Sold2017Jeffrey H. Craven, "Time of the Season" - GeeseFramed watercolor of geese in flight during winter. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 11.5" H x 21" W; Frame: 23" H x 33"&See Sold Price
Sold2017Jeffrey H. Craven, "Last Light" - PheasantsFramed watercolor of a farmhouse in winter with two pheasants. Dimensions: Art: 8" H x 11.5" W; Frame: 17.25" H x 21.25"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an oil on canvas winter scene with figure, signed "H. H. Norton Jr. / 1913" lower right; and an oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN LUKUTIN LACQUER BOWLRUSSIAN LUKUTIN LACQUER BOWL, hand-painted with winter troika scene, triple Imperial Eagle marks to underside. Late 19th/early 20th century. 3" H, 9 1/4" D rim, 3 3/8" D foot.Very good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of NoisJeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of Noise Watercolor on paper 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (14.0 x 21.6 cm) (sight) Signed and titled lower left: "A Lot of Noise" / Jeffrey H. Craven PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. H. ALEXANDER WINTER SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, E H ALEXANDER. IN PERIOD GILT FRAME. CHIPS TO FRAME. 14" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 21" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis H. Holm, Winter SceneOil on board, forest snow scene with felled tree, in a gilt frame. Signed lower right Francis H Holm.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) OIL PAINTINGS:4 IN. W X 2 3/8 IN. H, "A WINTER SCENE," SIGNED ON BACK "BY JOHN F. WALZ, JR., AT THE PRINT SHOP IN ALTOONA, PENNA., DURING THE MONTH OF AUGUST 1888" - GOOD, AND OIL ON CANVAS, 8 IN. W X 4 IN. H, SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Russian Lacquer BoxesIncludes: St Basil's Cathedral octagonal-shaped hinged box, (4"L x 3.25'W x 1.5"H); Winter figurative scene oval shaped box (4.5"L x 3"W x 1.25"H); Children on horses hinged box (5.5"L x 4"W x 1.75"H)See Sold Price
Sold2015A41-4 "H. SIEBERT 1930" WINTER SCENE OIL ON CANVASSigned on back of canvas. Measures 20" x 28 3/4" and 26 3/4" x 35 3/4" with frame. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11"Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11" | Signed lower right. Depicting a winter scene. Frame measures H 11" X W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene"H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 19.5 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 3.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016K. DE JONG OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENEK. DE JONG, OIL ON PANEL, DUTCH WINTER SCENE, H 9 1/2", W 12":Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal and windmill in the background, carved gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "K. De Jong".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 17 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERSUNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS An oil on artist's board depicting a sinter scene with figures. Not signed. Frame measures H 19" x L 24.5". Provenance: Scott CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020KORT OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENEKORT, (GERMAN B. 1928) OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENE Frame 26" x 22". German landscape with stream, woods and snow covered ground. Label from Burger Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL PAINTING OF A WINTER SCENE BY H. HIENSCHDepicts village people passing through a snowy passage. Signature on bottom left to read H. Hiensch. H: 18 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, signedOil on board, Inscribed "Hindelang 1852". Whimsical winter scene. 18"h x 21.5"w and 22.75"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN 1897-77 OIL ON WOOD PANELKARL LARSEN, 1897-77, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 23" W 30" WINTER SCENE:Signed. Danish American 1897 - 1977, member of Scarab Club, Detroit. Period wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017H.E. BAYER OIL ON MASONITEH.E. BAYER (AMERICAN, 1900-1996), OIL ON MASONITE, H 16", W 20", WINTER SCENE:Harold Everett Bayer [American, 1900 - 1996]. Depicting a rural landscape with farm buildings, skaters, people on sleds anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD WINTER SCENEA. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD, H 8", W 10" WINTER SCENE Signed lower left. Winter farm scene. Framed size H 16", W 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER VILLAGE HOOKED RUGDepicting winter scene. Dimensions: H 25" x W 36" Condition: Could use light cleaning.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFEUILLET ATTRIBUTED PORCELAIN AND DESPREZ ALEXANDER I SULPHIDE CABINET CUP AND SAUCER$500
3 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1968 Winter Scene by Ronald Johnson 1969 Oil Painting on Canvas$600
8 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF GUY CARLETON WIGGINS "WINTER STREET SCENE".$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & Associates17TH CENTURY ENGLISH CANVASWORK NEEDLEWORK PICTURE$475(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesROBERT ALLOT (AUSTRIA 1850-1910) SOUTHERN ITALIAN STREET SCENE PAINTING$500(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCHINESE AND JAPANESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLS, LOT OF TWO$20
7 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN KANGXI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE VASE WITH STAND$500
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN REVERSE-PAINTED ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRUSSIAN ORTHODOX JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW ICON PAINTING$130(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING$100(1 bid)