Sold2016Mata Ortiz Pueblo Pottery Polychrome Olla VaseHere is a magnificent Handmade Mata Ortiz Artisan Pottery Polychrome Olla Vase. It measures 9 inches tall X 6 inches wide. It has incredibly gorgeous Red and Black glaze with a spectacular hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS POLY CHROME MATA ORTIZ VASES & PUEBLO TRIPLE CANDLE HOLDER.(A) A vintage Quinoa Peru pottery triple candle holder. (B) A polychrome geometric décor Mata Ortiz hominoid vase, marked on the base. (C) A small unmarked hand-coiled pottery vase. Condition: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mata Ortiz Paquime Indian Pottery VaseItem: Large Mata Ortiz Paquime Indian Pottery Vase Origin: Mata Ortiz Date: 2008 Provenance: Given as Gift Super Bowl XLII Comes with papers All hand made and decorated. Given by the Arizona Super BowSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATA ORTIZ LIDIA LUCERO POLYCHROME POTMata Ortiz Pottery Polychrome Jar / Olla Signed By Lidia Lucero. 8"x8"x5.25". Weight 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silvia Silveira Blackware Pottery VaseA Silvia Silveira blackware Mata Ortiz pottery vase / olla jar. The pot is decorated in matte and polished black with a stylized feather motif. Measures 5.25" high, 6" diameter at the widest point onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery Vase, UnsignedMata Ortiz polychrome pottery vase, unsigned. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Pottery Cesar Bugarini Large Black Olla VaseMata Ortiz Pottery Cesar Bugarini Large Black Olla Vase. Large olla vase by contemporary ceramic artist Cesar Bugarini for Mata Ortiz Pottery. Traditional and modern forms intermix in this black on blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Ortega Black Ware Pottery OllaHector Ortega Black Ware Pottery Olla. Mata Ortiz Pueblo. Signed on the underside. The handle with two figural heads. Size: 5 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolas Ortiz, Blackware Rabbit Olla VaseA Casa Grandes / Mata Ortiz blackware / black on black pottery olla / ola vase. The glazed ceramic pot formed as a rabbit and decorated with a Native American geometric motif. Artist signed on the undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mata Ortiz Pottery Olla VesselCasas Grandes Mata Ortiz Native American hand-coiled ceramic pottery olla vase, circa 1970, the cream ground with scratched and painted red and black geometric design, incised "L. Garcia" signature toSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pieces Mata Ortiz Pottery All Signed by Artists3 Pieces Mata Ortiz Pottery All Signed by Artists. #1 Polychrome Olla signed by Luiz O and measuring 6'' x6'' #2 Polychrome jar by Esperanz Tina measures 6'' x 4.5'' #3 Black on Black Jar by Camacho MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alonso Ortiz, Polychrome Mata Ortiz Pottery VaseAlonso Ortiz, Polychrome Mata Ortiz Pottery Vase. Signed at base. Approximately 12.0H x 8.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Olla Abstract Motfis by Nicolas QuezadaNicolas Quezada Celado (Mexican, Mata Ortiz, d. 2011), Pottery Olla, ca. late 20th century CE. A pottery olla vase signed "Nicolas Quezada" on underside. The surface painted in graceful abstract motifSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 PCS) JEMEZ, MATA ORTIZ PUEBLO POTTERYIncluding: Squat Olla with wing feather decoration, black on brown, signed "Julio Ledezma", Mata Ortiz, with original tag from Yah-tah Hey Junction Trading Co, NM, price of $300, 4 1/4" x 6 1/2", sticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar - Lupe SotoLate 1900s, Larger fine hand carved thin-walled polychrome vase covered with hummingbirds and flowers. Very good condition. 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021MATA ORTIZ POTTERY VESSELMATA ORTIZ POTTERY VESSELChihuahua, Mexico, Casa Grandes style polychrome decorated pottery olla, signed underfoot "Consolacion Quezade" (sister to Juan Quezada). 8" height, 10.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pueblo Black Pottery, Reynaldo Quezada & GutierrezThis is a wonderful pair of Mata Ortiz Pueblo pottery. The small piece is signed Gutierrez with two tone black details. The other piece is an Olla with handle that appears to be an animal head, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz South Western Pottery Benito M VaseItem/Description: Large Mata Ortiz polychrome ceramic pottery signed vase by Mexican artist, Benito M. Bulbous wobble pot ceramic vase. Painted earth tone caramel base with black and red geometric desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Casas Grandes Mata Ortiz Pottery by Juan QuezadaJuan Quezada (b. 1940) polychrome pottery vase with painted geometric and spiraling elements. The vase has an incised signature along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Pottery Wedding Vessel - Cristina Acosta**Originally Listed At $500** Cristina Acosta (Mata Ortiz, 21st century). Polychrome wedding vase, ca. 21st century CE. Signed "Cristina Acosta" on underside of base. A wonderful pottery wedding vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Rafael Silveira VaseItem/Description: Magnificent Mata Ortiz Pottery signed wobble pot vase by Mexican artist, Rafael Silveira. Large bulbous Casa Grande polychrome earthenware vase. Painted caramel colored base with redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mata Ortiz Art Pottery Vase by Heri MoraMake a bold statement with this stunning Mata Ortiz Olla Vase, signed by Heri Mora. Measuring 10 inches in diameter and 10 1/2 inches tall, this large vase features a captivating cactus and pronghornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar - Guadalupe GallegosCa. 2001, Very fine polychrome-on-buff olla with graceful avian motif. Very good condition, few minor pits. 9-1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed3 Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed, #1 Polychrome Geometric Jar by Briana Villalba, #2 Polychrome Pulled Spout Vase by Elisa O., #3 Black on Black Pulled Spout Jar by Lupe M.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$50(1 bid)