Sold20232 PCS OF ANTIQUE INDO-CHINESE WALL ART2 Southeast Asian Objects including an embossed bronze arched shaped panel with image of dieties and dragons mounted with bells and chimes; along with teakwood domed top hanging etagere having 3 distiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021South East Asian Bronze Shiva Mask18th century AD. A sheet bronze mask of Shiva (Mallana/Khandoba?) with radiating crown of hooded cobras, large disc earrings, applied beaded bands and bosses, scooped gorget; holes to the eyes and opeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE.EARLY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE, HINDU GOD BIMA, EAST JAVA, INDONESIA, EXTENSIVE WEAR. SOLID CAST. 600+ YEARS OLD. SIGNIFICANT WEAR< BUT THE VERY HIGH QUALITY AND GREAT DETAIL SHINE THOUGH. 9"H xSee Sold Price
Sold201819C. South East Asian Bronze Rain DrumAsia,19th-Early 20th Century Decorated with banded archaic concentric designs throughout with center star medallion and figural frog handles on a waisted base with loop handles. The drum weighs 42.7lbSee Sold Price
Sold201817C. South East Asian Bronze Rain DrumSouth East Asia,17th-Early 18th Century Decorated with banded archaic concentric designs throughout with center star medallion and three tier figural frog handles on a waisted base with loop handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD LARGE 18TH CENTURY THAI SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA modelled with one hand resting upon hiA GOOD LARGE 18TH CENTURY THAI SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA modelled with one hand resting upon his leg. 88 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A South East Asian bronze rain drum, cast withA South East Asian bronze rain drum, cast with geometric linear decoration and with four handles, 47.5cm diam x 27cm high, wood stand 59cm highSee Sold Price
Sold201920C. South East Asian Bronze Rain DrumAsia,20th Century Decorated with banded archaic concentric designs throughout with center star medallion and figural frog handles on a waisted base with loop handles. 17" x 23 1/2" dia., From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of South East Asian Bronze ElephantsProperty from a Private Collector, Jacksonville, FL Description: Pair of South East Asian Bronze Elephants, each removable saddle on a shaped base. Measurements: Height: 9 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023South East Asian Bronze Hand of BuddhaThe left hand held up in a position of vitakra mudra, (representing discussion or transmission of the teachings of Buddha), recessed below the wrist, with areas of green patina and set in a fitted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three South East Asian Bronze Buddha HeadsGroup of three South East Asian bronze Buddha head statue fragments. Circa 12-14th century. All mounted on wood stands. Good condition with patina and wear commensurate with age. Largest measures 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique South East Asian Bronze BuddhaAntique, 16th-17th century, south east Asian standing bronze Buddha figure; overall good condition, patina, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; H 16 1/4" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA together with another. Largest 15 cm x 9 cm. 92AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA together with another. Largest 15 cm x 9 cm. 92)See Sold Price
Sold2017South East Asian Bronze Head of BuddhaWith traces of gilding. [13" H x 8 1/4" L over ears].See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZEA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE CANDLESTICKS formed as beasts. 10 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage South East Asian Bronze Drum Coffee TableVintage South East Asian Bronze Drum Coffee Table, with star and bird molded decoration. Height 20.75 in. Width 20.75 in. Depth 20.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA. 25 cm x 14 cm.A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA. 25 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202216th-17th century South East Asian Bronze Buddha Head.16th-17th century South East Asian Bronze Buddha Head. Size 1 3/8 inches high.+ stand. Fine cast bronze buddha head. Ex NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC HAND probably Thai. 21 cm x 13 cm.A 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC HAND probably Thai. 21 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZEA GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE, the figure of a deity / god inside a conch shell, with a fitted perspex stand, 11cm high x 6cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four South East Asian Bronze FiguresGroup of four antique south east Asian and Tibetan bronze figures; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; largest H 7 1/2" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZEA GOOD 17TH / 18TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE, the figure of a deity / god inside a conch shell, with a fitted perspex stand, 11cm high x 6cm wide.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF INDIAN / SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE IDOLS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHA, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONZE FIGURES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a Burmese figure of a kneeling£50
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval South East Asian Borneo Currency Glass Beads, 16th-19th Century$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval South East Asian Borneo Currency Glass Bead, 16th-19th Century$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval South East Asian Borneo Currency Glass Bead, 16th-19th Century$5
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF DEWI SRI, BORNEO, 12TH CENTURY€30,000
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant Girl$50