Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER LARGE BERRY SERVER & SHEFFIELD BERRY SPOON1- Large Russian berry server in 84 silver, dating to the fourth quarter of the 19th Century. It bears the 84 punch mark. 4 1/4" wide and 11" long. 2- Sheffield Silver Plated Berry Spoon/Ladle 6". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eleven Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoons Gold WashHaving engraving and original owner's initials on each individual bowl. Each spoon measures 4 1/2 inches. Each with an indistinct maker's mark. Total weight approximately 5.2 US Standard ounces. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN 84 SILVER SPOONA rare antique Russian spoon, marked 84 silver. Circa 19th century. Weight 32 g. Dimensions: L 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Russian .84 Silver Spoons.Two Pairs of Russian .84 Silver Spoons. Together with an assortment of Russian .84 silver spoons and forks Longer pair length: 6" Wt of all: 9.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Old Russian 84 Silver SpoonsSet of Old Russian 84 Silver Spoons. Fully Marked. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- L-5.5". Total Weight-179g/5.75ozt. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF SIX RUSSIAN 84 SILVER SPOONSThese are six antique Russian Imperial 84 silver spoons from the 19th century. Circa 1827-1889.Weight 368 g. Dimensions: Smallest: 8 3/8 in.Largest: 8 6/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Russian 84 silver spoons7 Russian 84 silver spoons (5.65"L - 6.85"L), wt. 176gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von SoostenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Russian 84 Silver Spoons and Forks2 Russian Silver 84 spoons hallmarked "AT". 2 Russian Silver 84 forks hallmarked "AJ" The standard for Russian silver is measured in zolotniks: the most common fineness is 84, corresponding to 875/100See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Russian 84 Silver SpoonsLot of 3 Antique 19th Century Russian Large Silver Spoons. Different makers. All Marked. One is Monogrammed. Each measure 8.25 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON SET in PRESENTATION BOXRUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in PRESENTATION BOX This is an antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set, crafted by Albert Jewellery in Saint Petersburg. Each item is marked, and you can refer to the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913UNUSUAL RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, 1913 Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set (6) in Box. Made by Arno Jewellery in Sankt Petersburg. Each spoon marked - please see the images. From real oSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, HARBINRUSSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER SPOON SET in BOX, SHANGHAI - HARBIN Antique Russian 84 Silver Spoon Set (6) in Box. Made by S. Osipoff Jewellery. The set was made in Russian Harbin (SHANGHAI) during an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF STERLING ETCIncluding: Towle Sterling silver Revere style bowl, Whiting crystal and sterling rimmed bowl, Anston sterling rim bowl, A Russian, 84 silver spoon and (2) pairs of sterling handle salad servers. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian 84 Silver Dinner SpoonDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian 84 silver spoon. Hallmarked. Weight 80 grams. CIRCA: Late 18th, early 19th century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: L: 9" CONDITION: Excellent condition Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Russian .84 Silver Teaspoons.A Set of Four Russian .84 Silver Teaspoons. Together with a pair of Russian .84 silver teaspoons, and a set of three Russian .84 silver spoons with engraved decoration on the reverse of the bowls Wt oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver SpoonsRussian 84% silver spoons, marked "1852 silver"," and "Bojanowski."See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Enameled Silver Berry SpoonWith Moscow mark and makers mark of "AK", trifoil handle terminal with both sides enameled in polychrome stylized floral as is the back of the pierced bowl. 5 1/2" long, weight ?ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orthodox Christian Russian Ritual 84 silver spoonOrthodox Christian Russian Ritual 84 silver hand engraved spoon. 9 3/4" long x 1 1/2" W. Weight: 90 grams (2t oz 17.87134 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) A Russian enameled .84 silver spoon lot(lot of 2) A Russian enameled .84 silver spoon lot, the first fig shaped spoon by Ivan Saltykov, circa 1891; the second, a demitasse spoon, 1.9 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 4) A Russian enameled .84 silver spoon lot(lot of 4) A Russian enameled .84 silver spoon lot, Sergey Shaposhnikov, 1897-1908, each fig shaped spoon with entwining floral ground in blue, green, white and red enamels, the twist handle terminatiSee Sold Price
Sold20171889 Antique Imperial Russia AP .84 Silver Spoon1889 Antique Imperial Russia A.P. .84 Silver Enameled Floral Spoon 5" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 84 Zolotnik Silver Spoon with Troika SceneAntique red lacquer and hand painted enamel spoon with turned handle. back of bowl well detailed with troika scene. Hallmarked as shown. 6".See Sold Price
Sold20231873 Carl Morgenroth Russian 84 Silver Cityscape SpoonsThis is a remarkable set of Russian silver spoons. Each spoon is engraved and appears to be a city view or possibly a church with the center building waving a flag. The twist handles are stamped alongSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon Set$2,500