Sold2018SOUTHERN STATES, MARYLAND, AND WASHINGTON, D.C.SOUTHERN STATES, MARYLAND, AND WASHINGTON, D.C. STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS, LOT OF 29, three with enamel decoration, including a Monticello, VA, example with shell-form bowl, a Christ Church, AleSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOUVENIR SPOON GROUPSixteen spoons commemorating United States Presidents, Washington D.C. monuments, etc., USA, 19th/20th c.; Sterling silver, enamel; All marked; Largest: 6", 13.3 OT.See Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR AND COMMEMORATIVE SPOONS, LOT OF 45,states including Ohio, New York, Pennsylvania, Illinois, and Washington, DC, other subjects including 1893 Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition, "T'was the Night before Christmas", and Admiral DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Washington DC Collector SpoonA VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE STERLING SILVER WASHINGTON DC COLLECTOR SPOON BY WATSON COMPANY. THE SPOON MEASURES 5 1/2" LONG, AND WEIGHS 13.4g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Bracelet Charm Washington D.C.Sterling Silver Bracelet Charms Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Washington State Souvenir SpoonSterling Silver Washington State Souvenir Spoon This sterling silver spoon is a souvenir from the state of Washington made by SSMC (Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company). The spoon has "Washington" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASHINGTON, DC STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOWASHINGTON, DC STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each with floral decoration, comprising a tea caddy having ovoid-form well with all-over chased and repousse decoration, topped by original cover,See Sold Price
2024(8 Pc) Antique Galt & Bro. Sterling Silver "George Washington" Spoons Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Rare grouping set of antique sterling silver spoons made in Washington, D.C. by Matthew and William Galt silversmiths. Marked underneath with GALT & BRO hallmarks. This set includeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR UNUSUAL STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR FORKSFour double-sided sterling silver forks featuring Michigan, Washington D.C., New Mexico and Colorado. Average 5.75 inches in length, 3.25 troy oz total weight. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS - LOT OF 620TH C. STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS - LOT OF 6 Lot of six 20th century sterling silver souvenir spoons, includes: Washington, D.C., U.S. Capitol 3.25" Alaska Purchase Centennial 1867-1967 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Sterling Silver Souvenir Demitasse SpoonsSix Sterling Silver Souvenir Demitasse Spoons Including, Washington, D.C., "Twas the Night Before Christmas", Grover Cleveland, Easter, New Brunswick, NJ, and World Fair Exposition. Together with a stSee Sold Price
Sold20166 STERLING SILVER BOWLS 1912 BERRY & WHITMORESix Antique Matching Sterling Silver Bowls from Berry & Whitmore in Washington DC. Manufactured by Whiting Manufacturing of New York for Berry & Whitmore in 1912. Monogrammed MEW. Each bowl measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, pattern designed by George A. Muller in 1893, having an ovoid, double-spouted bowl with gilt interior and ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons & ForksCollection Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons & Forks. Hallmarked. Marked for Washington DC, Venice, etc. Longest measures 5.75 inches, weighs approximately 2.2 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Actress Estate Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace Earrings SuTitle: Actress Estate Vintage Native American Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace Earrings Suite Southwest Description:Estate of Hollywood actress & Washington D.C. socialite Nina Lunn BSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SPAULDING & CO STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. LARGE SPAULDING & CO STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL - 920 GRAMS. 36 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530 GRAMS. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. PHILADELPHIA. 20.5 CM WIDE. 530 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and PlateA Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Platethe vase by Galt & Bro. Inc., Washington D.C., model number 7730, 11 1/2 oz. capacity, monogrammed "GLH" to body, with wavy rim on a weighted base (10 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXAMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a pair of Durgin "Watteau" pattern bon bon/nut spoons marked for retailer Harris & Shaffer, Washington D.C., a Mechanics Sterling sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver leaf dishReed & Barton sterling silver leaf dish, 20th c., U.S.A., stamped with maker's mark and "Sterling", with old auction tag, 12.5"l x 8.75"w Provenance: C.S. Sloan & Co., Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsLot of nineteen sterling silver Souvenir spoons including Yellowstone-K.C.-Calif-Golden Gate-Los Angeles-Washington D.C.-Fla- Mt Vernon and others. Largest 5-7/8". 14.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Collector Spoons18 sterling silver collector spoons to include Port Arthur, New Orleans, St. Louis, Chicago, New York, Washington DC, Baltimore, Ocean View, and more collector's spoons in various sizes. Some are enamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Souvenir TeaspoonsGroup of Sterling Silver Souvenir Teaspoons Sixteen spoons, including Boston, Aberdeen, South Dakota, St. Louis, Salem, Mass, Oklahoma, Montana and Washington D.C., each approximately 5-1/2"l, total wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Era Bowl by Meriden Britannia. Hammered Base with fluted flower petal sides. Measures 5.75x5.75x1. Weight is 120 grams. PROVENANCE: A Washington DC / CharlestonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.39 Pcs Antique Chinese Wuhua Dragon Solid Silver Flatware$240(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver United States Souvenir Spoons (Arizona Arkansas New Mexico)$20