Sold2020GIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL Kronov, Czech Republic 1954Dominican face. nineteen ninety six Waxes on paper Signed and dated 1996 Size 71 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Akan Memorial HeadAncient terracotta Memorial head with well weathered smooth facial features suggesting many generations of field use and exposure to the elements. Akan / Ashanti peoples, Gahana, Africa. The head measSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bengal Art-Old Indian Kalighat PaintingOld Indian Kalighat Painting of Mahant Probably painting shows mahant Madavchandra Giri. Kalighat Paintings belongs to a very special style of paintings that developed around the famous Kalighat MotheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mickey’s Record PlayerENG Mickey’s Record Player Record player of the late 70s, complete of 6 45" LP. Very good condition. IT Mickey’s Record Player Marx Toys, 1978. Giradischi completo di 6 dischi 45 giri. In confeziSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buch 16 books on the subject of racing'25 Anni di Formula' by Casucci, '12.000 giri' by Lini, 'Les Grands Prix by Flocon etc., French, ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL - UntitledGIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL Kronov, Czech Republic 1954 Untitled. 1989 Acrylic on canvas Back signed and dated 1989 Measures 90 x 104.5 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) Galería Leyendecker, Santa CruzSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Interesting Edo-Period Japanese Katana with 39-Character Tameshi Giri (Cutting Test) MeiAn Interesting Edo-Period Japanese Katana with 39-Character Tameshi Giri (Cutting Test) Mei 29" nagasa. 44" overall with tsuka and saya. Large shinogi-zukuri katana with a single hole nakago that hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015TORNUTTI Collier de chien in oro e argento a 29 giri diTORNUTTI Collier de chien in oro e argento a 29 giri di fili di perle con distanziatori sempre in oro e argento e diamanti, chiusura rifinita con piccole mezze perle, complessivi g. 86,20, lungh. cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2020GIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL - Self portrait as a vaseGIRI GEORGE DOKOUPIL Kronov, Czech Republic 1954 Self portrait as a vase masturbator. 1999 Acrylic on canvas Back signed, titled and dated 1999 Size: 107 x 88 cm Provenance: (label on the back) - LeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRACCIALE SEMIRIGIDO A TRE GIRI IN ORO, SMERALDI Ela parte superiore decorata con tre fiori stilizzati in smeraldi di taglio ovale, goccia e brillanti, punzone 750 Peso g 24, circa A GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND TWIST BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCANGELO -, Veloce di giriARCANGELO -, Veloce di giri, 1989, mixed media on canvas, cm 127x103Certificate issued by the artistPrivate collection, Parma Galleria Mazzocchi, ParmaSigned, dated, titled "Arcangelo, 1989, veloce diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collier in oro giallo satinato da due a quattro giriCollier in oro giallo satinato da due a quattro giri modulari lungh. cm 42, g. 45,10 Two to four-strand glazed gold necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco con due giri di diamanti rotondi aAnello in oro bianco con due giri di diamanti rotondi a contornare uno zaffiro ovale taglio composito di ct 5,60 circa g. 9,70 misura 12/52 Sapphire and diamond white gold cluster ringSee Sold Price
Sold2015POMELLATO Anello a tre giri in oro gialloPOMELLATO Anello a tre giri in oro giallo attorcigliato con al centro un pavè di diamanti rotondi, taglio a brillante, misura 16-17/56-57, g. 13,70 POMELLATO Triple gold ring with central diamond pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orecchini in oro bianco a lobo con clips e due giri diOrecchini in oro bianco a lobo con clips e due giri di diamanti a contornare due perle coltivate bianche mm 8/8,50 g. 9,90 White gold cultured pearl ear-clips with diamond surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987) Diana Ross. Silk Electric 1982 Vinile 33 giri, EMI, Londra 31,2 x 31,2 cmANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987) Diana Ross. Silk Electric 1982 Vinile 33 giri, EMI, Londra 31,2 x 31,2 cm Firmato al centro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[INDIA]: V. V. Giri (1894-1980)[INDIA]: V. V. Giri (1894-1980) Indian politician who served as President of India 1969-74. Signed 5 x 6 photograph of Giri in a semi-profile head and shoulders pose. Signed in blue ink with his nameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Round diamond platinum necklace with three graduatedRound diamond platinum necklace with three graduated strand in the front, in all ct. 27 circa, g 67.20 circa, length cm 41 circa. IT Collier in platino con parte centrale a tre giri di diamanti a decrSee Sold Price
Sold2018OROLOGIO DA POLSO DA DONNA IN ORO E ACCIAIO, FIRMATOcassa romboidale in oro n. 2723, quadrante nero con numeri arabi e indici applicati, corona di carica a cabochon, movimento automatica, bracciale tubo gas a tre giri, con astuccio Peso gr 123,50 circaSee Sold Price