Sold2017Ancient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century ADAncient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century AD. Size 45x30mm, iridescence in the bottleReference: Constable-Maxwell Collection 332 and 337, Provenance: From A Washington DC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Very unusual heavy thick green glass jar with small round opening spout in the center top. probably used for candle? Condition: smalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches high. Unusual thick walled cut glass jar probably inkwell? Perfect condition. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Jar c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Thick greenish color glass jar with nice iridescence patina. Intact. Provenance: Ex Thomas Cederlind Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Patina Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Patina Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Unusual Blown glass jar with gold iridescence. condition.Rim damaged. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 2 inches high. Unusual thick walled cut glass jar probably inkwell? condition.perfect. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Footed Glass Vase c.9th century ADAncient Islamic Footed Glass Vase c.9th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. beautiful iridescence on greenish thick glass vase. perfect condition. Provenance: From Dana E. Zeilinger NH USA Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Glass Weight c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Glass Weight c.9th century AD. Size 1 1/4 inch diameter. Rare Islamic glass weight with Stag with Allah in Arabic to right. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Bronze Ring with glass c.9th century ADAncient Islamic Bronze Ring with glass c.9th century AD. Size 24 mm. Ring size 8. wearable. Unusual Ancient Islamic Copper ring with glass inset. nice patina. Perfect condition. Provenance: Ex LesterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Glass Jar with iridescence Ca. 7th-8th century A.D.Ancient Islamic Glass Jar with iridescence Ca. 7th-8th century A.D. Unusual ancient Islamic blown thick blue glass jar with iridescence . probably used for oil or inkwell? Size 2 3/4 inches high (7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic glass Jar .Ancient Islamic glass Jar , with a lovely patina , Intact.Circa 9th century AD .Size : 7.5cm x 6cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT ISLAMIC GLASS MOSAIC JAR 12 century AD. Ex private NY collector. height: 2.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bowl c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bowl c.8th century AD. Size 4 inches diameter x 2 inches high. Fine Ancient Islamic glass bowl with unusual circle pattern. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century ADAncient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Unusual ancient Roman Glass Jar with blue glass rings applied to the neck. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Large ancient Roman Glass Jar with glass ring applied to the neck. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches high. Fine Roman glass jar with flared rim. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Thick glass bottle with raised circular design. Nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches diameter x 2 1/4 inches high. Beautiful Roman Glass jar with silver Patina. Provenance: Ex David Saidian Estate New York city. to presenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. Size of the Jar 3 1/2 inches high. Unusual greenish brownish blown glass jar with zig zag pattern. Great iridescence. missing part of the pattern otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches high. Fine green glass bottle with swirl pattern. nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high. Ancient glass bottle with beautiful iridescence. condition. Old restoration on the neck otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 3/4 inches high. Beautiful form green Color blown glass Jar with iridescence. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century ADAncient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd century AD. size 2 1/4 inches high. Beautiful ancient blown glass jar with nice iridescence. Condition:Intact. Perfect. Provenance: Ex David Liebert Estate, The timeSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A ROMAN GOLD, AGATE AND AMETHYST NECKLACE WITH A 3D FEMALE PORTRAIT PENDANT, 2ND CENTURY A.D.£3,600
2 days LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.$900