Sold2021Jiro Yoshihara (Japanese, 1905 - 1972) "Untitled (WhiteJiro Yoshihara (Japanese, 1905 - 1972) "Untitled (White on Black)" 1970 - 71. Serigraph on paper, in 1 color (blk). Edition numbered '65/160' (bottom left) . 21 1/2" x 30" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hashmi Zarina (b. 1937) Hand Signed Serigraph, 1971Hashmi Zarina (b. 1937); Serigraph, untitled, 1971. Pencil signed and numbered 15/20. Printed on Schoeller's Parole paper with maker's blindstamp. Framed; 29" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN VICTOR VASARELY FRAMED SERIGRAPH 24"- VICTOR VASARELY SERIGRAPH ON PAPER MID CENTURY MODERN WALL ART OP ART BLACK AND WHITE GRAPHIC - "BORA A LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPER- PENCIL SIGNED TO LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED/EDITION TO LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN VICTOR VASARELY FRAMED SERIGRAPH 24"- VICTOR VASARELY SERIGRAPHS ON PAPER MID CENTURY MODERN WALL ART OP ART BLACK AND WHITE GRAPHIC - "BORA B LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPHS ON PAPER- PENCIL SIGNED TO LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED/EDITION TO LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, 1976, polymorph serigraphYaacov Agam (Israeli, 1928-)Untitled, 1976polymorph serigraph on paperTwo sided blue, black, yellow and white polymorph serigraph in standard plexi-view box frame.9 x 12in (23 x 31cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Roy Ahlgren Optic Art Black & White PrintsRoy Ahlgren (American, 1927-2011). "Convergent Aversion" - 1970, serigraph on paper, signed "Roy Ahlgren" to lower right and titled to lower left; "Untitled" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED NUMBERED YAACOV AGAM GRAPHIC SERIGRAPHSIGNED NUMBERED YAACOV AGAM GRAPHIC SERIGRAPH Yaacov Gibstein Agam (Israel b.1928). This signed numbered print is an interplay between thin black and white vertical stripes and brightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Morellet, Francois (1926 Cholet, Frankreich 2016)Untitled (Kinetic Composition), 1971 Serigraph in silver on black cardboard. Signed and dated in pencil on verso (19) 71. Image / sheet size 59.8 x 60.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD JUDD AQUATINT ON PAPER C. 1980 12/150DONALD JUDD, AQUATINT ON PAPER, C. 1980, 12/150, H 24 1/4", W 29 1/2", UNTITLED (BLACK & WHITE LINES):STYRIA STUDIO, PUB. BLIND STAMP ; SIGNED AND NUMBERED; PAPER: 29 1/4" X 34 1/4".UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Penrod Centurion, Untitled (Black and White Geometric)Penrod Centurion Untitled (Black and White Geometric) 1939ink on paper 14.75 h × 13 w in (37 × 33 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Centurion 1939'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Clerk "Untitled Black and White Abstract"PIERRE CLERK (American b. 1928) "Wall Street" Acrylic on canvas. 80 x 80 inches. Signed and titled verso: Pierre Clerk "Wall Street"See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper)Al Held Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper) 1973set of ten screenprints sheet: 21.625 h × 27.75 w in (55 × 70 cm) overall: 21.625 h × 275 w in (55 × 698 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black/White Graphic New York Bus Destination Roll SignBlack/White Graphic New York Bus Destination Roll Sign. A large roll sign from a bus route in the Albany - Troy - Schenectady area. The roll is made mostly out of plastic and the top portion out of caSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962)David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962) , "Untitled (Face in White, Black and Red)", oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, 84 in. x 84 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962)David Harouni (Iranian/New Orleans, b. 1962) , "Untitled (Face in White, Black and Light Blue)", oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, 60 in. x 48 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987): PLATE FROM FLOWERS (BLACK & WHITE)1974; screenprint on paper, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed "AW" lower right; signed again, dated and numbered 127/250 in pencil verso; published by Peter M. Brant, Castelli Graphics andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Untitled, 1989.White marker on black paper, signed and dated lower right.size: 16 by 11 3/4 in - 40,5 by 29,8 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Information:- holes in the corners, some creaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mucha, Alphonse Lithograph Untitled signed Mucha 1928Mucha, Alphonse (Czech 1860-1939) Black and white Lithograph, signed in plate 'Mucha 28' Approximate weight: 12lbs Approximate measurements: Sheet 22 inches x 35.5 inches, framed 25.25 inches x 39.75See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400