Sold2017Green Tara Thangka PaintingItem: Green Tara Thangka Painting Artist: Unknown Weight: 1 kg Width: 17.5 in Length: 23 in Height: 0.005 in Goddess of compasion Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON CLOTH, painted to its centre with the Green Tara seated on a foliate lotus plinth, 29in x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Green Tara Tanka PaintingTibetan tanka (thangka) painting. Gilt ink on fabric. Featuring Gurus and Green Tara. With red wax seal on back. 60 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green TaraTitle: Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green Tara Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 133x90 cm, late 20th century Tibetan silk thangka hanging painting,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EMBROIDERED FIGURE OF GREEN TARA PAINTINGWidth: 133cm. Height: 230cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With InscriptionsA Fabulous Embroidered 'Green Tara' Thangka With Inscriptions. The figure is seated, overhead a nimbus, behind back a holy, magnificent screen. 17th Century. Size:59cmx76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Embroidery Green Tara ThangkaFramed Embroidery Green Tara Thangka. H: 42.5 in. (108 cm) D: 31.49 in (80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017White Tara Thangka PaintingItem: White Tara Thangka Painting Artist: Unknown Weight: 1 kg Width: 12.5 in Length: 16 in Height: 0.005 in Goddess of compasion Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterGreen Tara Thangka (27in X 42in) With Cut Fabric Design In CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting.Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting. Size: approx. 15.25”W x 18.75”H. White Tara is a revered figure in Buddhist mythology, often depicted as a compassionate and serenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A FINE THANGKA OF THE SEVENTEEN-DEITY TARA MANDALA, CENTRAL TIBET, C. 1535-1550€8,000
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Black Stone Pantied Gold Carving of Green Tara Statue Ornament$800
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A THANKGA OF GREEN TARA OF THE SANDALWOOD FOREST, YURLOD KURPA, TIBET, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY€800
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pure copper "Green Tara Bodhisattva" made in Xuande year of Ming Dynasty from the old collection$1,400