Sold2017A Set of Antique Chinese Cloisonee StationaryA Set of Antique Chinese Cloisonee Stationary, including knife, ruler, lamp, ink holder, pen, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Pieces Set Antique Chinese EmbroideryThree Pieces Set Antique Chinese Embroidery, size: 4.5" -6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonee Bottle VasesDecorated with peach and bat motifs, symbols for longevity and happiness, early 20th century, private Long Island collection, 18 1/2" (47cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Set Antique Chinese Export PorcelainSet of eight 19th century rose medallion having been excellently decorated. Uncommon crane and butterfly pattern. Well kept condition overall. W8 3/4" Sold from the collection of a coastal Georgia ladSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Dishes18th or 19th century. Including six colorful dishes each hand painted with conforming imperial scene at the center and surrounded by colorful floral border. Some nicks to edges consistent with use andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Antique Chinese Rosewood ChairsA pair of collectible Chinese carved rosewood chairs, the back splat carved with bell and scroll, or vase and censer on stand. 35.2*21*16.7inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainAll of these pieces of Chinese Famille Rose are part of a matched set. Each is unsigned and includes two square plates, one round plate and one charger. Size is approx. Lg plate 9.5", sm. 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015SET ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CUP SAUCER 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! SET ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CUP SAUCER 18TH CENTURY. 2 CUPS - 5.5 CM WIDE. 1 SAUCER - 12 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Gilt Wood Bell SetAntique Chinese Gilt Wood Bell SetAntique Chinese gilt wood miniature bell set; seven bells pending from a square-form frame (considerable wear and flaws); L: 10 1/2"; Provenance: From the Hashimoto ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Antique Chinese Indian Zitan Wood Dining TableSet of Antique Chinese Round Indian Zitan Wood Dining Table carved in high relief , the dining table is divided in half moon shape forming a semi wall table when not used as dining table .Late Qing DySee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Set of Antique Chinese Bronze Cranes Garden StatuesDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Set of antique Chinese bronze statues depicting standing cranes presenting detailed feathers, wings and facial features. Two of the herend are posing with their heads arched upwardSee Sold Price
2019Set of Antique Chinese Rosewood ArrnchairsSet of Antique Chinese Rosewood Arrnchairs with double happiness motif , late 19th century , size: 57 X 45 X 102 CM , seating height: 52 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUPSSet of four antique Chinese enameled porcelain cups; of flared form and graduated size; each finely painted in vivid palette, with a narrative scene from Dream of the Red Chamber; 18th/19th Century; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BOXED SET 6 ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLESTHE FINE AND RARE COLLEECTION FEATURES 6 BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED BOTTLES, WITH INDIVIDUAL STANDS AND ONE LARGE STAND. THE BOTTLES DATE TO THE END OF THE QING DYNASTY, ABOUT 135-110 YEARS OLD. THEY ARE INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Antique Chinese Export Silver Goblets Dragon and Pearl Hand EngravedType: Cups & Goblets,Age: 1880-1920,Composition: .900 Silver or Higher,Year Made: 1880-1920See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (8) Antique Chinese ancestral portraitsSet (8) Antique Chinese ancestral portraits, 19th/20th c., pigment on silk, with inscriptions and red seal mark, upper right, 12"l x 7.25"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Antique Chinese Canton Dragon Porcelain BowlsSet of Antique Chinese Canton Dragon Porcelain Bowls 1.5''x6.5''. Includes a matching set of ten dishes with central opposing four-clawed dragons and blossoming lotus flower. Gilt and polychrome enameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Complete Set of Antique Chinese booksA Complete Set of Antique Chinese books consisting of 16 original books on Chinese history , 19th century , 1811 AD ,size:25.5 X 18 X 18 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Antique Chinese Enamel DishesSet of Antique Chinese Enamel Dishes, Diameter of Center Dish: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Eight Antique Chinese Porcelain Soup Bowls19th or early 20th century. The set having been nicely formed with a ruffled edge and body having a white glazed interior and orange glazed exterior with nicely decorated body and marked with ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Antique Chinese Silver Filigree Red CoralA Set of Antique Chinese Silver Filigree Red Coral Bracelet and Pendants, width: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Antique Chinese Enamel Dishes Qian Long PeriodSet of Antique Chinese Enamel Dishes Qian Long Period, Diameter of center dish: 8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsSet of Antique Chinese Lacquer Rice Stacking Set with, Serving Bowls, Small Bowl & Tray$10
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Qing Style Lacquered Stationary Chest (Pair)$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inches$10
Oct 05Mega International AuctionA SET OF FOUR QI BAISHI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'INSECTS AND FLOWERS'$600