905-10. Cast iron and tin. Original painted surface. Marked with Bing logo and "Germany". Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 14.25 x 4 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017BING UPRIGHT STEAM ENGINEBertoia BASICS Online: BING UPRIGHT STEAM ENGINE circa 1912 Base 4" x 4" x 13" h.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Vertical Steam Engines3 Bing German Upright Steam Engines tallest 15 inches, 14 1/2 , 10 1/2 inches. One chimney repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dyment Stationery Upright Steam EngineCanadian. 1920s. Professionally restored and mechanically functioning. Tagged, "The Dyment Foundry Co., Barrie, Can". Horseless Carriage Museum, Fenelon Falls, Ont. 55H x 28W x 18D".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1896 Bing Steam Engine Powered Ferris WheelThis cool steam engine is from Bing toys and is hard to find. It has a brass plate on front with DR Patent No. 94623,dating it 1896. It comes with the Ferris wheel that has four ride buckets with passSee Sold Price
Sold20231904 BING STEAM ENGINE TOY "VANNA".Circa 1904, German Bing Company lying steam engine toy "Vanna", model number 13676/2 with wooden base and colored tin tiles, steam whistle, safety valve, water level indicator, 3 flame burner, gallerySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Bing Steam Engines, c. 19302 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930 Bing Werke, Nuremberg. 1) Stationary steam engine, brass boiler, length 10 5/8 in., fixed cylinder, 2 flywheels, cast-iron base, heavily restored, untested. (4/-) - And:See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOENNER UPRIGHT STEAM ENGINE AND BOXBertoia BASICS Online: SCHOENNER UPRIGHT STEAM ENGINE AND BOX circa 1908, burner & stack, flyball governor, lower pressure gauge, whistle speed control, embossed base. 5" diam. X 11" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing Steam Engine No. 130/31, c. 1911Bing Steam Engine No. 130/31, c. 1911 Gebrüder Bing, Nuremberg, Germany. Oscillating cylinder, brass boiler, safety valve, steam whistle, lacquered cast-metal base, complete with burner, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area, sheetBING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area, sheet metal, lithographed, mounted on a wood base, 23.5x27.5 cm, boiler with a diameter of: 5.5 cm, with burner, water level glass, pipe, feed pump, techSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Upright Steam Engine Toys Incl Weeden & WilescoDESCRIPTION: Five upright steam engine toys. Two marked with Weeden decal, one stamped Wilesco, one stamped J.F., and last unmarked. MEASUREMENTS: Various. Ranges from 9" to 12-1/2". CONDITION: CorrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Turner Model Upright Steam EngineEnglish. 1960s. Cast alloy with brass fittings. Embossed "S" in upper casting. Includes a Stuart Turner Models catalogue from 1963-1964. Untested for functionality. 6"H x 3.25"L x 3"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017BING UPRIGHT STEAM PLANTBertoia BASICS Online: BING UPRIGHT STEAM PLANT circa 1915 Base 4" x 4" x 12" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015BING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area 23.5 xBING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area 23.5 x 27.5 cm, water level glass, whistle, burner, with 1 pumping station, probably Doll, handpainted sheet metal German Description BING Dampfmaschine,See Sold Price
Sold2022BING steam engine, lying boiler, c. 1910, surface area 23.5 x 23 cm, boiler, diameter: 5.4 cm, pipe,BING steam engine, lying boiler, c. 1910, surface area 23.5 x 23 cm, boiler, diameter: 5.4 cm, pipe, with burner, 2 cylinders, color is wear down at the base plate German Description BING DampfmaschinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area 21x23.5BING steam engine, lying boiler, surface area 21x23.5 cm, with funnel, water level glass and burner str missing, with 1 BING water wheel, colorwise retouched, 1 circular saw, over painted German DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING steam engines hall, c. 1925, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, surface areaBING steam engines hall, c. 1925, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, surface area 21.5x12 cm, used German Description BING Dampfmaschinenhalle, ca. 1925, Blech, lithogr., Uhrwerk inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Weeden and Bing steam engines and moreGroup of Weeden and Bing steam engines and more. 9 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bing Steam EnginesBing German Steam engines. Vertical flywheel has separation of the spokes from the wheel.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LIONEL Trains Steam Engine and Tender. Norfolk and Western. 746 Engine. 746W Tender with Whistle. Bo$425(6 bids)